Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+13KUR418:00+1:0037h 18m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2034 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+13BBS016:40+4235h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1829 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38-BBS514:35-32h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1858 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+51KUR??08:35+2:1538h 47m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
 2033 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59-KUR507:30-36h 31m37
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+7BBS1106:30+1:1635h 31m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1868 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11KUR709:05+2837h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2136 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+21BBS008:05+1:1732h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+22JSGArr +25/Dep +71h 54m-18BBS??12:30+2235h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1828 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+22HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BBS??22:45+2845h 24m1
    T  
2462 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2844h 47m-1
S      
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+15BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BBS??04:15+4948h 2m26
SMTWTFS
2347 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BBS??04:15+4947h 21m27
SMTWTFS
2348 kmIri rules are differ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+7BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BBS??04:15+4945h 15m36
 MTWTFS
2359 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+10BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17BBS??22:50+5939h 9m24
SMTWTFS
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BBS??04:15+4944h 34m27
 M  T S
2312 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BBS??04:15+4944h 6m26
S  W F 
2312 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+8MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BBS??15:25+5152h 50m30
    T  
2619 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12BBS??10:30+3:5946h 0m17
  T    
2773 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+12HWHArr +43/Dep +22h 25m-41BBS??12:45+2443h 4m3
S  WT  
2468 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +71h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4034h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site