Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20BSL111:00+169h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+21BSL614:40+79h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km50 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16BSL714:40+139h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+3BSL615:20+79h 42m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:39+3BSL415:20+119h 41m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+5BSL015:20+119h 2m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41+23BSL617:25+319h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRANND108:23+10BSL018:40+3210h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BSL718:10+118h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+17BSL418:10+168h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND015:00+28BSL400:45+199h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+16BSL702:50+99h 9m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+5BSL103:00+189h 17m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+26BSL804:10+2410h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+15BSL203:50+219h 32m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19JL402:38-148h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+8JL004:38-119h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL476 km49 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+12BSL104:30+89h 31m5
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km53 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+6BSL704:30+79h 31m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+12BSL004:30+158h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:54BSL006:50+1:0410h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 500 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+6BDTSArr -1/Dep +91h 0m+10BSL??12:35+3412h 24m2
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+6BDTSArr -1/Dep +53h 5m+6BSL??14:55+2414h 44m0
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:03BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BSL??18:55+1:0515h 48m4
 M    S
806 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+9STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0BSL??15:45+1711h 32m-5
SM WTF 
500 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+9STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27BSL??15:45+4411h 32m-5
  T   S
500 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+9STArr +8/Dep +81h 15m+0BSL??15:45+179h 49m5
SM WTF 
501 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND107:00+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +123h 10m+5BSL023:00+2916h 0m-11
S TWT  
860 kmHum safar express id...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND107:00+11BCTArr +8/Dep +124h 15m+4BSL023:00+2916h 0m0
  TWT  
872 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1BSL??22:15+3615h 15m13
 MTWTFS
870 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND108:13+14BCTArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23BSL023:00+2914h 47m-3
S TWT  
872 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+14STArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17BSL??19:40+1811h 27m-2
 M     
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24BSL023:00+2914h 34m-29
S TWT  
825 kmHum safar express id...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+16PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4BSL??08:50+2621h 42m28
    T  
1059 kmPrayas*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND111:08+14KYNArr +15/Dep +231h 36m+8BSL402:50+2839h 42m-4
 M  T  
1548 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+13DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14BSL??08:50+2621h 42m28
  T    
1058 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+13DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-21h 32m28
  T    
1058 kmPrayas*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+25KYNArr +11/Dep 5h 18m+0BSL??06:40+1:1419h 32m-1
S      
813 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14BSL??08:50+2620h 48m32
      S
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+10UDNArr +31/Dep +1:201h 33m+49BSL??04:10+2015h 25m-17
   W   
501 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28BSL??13:25+2615h 57m10
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND121:58+28JHSArr +1:54/Dep +2:509h 41m+56BSL012:45+3:1762h 47m6
S  W F 
2573 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND121:58+18JHSArr +1:35/Dep +2:509h 41m+1:15BSL012:45+3:1762h 47m6
 MT T S
2227 kmKishor*^~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+19KYNArr +18/Dep +261h 43m+8BSL??12:35+3414h 25m-2
SM WTF 
777 kmSean Lawrence-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+6DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4BSL??14:30+1:1514h 59m2
  T  F 
847 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site