Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BGM/Belagavi (Belgau ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGM⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+18BGM113:25+2321h 46m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+15BGM013:25+2721h 24m17
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL977 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+17BGM013:25+3021h 24m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL977 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+15BGM213:25+3121h 24m15
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL977 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01-BGM013:25-21h 24m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL977 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRANND121:00+23BGM??17:08+2020h 8m10
  T    
3A
 977 km49 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:13/Dep +292h 10m-44LD??23:38+1:0422h 17m-2
      S
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep +29h 0m-7BGM??07:45+2027h 22m6
SMTWTFS
978 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +09h 55m-10BGM??09:03+3528h 9m0
    T  
1015 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +30/Dep +05h 35m-30BGM??09:03+3524h 50m6
    T  
1026 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7BGM??09:03+3524h 23m-15
    T  
1021 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6BGM??09:03+4224h 23m-14
SM   F 
1021 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep +12h 22m-3BGM??09:03+4222h 34m-57
SM   F 
985 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+12BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3BGM??09:03+3522h 34m-58
    T  
961 kmGopal*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0LD??10:03+4123h 28m-2
    T  
1043 kmKoushik Patel~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 31m+5BGM??09:03+4221h 55m6
S      
978 kmGopal*^-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7BGM??09:03+4221h 55m6
 M     
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8BGM??09:03+3021h 55m6
   W   
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +11/Dep +142h 31m+3BGM??09:03+3521h 55m5
    T  
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0BGM??09:03+3021h 1m7
      S
942 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12BGM??09:03+3020h 47m-8
   W  S
979 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11BGM??09:03+4220h 47m-8
S      
979 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12BGM??09:03+3520h 47m-9
    T  
979 kmDP~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ANND??14:04+21MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36LD??12:03+1:1121h 59m-3
S      
1042 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0LD??18:35-27h 30m-8
   W   
1007 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+22PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27BGM??09:03+3039h 45m2
no arr/dep
978 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ANND??20:25+13MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33BGM??18:35+1722h 10m8
S      
977 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ANND??20:27+29MAOArr +3:13/Dep 1h 30m+0LD??18:35-22h 8m-3
 M     
1042 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+24MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-21h 41m-9
    T  
1043 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+36MAOArr +1:31/Dep 50m+0LD??18:35-20h 59m-2
 M    S
1007 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+37MAOArr +1:10/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-20h 59m-4
     F 
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +383h 15m+14BGM??18:48+5320h 38m-1
   W F 
946 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +321h 25m+8BGM??17:08+4118h 58m12
 M     
946 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +493h 15m+30BGM??18:48+1:0320h 38m4
  T   S
942 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28LD??17:45+3319h 9m2
   W   
1007 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-19h 59m2
S TW   
1007 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+13PUNEArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29BGM??17:08+4118h 32m17
 M     
942 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC022:36-MAOArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0LD218:35-19h 59m2
     FS
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.