Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CAP/Chatrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CAP/Chatrapur
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CAP/Chatrapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+15CAP016:05+1:1135h 23m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1908 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+12CAP005:25+1:4834h 26m33
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
 1902 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7CAP006:55+835h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2011 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CAP/Chatrapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+16HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BAM??01:15+5447h 54m3
    T  
2628 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0BAM??01:15+3947h 17m1
S      
2728 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7CAP??01:50+4645h 37m22
SMTWTFS
2202 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7CAP??01:50+4644h 56m23
SMTWTFS
2203 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8CAP??01:50+4642h 50m32
 MTWTFS
2214 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+11BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2BAM??20:05+2936h 24m21
SMTWTFS
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2CAP??01:50+4642h 9m23
 M  T S
2166 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10CAP??01:50+4641h 41m22
S  W F 
2166 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+19MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BAM??12:45+3350h 10m28
    T  
2454 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site