Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ED/Erode Junction
4 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRANND111:08+12ED423:40+1:2136h 32m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1805 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRANND411:08+13ED423:55+3036h 47m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1787 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3ED312:35+1442h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2232 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRANND121:00+23SA??09:55+036h 55m21
  T    
3A
 1846 km50 km/hr


60 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23241
--
Σ  ANND??00:02+24DDRArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6ED??16:50+1664h 48m7
  TWT S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+15BDTSArr /Dep +63h 40m+0ED??16:50+1639h 47m15
S  WTF 
1842 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ANND??01:03+15BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ED??16:50+839h 47m14
 M     
1851 kmkushanmaths-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +65h 40m-12ED??16:50+1639h 6m13
S  WTF 
1788 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ANND??02:03+22BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0ED??16:50+1638h 47m3
S  WTF 
1851 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??02:13+30BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16ED??16:50+1638h 37m15
S  W F 
1861 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND??02:23+32BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ED??16:50+1638h 27m9
    T  
1851 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND??02:23+32BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ED??16:50+838h 27m8
 M     
1851 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5ED??16:50+1637h 16m23
S  WTF 
1818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ANND??04:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2ED??04:40+5448h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1830 kmKishor*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9ED??16:50+1636h 27m22
S  WTF 
1826 kmPŕāķāşh-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10ED??22:05+1841h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1938 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25ED??22:05+1840h 27m15
S  W   
1934 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11ED??22:05+1840h 27m16
  T  F 
1934 kmkushanmaths-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3ED??16:50+1634h 58m24
   W F 
1818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18ED??22:05+1839h 47m16
 M  T S
1944 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0ED??22:05+1839h 5m29
 MTWTFS
1949 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0ED??00:30+5741h 30m16
     F 
1822 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ANND??07:41+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6ED??23:15+2139h 34m18
  T    
2153 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ANND??07:41+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0ED??03:15+4143h 34m20
SMTWTFS
2152 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+16MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24ED??01:50+4442h 9m4
SMTWTFS
2222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ANND??07:41+16MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22ED??22:40+3638h 59m1
SMTWTFS
2222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ANND??07:41+16MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25ED??03:55+3044h 14m1
SMTWTFS
2222 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9ED??22:05+1837h 56m19
S  W F 
1894 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7ED??22:05+1837h 56m22
  T T S
1894 kmCheetah*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ANND??08:13+14DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27ED??00:30+5740h 17m13
     F 
1816 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ED??22:05+1837h 39m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmDB*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5ED??04:40+5444h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1836 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4ED??00:30+5739h 50m-8
     F 
1817 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11ED??23:15+2137h 56m10
  T    
2117 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ANND??10:35+20BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32ED??04:40+5442h 5m10
   W   
1830 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ANND??10:35+42BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44ED??04:40+5442h 5m13
     F 
1830 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ANND??10:35+7BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9ED??04:40+5442h 5m27
    T  
1794 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ANND??10:35+42BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43ED??00:30+5737h 55m-2
     F 
1811 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ANND??11:08+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12ED??06:55+943h 47m17
 M WT  
2189 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16ED??04:40+5441h 32m27
 M WT  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8ED??04:15+2341h 7m25
   W   
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0ED??04:15+2340h 13m26
      S
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0ED??06:55+942h 53m18
      S
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10ED??04:40+5440h 24m13
S  WT S
1794 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ED??04:15+2339h 59m11
   W  S
1869 kmHussain*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ANND??14:04+17SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17ED??01:30+3459h 26m4
     F 
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ANND??14:04+21MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36ED??05:15+1:0739h 11m10
S      
1922 kmIBRAHIM-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0ED??01:30+3458h 25m0
   W   
1733 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0ED??01:05-58h 0m-2
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+7TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0ED??04:45+1737h 40m1
   W   
1810 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ANND??15:35+11BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4ED??04:40+5437h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1841 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ANND??16:01+15SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4ED??11:20+1643h 19m-5
S    F 
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8ED??06:00+3936h 50m31
 M     
2011 km~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+22PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27ED??04:15+2358h 57m21
no arr/dep
1868 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ANND??18:59+6YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18ED??02:15+4755h 16m3
  T    
2018 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +38/Dep 2h 30m+0ED??08:35+1535h 41m-11
    T  
1782 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38ED??07:40+734h 46m-12
    T  
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12ED??08:10+2435h 16m6
    T  
1782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36ED??09:40+3336h 46m0
    T  
1782 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +38/Dep +015h 5m-38ED??21:25+348h 31m-12
no arr/dep
1782 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +317h 45m+7ED??16:50+1642h 40m19
   WT  
1773 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5ED??08:10+2433h 34m17
S TW   
1744 kmKishor*^~-
20526
--
Σ  ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4ED??16:50+1641h 19m23
  TWT S
1847 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4ED??16:50+841h 19m22
S      
1847 kmAdiprem-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.