Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+6ET314:05+911h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND014:58+18ET106:00-815h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+22ET409:10-515h 7m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km53 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+11ET310:40+614h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+12ET??12:25-116h 0m8
     F 
Unreserved
 807 km50 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+15ET010:20+111h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1ET??19:25+819h 14m4
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+7AFArr +11/Dep +1:341h 32m+1:23ET??03:05+2:2726h 23m6
     F 
1496 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +401h 0m+24ET??17:00+415h 39m5
 M  TF 
808 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +281h 55m+12ET??17:30+2216h 9m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-16h 9m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3ET??19:05+217h 44m6
S      
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3ET000:15-321h 8m7
 M  T S
1112 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+12STArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7ET??20:30+516h 17m0
SM WTF 
807 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+12STArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7ET??20:30+616h 17m-1
  T   S
807 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+11STArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7ET??20:30+514h 34m10
SM WTF 
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0325m+57ET??23:30+1615h 49m4
SMTWTFS
808 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND107:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31ET000:15-364h 34m10
SMTWTFS
2136 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37ET??00:25+916h 44m16
SMTWTFS
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20ET??23:10+1413h 51m-1
 M    S
771 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+9DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-34h 2m36
  T    
1365 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +26/Dep +421h 33m+16ET??08:50+520h 5m-15
   W   
808 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+11NDBArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19ET??08:50+515h 9m-3
    T  
807 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0ET??08:50+514h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+10INDBArr -11/Dep +014h 35m+11ET??03:30+1930h 43m1
      S
827 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28ET??08:10+2010h 42m10
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+11JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22ET??08:20+1:0434h 22m2
S  W F 
1304 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+12JHSArr +53/Dep +329h 41m-21ET??08:20+1:0434h 22m2
 MT T S
1304 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+12BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19ET??18:55+2920h 57m4
  T   S
998 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+12NADArr +18/Dep +1455m-4ET??12:05+414h 7m13
    T  
669 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+8AFArr +0/Dep +1:343h 37m+1:34ET??03:05+2:2728h 52m6
     F 
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16ET??20:00-320h 29m6
  T  F 
1154 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site