Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42-KUR418:00-37h 18m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2034 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-BBS016:40-35h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1829 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38-BBS514:35-32h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1865 km57 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59-KUR507:30-36h 31m37
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59-BBS1106:30-35h 31m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1869 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-KUR709:05-37h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12-BBS008:05-32h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+16JSGArr /Dep 1h 54m+0BBS??12:30+3335h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1828 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+16HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??22:45+4345h 24m1
    T  
2462 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BBS??22:45+3044h 47m-1
S      
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BBS??04:15+3348h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2347 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??04:15+3347h 21m26
SMTWTFS
2348 kmNo one has right to ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BBS??04:15+3345h 15m35
 MTWTFS
2359 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+11BZAArr /Dep 55m+0BBS??22:50+2939h 9m24
SMTWTFS
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??04:15+3344h 34m26
 M  T S
2311 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0BBS??04:15+3344h 6m25
S  W F 
2311 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+19MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??15:25+4052h 50m30
    T  
2620 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BBS??10:30+5:1546h 0m17
  T    
2773 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND117:41-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BBS512:45-43h 4m3
S  WT  
2468 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5234h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site