Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
16 Trains / 37 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1056.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-CNB719:15-19h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11-CNB219:55-19h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42-CNB619:55-19h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km60 km/hr
09411।Ahmedabad - Patna A...ACExpWRANND000:43-CNB020:05-19h 22m12
  T    
3A2A
 1150 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-CNB719:55-17h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-CNB604:35-23h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35-CNB604:35-23h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47-CNB511:50-28h 3m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-CNB511:50-27h 18m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1358 km50 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53-CNB*108:35-21h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00-CNB518:40-23h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-CNB623:10-25h 12m36
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-CNB623:10-25h 12m37
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km45 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-CNB016:40-18h 35m9
      S
3A2A
GNWL1115 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-CNB719:15-21h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30-CNB418:55-20h 25m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1150 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??06:45+5630h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3821h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2720h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+40KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:2727h 56m-11
     F 
1165 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1120h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20+3:1048h 46m19
 M  T S
1262 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:2324h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:1322h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB804:00-27h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+19ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB??12:25-59h 4m30
SMTWTFS
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+44NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0CNB??06:30+3:0728h 9m-8
   WT  
1433 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58+16BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20+3:1046h 22m20
 M  T S
1808 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??03:15+18JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+1:1429h 35m4
S T  F 
1293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??21:55+1:3817h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:46+30ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+1:3530h 4m-19
     F 
1293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0CNB??10:45+4:1727h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+3:5124h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+17BSLArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??09:45+2:0526h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1412 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1031h 45m-8
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+48NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1031h 45m-7
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:0937h 50m-4
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+48NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:0937h 50m-3
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??12:20+4:1223h 50m-7
  T    
1469 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+10UDNArr /Dep 1h 33m+0CNB??19:10+2:3430h 25m-10
   W   
1412 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??12:50+023h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+18NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:3425h 29m2
    T  
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+7PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:1252h 22m18
     F 
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+20NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:50+2:2525h 47m10
 M W F 
1461 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+20DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+3:1025h 56m-5
S TW F 
1439 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+20DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:12+3:0227h 53m-3
S T    
1427 kmkushanmaths-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:3424h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2429h 35m18
S  W F 
1326 kmKoush12461^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+24BPLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??19:10+2:3423h 15m-8
   W   
1088 kmKoush12461^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+24BPLArr /Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:4123h 10m-1
     F 
1088 kmKoush12461^~-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC221:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:3224h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??19:50+2:2521h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+11JPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??02:00+6:3127h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site