Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRANND111:08+13ED423:40+3136h 32m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1822 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRANND411:08+11ED423:55+1436h 47m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7ED312:35+1442h 3m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2230 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23241
--
Σ  ANND??00:02+11DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3ED??16:50+2064h 48m7
  TWT S
1859 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5ED??16:50+2039h 47m15
S  WTF 
1860 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ANND??01:03+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11ED??16:50+1239h 47m14
 M     
1869 kmkushanmaths-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +24/Dep +65h 40m-18ED??16:50+2039h 6m13
S  WTF 
1805 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ANND??02:03+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4ED??16:50+2038h 47m3
S  WTF 
1869 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??02:13+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +64h 10m-5ED??16:50+2038h 37m15
S  W F 
1878 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND??02:23+27BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4ED??16:50+2038h 27m9
    T  
1868 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND??02:23+27BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4ED??16:50+1238h 27m8
 M     
1868 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4ED??16:50+2037h 16m23
S  WTF 
1835 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ANND104:13+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11ED204:40+1:1148h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1829 kmKishor*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7ED??16:50+2036h 27m22
S  WTF 
1844 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6ED??22:05+2241h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1937 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+11DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6ED??22:05+2240h 27m15
S  W   
1933 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3ED??22:05+2240h 27m16
  T  F 
1933 kmkushanmaths-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +15/Dep +640m-9ED??16:50+2034h 58m24
   W F 
1835 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10ED??22:05+2239h 47m16
 M  T S
1942 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ED??22:05+2239h 5m29
 MTWTFS
1948 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11ED??21:25+3938h 25m16
     F 
1824 kmKishor*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ANND??07:41+9GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02ED??23:15+1:0039h 34m18
  T    
2153 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ANND??07:41+9BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44ED??03:15+5543h 34m20
SMTWTFS
2154 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+9MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2ED??01:50+3342h 9m4
SMTWTFS
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ANND??07:41+9MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2ED??22:40+2438h 59m1
SMTWTFS
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ANND??07:41+9MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3ED??03:55+2444h 14m1
SMTWTFS
2223 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4ED??22:05+2237h 56m19
S  W F 
1891 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26ED??22:05+2237h 56m22
  T T S
1892 kmCheetah*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ANND??08:13+10DDRArr +21/Dep +05h 9m-21ED??21:25+3937h 12m13
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ED222:05+2237h 39m6
SMTWTFS
1892 kmDB*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND208:40+18DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10ED204:40+1:1144h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ANND??08:40+18DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6ED??21:25+3936h 45m-8
     F 
1817 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43ED??23:15+1:0037h 56m10
  T    
2118 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ANND010:35+12BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11ED204:40+1:1142h 5m10
   W   
1829 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ANND010:35+1:09BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55ED204:40+1:1142h 5m13
     F 
1829 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ANND110:35+19BSRArr +26/Dep +166h 10m-10ED204:40+1:1166h 5m27
    T  
2371 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ANND??10:35+1:09BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 55m-1:11ED??21:25+3934h 50m-2
     F 
1812 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ANND??11:08+12SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5ED??06:55+543h 47m17
 M WT  
2189 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ANND111:08+12KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26ED204:40+1:1165h 32m27
 M WT  
2535 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9ED??04:15+1641h 7m25
   W   
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +2/Dep +182h 31m+16ED??04:15+1640h 13m26
      S
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0ED??06:55+542h 53m18
      S
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0ED204:40+1:1140h 24m13
S  WT S
1794 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16ED??04:15+1639h 59m11
   W  S
1869 kmHussain*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ANND??14:04+13SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42ED??01:30+3835h 26m4
     F 
1770 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ANND??14:04+25MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49ED??05:15+1739h 11m10
S      
1931 kmIBRAHIM-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+9SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4ED??01:30+3834h 25m0
   W   
1733 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+9SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1ED??01:05-34h 0m-2
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+9TCRArr +34/Dep +303h 8m-4ED??04:45+1737h 40m1
   W   
1811 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ANND015:35+13BCTArr +16/Dep +161h 15m+0ED204:40+1:1137h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1841 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ANND??16:01+21SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3ED??11:20+1543h 19m-5
S    F 
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +2420h 20m+16ED??04:15+1658h 57m21
no arr/dep
1868 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ANND??18:59+6YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3ED??02:15+4355h 16m3
  T    
2032 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...ANND??20:54+20CBEArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7ED??08:35+1635h 41m-11
    T  
1782 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+20CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8ED??07:40+834h 46m-12
    T  
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+20CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52ED??08:10+5835h 16m6
    T  
1782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...ANND??20:54+20CBEArr +9/Dep +44h 30m-5ED??09:40+3336h 46m0
    T  
1782 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...ANND??20:54+20CBEArr +9/Dep +016h 55m-9ED??21:25+848h 31m-12
no arr/dep
1782 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23149
--
Σ ADI SALEM DINDIGUL...ANND??21:00+15SAArr +3:11/Dep +255h 45m-2:46ED??16:50+2043h 50m16
  T    
1919 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +387h 45m+24ED??16:50+2042h 40m19
   WT  
1790 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10ED??08:10+5833h 34m17
S TW   
1746 kmKishor*^~-
20526
--
Σ  ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +16/Dep +66h 24m-10ED??16:50+2041h 19m23
  TWT S
1865 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9ED??16:50+1241h 19m22
S      
1865 kmAdiprem-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site