Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45-ET??14:05-11h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRANND015:00-ET106:00-15h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRANND018:03+24ET409:10+215h 7m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km53 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+24ET310:40+1314h 45m22
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:53ET??12:25+4616h 0m8
     F 
Unreserved
 807 km50 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8ET010:20+111h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12ET??19:25+2119h 14m2
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+8AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ET??03:05+4:2826h 23m6
     F 
1496 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ET??17:00-315h 39m4
 M  TF 
808 kmPrayas*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND101:21-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET117:30-64h 9m18
SMTWTFS
2332 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-16h 9m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30ET??19:05+917h 44m6
S      
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ET??00:15+2621h 8m7
 M    S
1113 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+10STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0ET??20:30+1516h 17m0
SM WTF 
807 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+10STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??20:30+016h 17m-1
  T   S
807 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+9STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1ET??20:30+1514h 34m10
SM WTF 
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58ET??23:30+2815h 49m4
SMTWTFS
808 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ET??00:15+2616h 34m10
 M W FS
808 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ET??00:25+5316h 44m14
SMTWTFS
808 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ET??00:15-516h 34m10
S T T  
808 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21ET123:10+1:5637h 51m-2
 M    S
1584 kmHum safar express id...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-34h 2m36
  T    
1365 kmPrayas*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +30/Dep +1:251h 33m+55ET??08:50+1720h 5m-15
   W   
808 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+16NDBArr +21/Dep +281h 25m+7ET??08:50+1715h 9m-3
    T  
807 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +281h 25m+0ET??08:50+1714h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+15INDBArr -6/Dep +214h 35m+8ET??03:30+4930h 43m1
      S
827 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr /Dep +4113m+0ET??08:10+5210h 42m6
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND121:58+28JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:499h 41m+57ET208:20+3:2458h 22m3
S  W F 
2266 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND121:58+18JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2:499h 41m+1:23ET208:20+3:2458h 22m3
 MT T S
1920 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+18BINAArr +48/Dep +2:4545m+1:57ET??18:55+2:3520h 57m4
  T   S
998 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+18NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4ET??12:05+1614h 7m13
    T  
669 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+10AFArr +11/Dep 3h 37m+0ET??03:05+4:2828h 52m6
     F 
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6ET??20:00+4220h 29m6
  T  F 
1154 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site