Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
GYN/Gyanpur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to GYN/Gyanpur Road
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYN⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: GYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Sambalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47BSB005:40+2229h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+12BSB*002:45+2:4426h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+39GYN123:55+2:0727h 30m14
     F 
Unreserved
 1483 km54 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+15BSB*909:35+5835h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-BSB505:40-31h 27m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1565 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+18GYN123:53+1:1625h 1m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1315 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Sambalpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5BSB??08:45+2:3532h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BSB??08:50+4:0332h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BSB??11:30+1:1334h 30m3
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45BSB??07:05+2829h 44m13
 M  TF 
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+18BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9BSB??08:45+2:3529h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9GYN??12:23+3633h 16m19
 M  T S
1788 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51BSB??12:20+5:1632h 26m-3
     F 
1561 kmS VeRmA*^~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+20STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSB??10:40+5530h 27m12
SM WTF 
1568 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+12SBPArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+1151h 23m24
      S
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38+3SBPArr +1:04/Dep +165h 0m-48BSB??08:55+1151h 17m30
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+10STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3BSB??10:40+5528h 44m22
SM WTF 
1568 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21BSB??14:10+3:3331h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6GYN??12:23+3628h 42m22
SMTWTFS
1483 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14BSB??19:25+1:0735h 44m38
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-49h 32m69
  T    
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+46ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4436h 26m-18
    T  
1769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6BSB??05:40+4435h 55m-17
    T  
1769 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+19STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3GYN??02:48+5032h 45m31
S      
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5BSB??02:25+1:1132h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+22JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+3:2938h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12GYN??02:48+1:1430h 53m10
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8GYN??02:48+5030h 53m19
S      
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +232h 35m+19BSB??03:45+1331h 50m1
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1BSB??22:15-824h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21BSB??04:45+4131h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5BSB??02:25+1:1127h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.