Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
22 Trains / 37 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1055.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+21CNB719:15+2619h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+14CNB219:55+2:1419h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRANND000:37-CNB021:40-21h 3m9
      S
SL
2A
 1151 km55 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+6CNB619:55+1:1119h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43+20CNB020:05+2:3119h 22m12
  T    
3A2A
 1151 km59 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28CNB019:05-17h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1051 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+14CNB019:05+2:1717h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+3CNB719:55+1:4417h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+20CNB??01:10+1:4019h 46m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6CNB604:35+5423h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+14CNB604:35+5023h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18CNB511:50+1:5428h 3m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10CNB511:50+1:2327h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+20CNB*108:35+1521h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+9CNB007:10+3820h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+16CNB518:40+2223h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+13CNB623:10+2725h 12m36
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1141 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+12CNB623:10+2225h 12m37
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1141 km45 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+11CNB719:15+4021h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+14CNB418:55+5420h 25m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km56 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+30CNB??17:55+2:5919h 17m11
S      
Unreserved
 1138 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1CNB??06:45+830h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3921h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1220h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3427h 56m-11
     F 
1165 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2520h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0224h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0324h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0722h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+027h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+20ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31CNB??12:25-59h 4m30
SMTWTFS
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +06h 10m-19CNB??06:30+1328h 9m-8
   WT  
1433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+16BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0222h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??03:15+17JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3029h 35m4
S T  F 
1293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3917h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:46+24ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CNB??11:50+3130h 4m-19
     F 
1293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+8BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2527h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+8BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4324h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+10BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53CNB??09:45+5326h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1412 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11CNB??20:15+1:1431h 45m-8
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CNB??20:15+1:1431h 45m-7
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13CNB??02:20+1:0137h 50m-4
  T    
1469 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CNB??02:20+1:0137h 50m-3
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +61h 50m-9CNB??12:20+1:2123h 50m-7
  T    
1469 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+8UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:4830h 25m-10
   W   
1412 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0323h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+13NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18CNB??19:10+1:4825h 29m2
    T  
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10CNB??22:05+1:5752h 22m18
     F 
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+19NZMArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8CNB??19:50+1:4025h 47m10
 M W F 
1461 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+18DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1425h 56m-5
S TW F 
1439 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+18DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4027h 53m-3
S T    
1427 kmkushanmaths-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:4824h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+22JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0829h 35m18
S  W F 
1326 kmIri rules are differ...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +282h 10m+19CNB??19:10+1:4823h 15m-8
   W   
1089 kmIri rules are differ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +2:0419h 0m+1:55CNB??11:30+3:5939h 35m0
    T  
1089 kmIri rules are differ...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2724h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4021h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+19JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1927h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site