Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 835.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28JHS014:55-13h 9m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km63 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+14JHS014:55+1:0913h 9m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL831 km63 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18JHS4,503:05+1519h 18m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10JHS403:00+1618h 28m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+14JHS*306:40+119h 47m15
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL937 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+13JHS417:25+5519h 27m28
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+12JHS517:25+4319h 27m28
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+14AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13JHS120:38+1244h 27m-4
no arr/dep
2194 kmIri rules are differ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1JHS??01:58+2525h 47m8
S T  F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+6AFArr +12/Dep +1:041h 32m+52JHS??20:40+1:2719h 58m-2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+6AFArr +12/Dep +323h 48m+20JHS??22:50+1:1522h 8m2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+6AFArr +12/Dep +155h 0m+3JHS??23:52+2223h 10m-6
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2JHS??23:12+3422h 12m-3
   W   
992 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4JHS??21:55+3120h 44m8
SMTWTFS
991 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8JHS??23:50+2722h 29m20
SMTWTFS
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-22h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5JHS??15:20+1:0033h 56m19
S  W F 
1455 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+8MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11JHS??08:40+4025h 45m-9
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+10BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53JHS??05:15+5021h 34m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22JHS??04:55+4719h 36m3
 M    S
1155 kmIri rules are differ...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+10GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07JHS??08:40+3322h 24m-8
 M     
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+8UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0JHS??14:55+5426h 10m-12
   W   
1192 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+13NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18JHS??14:55+5421h 14m0
    T  
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+18DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10JHS??04:20+3434h 1m-5
S      
1415 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0JHS??14:55+5420h 23m-1
    T  
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +282h 10m+19JHS??14:55+5419h 0m-10
   W   
869 kmIri rules are differ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +2:0419h 0m+1:55JHS??07:35+2:5435h 40m-2
    T  
869 kmIri rules are differ...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+15MTJArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7JHS??14:10+116h 24m6
  T T S
1120 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+11AFArr +18/Dep +1:043h 37m+46JHS??20:40+1:2722h 27m-2
     F 
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+21BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 30m+19JHS??14:20+2815h 8m23
    T  
833 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site