Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1976.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+16HWH*1713:30+2136h 9m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2025 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-HWH*1213:05-35h 7m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km61 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41-HWH*2003:35-33h 54m20
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2031 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8SRC*208:05+2238h 22m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2160 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-HWH*2003:35-33h 3m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1995 km60 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+13SHM*209:55+5735h 25m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2010 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Wardha   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5HWH??12:30+3736h 19m23
S T  F 
2345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+8MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50SDAH??10:55+2058h 44m74
   W   
2370 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29SDAH??16:00+5:1039h 26m15
SMTWTFS
2279 kmHarsh-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53SDAH??10:55+2058h 13m72
     F 
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32HWH??04:00+4:2945h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5HWH??06:45+3:1947h 50m18
S      
2310 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HWH??19:40+3060h 40m-6
 MTW  S
2402 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7HWH??19:40+3036h 40m5
  TWT  
2399 kmkushanmaths-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+11BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2HWH??06:10+3346h 29m32
SMTWTFS
2629 kmVinay Kumar~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+28JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01HWH??06:45+3:4246h 58m19
 M     
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24HWH??19:40+3035h 27m2
S TWT  
2399 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6HWH??19:40+3035h 14m-24
S TWT  
2352 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55HWH??06:45+3:4246h 13m28
     F 
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29HWH??06:45+3:4244h 29m19
 M     
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+19MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14HWH??22:40+1:0460h 5m37
    T  
3057 kmKoushik Patel~-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+29JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:4243h 52m25
   W   
2127 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16HWH??03:35+4040h 27m8
 M     
2343 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...ANND??12:30+42RTMArr +25/Dep +246h 5m-1KOAA??15:15+1650h 45m28
   W   
2036 kmMr SNThakur-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0HWH??06:45+2:2339h 47m30
    T  
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50HWH??07:55+4:2740h 57m36
    T  
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29HWH??11:45+2:3041h 42m42
S      
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ANND??18:59+12RArr +14/Dep +433h 5m+29SHM??12:25+2741h 26m80
SM  T S
2022 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+7WRArr +30/Dep +112h 8m-19SHM??12:25+2740h 30m73
   W   
1986 kmMr SNThakur-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ANND??20:25+1:49BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58HWH??18:55+1:3546h 30m14
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ANND??20:25+1:49ALDArr +2:38/Dep +1:051h 33m-1:33HWH??09:50+1:1037h 25m6
     F 
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ANND??20:25+1:49ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06SDAH??16:00+5:1043h 35m18
     F 
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18HWH??09:50+1:1036h 22m4
SMTW FS
2444 kmJOSH*^~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6HWH??12:30+3738h 20m19
SM WTF 
2311 kmSean Lawrence-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ANND??22:30+17AFArr +6/Dep +362h 15m+30KOAA??13:15+4:0738h 45m17
   W   
2165 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site