Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46-JHS014:55-13h 9m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km63 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+28JHS4,503:05+319h 18m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7JHS403:00+1918h 28m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+28JHS*306:40+3319h 47m15
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL937 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+13JHS417:25+5819h 27m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+18JHS517:25+1:0419h 27m28
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+9AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12JHS??20:38+4620h 27m-5
   W   
1131 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5JHS??01:58+3925h 47m8
S T  F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+9AFArr +15/Dep +2:531h 32m+2:38JHS??20:40+3:0619h 58m-2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+9AFArr +15/Dep +533h 48m+38JHS??22:50+1:4722h 8m2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+9AFArr +15/Dep 5h 0m+0JHS??23:52+4723h 10m-6
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7JHS??23:12+3922h 12m-3
   W   
992 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JHS??21:55+3820h 44m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+17BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23JHS??23:50+4822h 29m20
SMTWTFS
1192 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+17BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-22h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1192 km★Prayas★*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+21UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14JHS??15:20+1:1433h 56m19
S  W F 
1452 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6JHS??08:40+1:1325h 45m-9
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+12BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55JHS??05:15+1:1721h 34m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39JHS??04:55+1:3219h 36m3
 M    S
1155 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30JHS??08:40+1:0122h 24m-8
 M     
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +26/Dep +461h 33m+20JHS??14:55+1:0326h 10m-12
   W   
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+15NDBArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27JHS??14:55+1:0321h 14m0
    T  
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+26DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19JHS??04:20+1:4534h 1m-5
S      
1415 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0JHS??14:55+1:0320h 23m-1
    T  
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+17BPLArr +6/Dep +372h 10m+31JHS??14:55+1:0319h 0m-10
   W   
868 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+17BPLArr +6/Dep 10m+0JHS??14:00+1:1018h 5m-3
     F 
868 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+9MTJArr +6/Dep +361h 25m+30JHS??14:10+3216h 24m6
  T T S
1120 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+14AFArr -3/Dep +2:533h 37m+2:56JHS??20:40+3:0622h 27m-2
     F 
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+5BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53JHS??14:20+1:5815h 8m23
    T  
833 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site