Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+4ET314:05+5811h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND014:58+19ET106:00+1315h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+17ET409:10-415h 7m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km53 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+22ET310:40+1514h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+2:16ET??12:25+1:1616h 0m8
     F 
Unreserved
 807 km50 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+6ET010:20+311h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3ET??19:25+1819h 14m4
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+8AFArr +16/Dep +4:001h 32m+3:44ET??03:05+4:2626h 23m6
     F 
1496 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr +18/Dep +1:171h 0m+59ET??17:00+4115h 39m5
 M  TF 
808 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr +18/Dep +381h 55m+20ET??17:30+2116h 9m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr +18/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-16h 9m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr +18/Dep +1:003h 10m+42ET??19:05+017h 44m6
S      
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22ET??00:15+021h 8m7
 M  T S
1113 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6ET??20:30+2516h 17m0
SM WTF 
807 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +362h 50m+23ET??20:30+616h 17m-1
  T   S
807 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+10STArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2ET??20:30+2514h 34m10
SM WTF 
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +24/Dep +1:2025m+56ET??23:30+2615h 49m4
SMTWTFS
808 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +24/Dep +371h 40m+13ET??00:15+016h 34m10
SMTWTFS
808 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +24/Dep +1:111h 55m+47ET??00:25+4916h 44m16
SMTWTFS
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06ET??23:10+1:2013h 51m-2
 M    S
771 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+18DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-34h 2m36
  T    
1365 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +31/Dep +531h 33m+22ET??08:50+2020h 5m-15
   W   
808 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+18NDBArr +33/Dep +81h 25m-25ET??08:50+2015h 9m-3
    T  
807 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0ET??08:50+2014h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+16INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8ET??03:30+3630h 43m1
      S
827 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20ET??08:10+1:0310h 42m6
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+15JHSArr +1:16/Dep 9h 41m+0ET??08:20+2:5534h 22m2
S  W F 
1304 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+22JHSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 41m+0ET??08:20+2:5534h 22m2
 MT T S
1304 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+22BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48ET??18:55+2:1720h 57m4
  T   S
998 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+22NADArr +24/Dep +2255m-2ET??12:05+2114h 7m13
    T  
669 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+13AFArr +2/Dep +4:003h 37m+3:58ET??03:05+4:2628h 52m6
     F 
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1ET??20:00+1920h 29m6
  T  F 
1154 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site