Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-KGQ103:48-23h 31m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+11KGQ103:48+5023h 31m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14KGQ103:03+1:2522h 46m6
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND104:33+3KGQ103:48+4823h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4KGQ106:43+3525h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1284 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+4KGQ106:43+4325h 16m10
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km51 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRANND114:04+9KZE014:48+2724h 44m23
 M    S
SL
3A2A
 1343 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRANND114:04+11KGQ114:28+1:0324h 24m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRANND114:04+27KZE014:48+4424h 44m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1343 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND114:04+23KGQ114:28+1:0324h 24m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+10KGQ114:28+5223h 23m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15KGQ115:28+5724h 7m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRANND020:27+45KGQ020:08+2:3723h 41m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47KGQ120:03+1:1522h 27m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ANND??00:02+16DDRArr +14/Dep +481h 55m+34KZE??01:53+1:5049h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1355 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +35h 0m-8KZE??05:33+1:0127h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ANND??02:03+20BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8KZE??05:33+1:0127h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1347 kmIri rules are differ...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ND??02:13+24BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15KGQ??08:53+4830h 40m0
     F 
1360 kmPranav jain*^-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5KZE??05:33+1:0126h 26m15
 M  T S
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+14BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12KZE??05:33+1:0126h 26m16
S      
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8KGQ??08:53+4829h 46m7
 M     
1305 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4KZE??05:33+1:0125h 59m16
SMTWTFS
1341 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ANND??07:00+9BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10KGQ??08:53+4825h 53m10
 M   F 
1353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+10MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7KZE??10:43+1:0851h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2649 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ANND??07:41+10MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5KZE??07:18+2447h 37m12
SMTWTFS
2649 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KGQ008:53+4824h 27m-19
 M   F 
1306 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KGQ??08:53+4824h 27m-13
 M   F 
1272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +341h 43m+24KGQ??12:03+5124h 55m5
   W   
1298 kmIri rules are differ...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+23MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24KGQ??03:48+1530h 12m-2
      S
1284 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0KZE??23:18+2124h 42m-1
S TW   
1305 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site