Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28JHS014:55-13h 9m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km63 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+10JHS014:55+1:3013h 9m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL831 km63 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18JHS4,503:05+1519h 18m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10JHS403:00+1818h 28m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL884 km48 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+14JHS*306:40+1219h 47m15
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL937 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+11JHS417:25+5419h 27m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+12JHS517:25+5319h 27m28
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km47 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Mathura   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+8AFArr +16/Dep +122h 32m-4JHS??20:38+2620h 27m-5
   W   
1131 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1JHS??01:58+2625h 47m8
S T  F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+7AFArr +11/Dep +1:341h 32m+1:23JHS??20:40+2:0119h 58m-2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+7AFArr +11/Dep +373h 48m+26JHS??22:50+1:2822h 8m2
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+7AFArr +11/Dep +195h 0m+8JHS??23:52+3323h 10m-6
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4JHS??23:12+4022h 12m-3
   W   
992 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JHS??21:55+2720h 44m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +281h 55m+12JHS??23:50+3322h 29m20
SMTWTFS
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-22h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1192 kmCheetah*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+23UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17JHS??15:20+1:0933h 56m19
S  W F 
1452 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15JHS??08:40+4225h 45m-9
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0325m+57JHS??05:15+5721h 34m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20JHS??04:55+5119h 36m3
 M    S
1155 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04JHS??08:40+4122h 24m-8
 M     
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +26/Dep +421h 33m+16JHS??14:55+3926h 10m-12
   W   
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+11NDBArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19JHS??14:55+3921h 14m0
    T  
1191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+26DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16JHS??04:20+4234h 1m-5
S      
1417 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0JHS??14:55+3920h 23m-1
    T  
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+11BPLArr +5/Dep +232h 10m+18JHS??14:55+3919h 0m-10
   W   
868 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND119:55+11BPLArr +5/Dep +1:5919h 0m+1:54JHS407:35+2:3659h 40m-2
   W   
1205 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+14MTJArr +4/Dep +151h 25m+11JHS??14:10+616h 24m6
  T T S
1120 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+8AFArr +0/Dep +1:343h 37m+1:34JHS??20:40+2:0122h 27m-2
     F 
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+15BPLArr -6/Dep +361h 30m+42JHS??14:20+3815h 8m23
    T  
833 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site