Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1056.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7CNB719:15+5419h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8CNB219:55+1:0119h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+8CNB619:55+1:1119h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-CNB020:05-19h 22m12
  T    
3A2A
 1151 km59 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46-CNB019:05-17h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+7CNB719:55+1:3517h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+19CNB604:35+1:0823h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6CNB604:35+1:0723h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+28CNB511:50+2:0628h 3m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7CNB511:50+2:0627h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1358 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+50CNB*108:35+5921h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+5CNB518:40+4123h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+13CNB623:10+3225h 12m36
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1141 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+17CNB623:10+3525h 12m37
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1141 km45 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+13CNB719:15+1:2721h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+17CNB418:55+1:0120h 25m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5CNB??06:45+2130h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3CNB??21:55+5721h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +383h 10m+18CNB??20:45+4820h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19CNB??04:20+4:3827h 56m-11
     F 
1165 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CNB??20:45+1:3620h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2CNB??01:20+1:4824h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10CNB??01:20+2:3824h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29CNB??23:15+3:2522h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2227h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+16ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19CNB212:25-83h 4m30
SMTWTFS
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC302:21+43NDLSArr +18/Dep +196h 10m+1CNB406:30+1:4328h 9m-8
   WT  
1677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15CNB??01:20+1:4822h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??03:15+19JPArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27CNB??08:50+4129h 35m4
S T  F 
1293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5717h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:46+31ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2330h 4m-19
     F 
1293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32CNB??10:45+2:3727h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11CNB??07:30+2:4224h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0725m+56CNB??09:45+1:2126h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1412 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4CNB??20:15+1:5031h 45m-8
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+42NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26CNB??20:15+1:5031h 45m-7
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31CNB??02:20+1:5437h 50m-4
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+42NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9CNB??02:20+1:5437h 50m-3
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26CNB??12:20+2:4923h 50m-7
  T    
1469 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+8UDNArr +21/Dep +411h 33m+20CNB??19:10+1:2430h 25m-10
   W   
1412 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25CNB??12:50+2:3723h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+11NDBArr +29/Dep +61h 25m-23CNB??19:10+1:2425h 29m2
    T  
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1CNB??22:05+2:1452h 22m18
     F 
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+18NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0CNB??19:50+1:4625h 47m10
 M W F 
1461 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19CNB??20:15+1:5025h 56m-5
S TW F 
1439 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30CNB??22:12+3:2027h 53m-3
S T    
1427 kmkushanmaths-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +61h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2424h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35CNB??01:20+2:0729h 35m18
S  W F 
1326 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+16BPLArr +6/Dep +352h 10m+29CNB??19:10+1:2423h 15m-8
   W   
1088 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+16BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49CNB??19:05+5523h 10m-1
     F 
1088 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18CNB??21:35+5924h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10CNB??19:50+1:4621h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+39JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01CNB??02:00+4:3327h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site