Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+17KUR418:00+3437h 18m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2033 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+17KUR417:15+2935h 43m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1847 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:39+2KUR415:10+1:1233h 31m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+11KUR507:30+5336h 31m37
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+4KUR207:10+1936h 11m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1887 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9KUR709:05+337h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+6KUR308:45+3433h 33m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+20JSGArr +9/Dep +81h 54m-1BBS??12:30+2435h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1828 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+20HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KUR??23:20+3345h 59m2
    T  
2481 kmKSG*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+10HWHArr +5:16/Dep +13h 5m-5:15KUR??23:20+3445h 22m0
S      
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+11BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+1247h 32m24
SMTWTFS
2328 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+1246h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2329 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+1244h 45m34
 MTWTFS
2340 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+23BZAArr +24/Dep +4355m+19KUR??22:10+3938h 29m23
SMTWTFS
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+1244h 4m25
 M  T S
2292 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+1243h 36m24
S  W F 
2292 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+13MAOArr +28/Dep +83h 20m-20KUR??14:30+4151h 55m29
    T  
2601 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+1:59NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0KUR??11:10+6:0746h 40m18
  T    
2792 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+15HWHArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25KUR??13:25+2343h 44m3
S  WT  
2486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +41h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2735h 33m12
S  WT  
1860 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site