Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to FZD/Firozabad
12 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: FZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3TDL014:30+2014h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8TDL016:45+2016h 34m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+7TDL016:45+1916h 3m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-TDL016:45-16h 2m11
  T    
3A2A
 919 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8TDL216:45+2614h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20FZD200:05+5618h 30m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12FZD200:05+5318h 30m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18TDL008:20+4124h 33m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1165 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10TDL008:20+4423h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+8TDL514:30+2816h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+15TDL314:30+4116h 0m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+36TDL??14:15+5515h 37m10
S      
Unreserved
 907 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12TDL??00:25+4:1124h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3TDL??21:55+1:0221h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12TDL??21:55+5921h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28TDL??20:25+2:0419h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+21ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20FZD??15:57-62h 36m38
SMTWTFS
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10TDL??21:55+1:0218h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0TDL??07:35+3424h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+13BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26FZD??04:50+3721h 55m-7
      S
900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+16ADIArr /Dep +74h 10m+0AF??08:20+1720h 45m3
 MTWTFS
931 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ANND??12:28+1:27ADIArr +1:40/Dep +73h 0m-1:33AF??08:20+1719h 52m-20
      S
931 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ANND??12:28+25ADIArr +17/Dep +73h 0m-10AF??08:20+1719h 52m-11
S TW   
931 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL323:05-34h 35m-6
  T    
1892 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0TDL323:05-34h 35m-5
   W   
1892 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19TDL??09:45+1:0520h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ANND??14:44+45MJArr /Dep +3923m+0AF??08:20+1717h 36m-11
 M    S
932 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+16NZMArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12FZD??16:23+5422h 20m3
 M W F 
1247 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+27DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18TDL??19:50+3:0925h 31m-4
S T    
1196 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+19JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7TDL??21:55+5026h 10m15
S  W F 
1094 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6FZD??16:23+5417h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+45JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41TDL??22:55+2:1524h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site