Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to FZD/Firozabad
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: FZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7TDL014:30+2614h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8TDL016:45+716h 34m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+8TDL016:45+2116h 3m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-TDL016:45-16h 2m11
  T    
3A2A
 919 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+7TDL216:45+2114h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+19FZD200:05+5618h 30m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6FZD200:05+5118h 30m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+28TDL008:20+1:1424h 33m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1165 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7TDL008:20+4723h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+13TDL514:30+3116h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+17TDL314:30+4216h 0m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19TDL??00:25+4:1824h 1m-12
     F 
934 kms verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2TDL??21:55+1:1421h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10TDL??21:55+1:1321h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29TDL??20:25+2:1319h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+16ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19FZD315:57-86h 36m38
SMTWTFS
3304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15TDL??21:55+1:1418h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32TDL??07:35+1:0524h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11FZD??04:50+1:0321h 55m-7
      S
900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+14ADIArr +2/Dep +94h 10m+7AF??08:20+3320h 45m3
 MTWTFS
931 km★Prayas★*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ANND??12:28+1:48ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39AF??08:20+3319h 52m-20
      S
931 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ANND??12:28+30ADIArr +18/Dep +93h 0m-9AF??08:20+3319h 52m-11
S TW   
931 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31TDL??23:05+1:0434h 35m-6
  T    
1238 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+42NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9TDL??23:05+1:0434h 35m-5
   W   
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25TDL??09:45+1:3020h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ANND??14:44+45MJArr +14/Dep +4323m+29AF??08:20+3317h 36m-11
 M    S
932 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+18NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0FZD??16:23+5122h 20m3
 M W F 
1247 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30TDL??19:50+2:4925h 31m-4
S T    
1196 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35TDL??21:55+1:3926h 10m15
S  W F 
1094 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10FZD??16:23+5117h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+39JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01TDL??22:55+3:5624h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site