Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+16BSL111:00+179h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+15BSL614:40+469h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km50 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9BSL714:40+119h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+2BSL415:20+169h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+4BSL615:20+129h 42m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6BSL015:20+219h 2m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41+11BSL617:25+119h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRANND108:23+9BSL018:40+2610h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BSL718:10+178h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+8BSL418:10+178h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND014:58+16BSL400:45+179h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+11BSL702:50+209h 9m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8BSL103:00+319h 17m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+13BSL804:10+1710h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km49 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+15BSL2,403:50+219h 32m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10JL402:38-138h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+13JL004:38-129h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL476 km49 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+12BSL104:30+169h 31m5
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km53 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+10BSL704:30+189h 31m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7BSL604:30+158h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:49BSL006:50+1:2410h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 500 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5BSL??12:35+4412h 24m3
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BSL??14:55+1514h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BSL??18:55+3215h 48m4
 M  T S
806 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSL??15:45+2111h 32m-5
SM WTF 
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSL??15:45+2111h 32m-5
  T   S
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+14STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10BSL??15:45+219h 49m5
SM WTF 
501 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4BSL??23:00+1940h 0m-10
 MTW  S
873 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7BSL??23:00+1916h 0m1
  TWT  
870 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2BSL??22:15+3615h 15m13
 MTWTFS
870 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24BSL??23:00+1914h 47m-2
S TWT  
870 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+14STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3BSL??19:40+3711h 27m-2
 M     
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1914h 34m-28
S TWT  
823 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5BSL??08:50+3121h 42m28
    T  
1059 km★Prayas★*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16BSL??02:50+3915h 42m-4
 M     
813 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+15DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23BSL??08:50+3121h 42m28
  T    
1058 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-21h 32m28
  T    
1058 km★Prayas★*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+49KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24BSL??06:40+4919h 32m-1
S      
813 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19BSL??08:50+3120h 48m32
      S
1023 km★Prayas★*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+8UDNArr +21/Dep +411h 33m+20BSL??04:10+1115h 25m-17
   W   
501 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+11RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18BSL??13:25+2115h 57m14
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+13JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BSL??12:45+1:3038h 47m5
S  W F 
1611 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+17JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BSL??12:45+1:3038h 47m5
 MT T S
1611 kmKishor*^~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6BSL??12:35+4414h 25m-1
SM WTF 
781 kmSean Lawrence-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16BSL??14:30+3714h 59m2
  T  F 
847 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site