Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20BSL111:00+169h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+11BSL614:40+49h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km50 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+13BSL714:40+39h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot-Santragachi S...ACSFSERBRC005:32-BSL014:40-9h 8m1
 M     
3A
 465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+2BSL415:20+169h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+3BSL615:20+99h 42m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+5BSL015:20+179h 2m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41+9BSL617:25+69h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRANND108:23+5BSL018:40+2310h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19-BSL718:10-8h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+10BSL418:10+148h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND014:58+17BSL400:45+139h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41+11BSL702:50+139h 9m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+6BSL103:00+359h 17m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48-BSL??03:00-9h 12m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 500 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+23BSL804:10+1710h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+15BSL2,403:50+179h 32m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7JL402:38-168h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+6JL004:38-149h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL476 km49 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59-BSL104:30-9h 31m5
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km53 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+6BSL704:30+139h 31m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10BSL604:30+108h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+11BSL006:50+1110h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 500 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +101h 0m+9BSL??12:35+2712h 24m3
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1BSL??14:55+914h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BSL??18:55+3415h 48m4
 M  T S
805 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+13STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8BSL??15:45+811h 32m-5
SM WTF 
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+13STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8BSL??15:45+1211h 32m-5
  T   S
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+11STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8BSL??15:45+89h 49m5
SM WTF 
501 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8BSL??23:00+716h 0m1
  TWT  
870 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +10/Dep +102h 0m+0BSL??22:15+3415h 15m13
 MTWTFS
870 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+10BCTArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27BSL??23:00+714h 47m-2
S TWT  
870 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+10STArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11BSL??19:40+1311h 27m-2
 M     
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL??23:00+714h 34m-29
S TWT  
823 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+12PUNEArr +5/Dep +1855m+13BSL??08:50+3621h 42m28
    T  
1059 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +9/Dep +321h 36m+23BSL??02:50+4815h 42m-2
 M     
813 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+9DDArr +9/Dep +371h 20m+28BSL??08:50+3621h 42m28
  T    
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+9DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-21h 32m28
  T    
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+13KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13BSL??06:40+4519h 32m-1
S      
813 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +3/Dep +371h 20m+34BSL??08:50+3620h 48m32
      S
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +25/Dep +421h 33m+17BSL??04:10+515h 25m-17
   W   
501 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+12RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28BSL??13:25+1515h 57m14
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+11JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22BSL??12:45+5338h 47m5
S  W F 
1611 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+12JHSArr +52/Dep +329h 41m-20BSL??12:45+5338h 47m5
 MT T S
1611 kmKishor*^~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+17KYNArr +19/Dep +211h 43m+2BSL??12:35+2714h 25m-1
SM WTF 
781 kmSean Lawrence-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15BSL??14:30+3314h 59m2
  T  F 
847 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site