Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CAP/Chatrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CAP/Chatrapur
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CAP/Chatrapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42-CAP016:05-35h 23m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1901 km54 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+51BAM005:30-35h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1886 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+22CAP005:25+1:5934h 26m33
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
 1901 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11CAP006:55+4235h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2011 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CAP/Chatrapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+20HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BAM??01:15+3647h 54m3
    T  
2628 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01BAM??01:15+4747h 17m1
S      
2728 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20CAP??01:50+4945h 37m23
SMTWTFS
2202 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14CAP??01:50+4944h 56m24
SMTWTFS
2203 kmIri rules are differ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+9BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11CAP??01:50+4942h 50m33
 MTWTFS
2214 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+10BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14BAM??20:05+1:0036h 24m21
SMTWTFS
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11CAP??01:50+4942h 9m24
 M  T S
2167 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13CAP??01:50+4941h 41m23
S  W F 
2167 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+9MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10BAM??12:45+4750h 10m28
    T  
2453 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site