Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:24+14BPL314:45+399h 21m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km58 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+11BPL508:30+812h 35m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km46 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+10BPL508:30+912h 35m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+12BIH008:25+29h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+14BIH008:25+209h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km59 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+21BPL508:10+68h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+11AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11BPL100:01+1147h 50m-3
no arr/dep
2485 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2BPL??21:00+4620h 49m6
S T  F 
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+7AFArr +11/Dep +1:061h 32m+55BPL??00:55+2:0524h 13m3
     F 
1404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BPL??18:35+1217h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL??17:25+316h 14m2
SMTWTFS
699 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+13RTMArr +19/Dep +2220m+3BPL??11:25+210h 14m25
SMTWTFS
540 kmyratadiya-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+22BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6BPL??19:30+1618h 9m19
SMTWTFS
900 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+22BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 9m9
SMTWTFS
900 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+10BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57BPL??01:10+3017h 29m5
SMTWTFS
900 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND107:41+10BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37BPL302:30+5466h 49m19
SMTWTFS
2228 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21BPL??00:50+2715h 31m0
 M    S
863 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+10MKCArr -21/Dep +1317m+34BPL??22:15+811h 59m13
 M     
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...ANND??12:30+13RTMArr +36/Dep +316h 5m-5BPL??06:45+2118h 15m11
   W   
576 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+7UDNArr +33/Dep +421h 33m+9BPL??10:30+2221h 45m-14
   W   
900 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+12NDBArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17BPL??10:30+2216h 49m-2
    T  
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+21DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10HBJ??08:20+1838h 1m-4
S      
1713 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BPL??10:30+2215h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ANND??20:47+10INDBArr -13/Dep +015m+13BPL??10:45+1013h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
689 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+10INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13BPL??01:35+2528h 48m-1
      S
735 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35BPL??06:15-18h 47m9
  T    
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND121:58+12JHSArr +51/Dep +239h 41m-28BPL006:55+3456h 57m1
S  W F 
2174 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND121:58+12JHSArr +44/Dep +239h 41m-21BPL006:55+3456h 57m1
 MT T S
1829 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+12BINAArr +3/Dep +2345m+20BPL??17:05+2219h 7m2
  T   S
906 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+12NADArr +23/Dep +1155m-12BPL??09:50+1211h 52m11
    T  
577 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+10AFArr +13/Dep +1:063h 37m+53BPL??00:55+2:0526h 42m3
     F 
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site