Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36KGQ103:48+4223h 31m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+6KGQ103:48+4023h 31m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+17KGQ103:03+1:3522h 46m6
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND104:33+5KGQ103:48+5223h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+46KGQ106:43+1:0725h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1284 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27-KGQ106:43-25h 16m10
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km51 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRANND114:04+17KZE014:48+1:0424h 44m23
 M    S
SL
3A2A
 1343 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRANND114:04+24KGQ114:28+1:3324h 24m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRANND114:04+46KZE014:48+1:1324h 44m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1343 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND114:04+23KGQ114:28+1:1624h 24m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+4KGQ114:28+1:3323h 23m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km55 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+23KGQ115:28+1:1824h 7m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRANND020:27-KGQ020:08-23h 41m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+38KGQ120:03+1:2022h 27m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ANND??00:02+19DDRArr +5/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:54KZE??01:53+3:0249h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1356 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22KZE??05:33+1:1427h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ANND??02:03+19BVIArr /Dep +23h 2m+0KZE??05:33+1:1427h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1347 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ND??02:13+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KGQ??08:53+5130h 40m0
     F 
1361 kmPranav jain*^-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5KZE??05:33+1:1426h 26m15
 M  T S
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11KZE??05:33+1:1426h 26m16
S      
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KGQ??08:53+5129h 46m7
 M     
1307 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12KZE??05:33+1:1425h 59m16
SMTWTFS
1341 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5KGQ??08:53+5149h 53m-1
S   T  
1357 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KGQ??08:53+5125h 53m10
 M   F 
1354 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+11MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KZE??10:43+1:1251h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2649 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ANND??07:41+11MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10KZE??07:18+2747h 37m12
SMTWTFS
2649 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KGQ??08:53+5124h 27m-19
 M   F 
1307 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KGQ??08:53+5124h 27m-12
 M   F 
1272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +10/Dep +1:091h 43m+59KGQ??12:03+1:2224h 55m5
   W   
1299 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+35MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2KGQ??03:48+2630h 12m-2
      S
1284 kmSavaari Gaadi-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27KZE??23:19+1:1124h 43m-1
S TW   
1307 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site