Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to FZD/Firozabad
12 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: FZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-TDL014:30-14h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11-TDL016:45-16h 34m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42-TDL016:45-16h 3m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-TDL016:45-16h 2m11
  T    
3A2A
 919 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-TDL216:45-14h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-FZD200:05-18h 30m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-FZD200:05-18h 30m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47-TDL008:20-24h 33m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1165 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-TDL008:20-23h 48m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-TDL013:00-14h 55m8
      S
3A2A
PQWL884 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-TDL514:30-16h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30-TDL314:30-16h 0m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+40KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0TDL??00:25+3:4824h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TDL021:55+1:5245h 21m16
 M  T S
1030 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TDL??21:55+1:5421h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TDL??20:25+1:3719h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+19ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0FZD??15:57-62h 36m38
SMTWTFS
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58+16BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0TDL021:55+1:5242h 57m17
 M  T S
1576 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0TDL??07:35+2:3724h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0FZD??04:50+1:3021h 55m-7
      S
900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+11ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0AF??08:20+4920h 45m3
 MTWTFS
931 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ANND312:28+1:29ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AF308:20+4943h 52m-20
      S
1178 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ANND??12:28+30ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AF??08:20+4919h 52m-11
S TW   
931 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0TDL??23:05+1:4134h 35m-6
  T    
1238 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+48NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0TDL??23:05+1:4134h 35m-5
   W   
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TDL??09:45-20h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ANND??14:44+46MJArr /Dep 23m+0AF??08:20+4917h 36m-11
 M    S
932 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+20NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0FZD??16:23+1:0922h 20m3
 M W F 
1247 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+20DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0TDL??19:50+2:0425h 31m-4
S T    
1196 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??21:55+2:1826h 10m15
S  W F 
1094 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0FZD??16:23+1:0917h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+11JPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TDL??22:55+5:2924h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site