Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1781.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+21KUR418:00+5937h 18m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2027 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+12BBS016:40+5435h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1822 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+3BBS514:35+5832h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1858 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+1:21KUR??08:35+2:1838h 47m29
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2033 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+16KUR507:30+2:0336h 31m37
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2027 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+8BBS1106:30+2:0935h 31m34
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1868 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8KUR709:05+3237h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13BBS008:05+3332h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1807 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+48JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3135h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1826 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BBS??22:45+2845h 24m1
    T  
2461 kmGopal*^-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BBS??22:45+3144h 47m-1
S      
2563 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17BBS??04:15+4348h 2m26
SMTWTFS
2347 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11BBS??04:15+4347h 21m27
SMTWTFS
2347 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0BBS??04:15+4345h 15m36
 MTWTFS
2358 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+16BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12BBS??22:50+1:0239h 9m24
SMTWTFS
2190 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BBS??04:15+4344h 34m27
 M  T S
2312 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10BBS??04:15+4344h 6m26
S  W F 
2312 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0BBS??15:25+5852h 50m30
    T  
2619 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8BBS??10:30+4:0246h 0m17
  T    
2762 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+11HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 25m-58BBS??12:45+2743h 4m3
S  WT  
2467 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +171h 57m+0BBS??05:15+1:0434h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.