Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
14 Trains / 32 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1128.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2LKO020:50+1:3920h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28LJN*020:40-18h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km59 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+10LJN*020:40+3:4518h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20LJN406:25+1:2024h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12LJN406:25+1:0424h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18LJN613:35+2:2929h 48m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km49 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10LKO313:45+2:5129h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1431 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-LKO409:05-22h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1305 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+8LKO009:05+2:1122h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+8LJN*620:20+1:2825h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+11LKO300:50+1:1726h 52m38
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+12LKO300:50+1:1526h 52m39
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km45 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+8LKO020:50+2:0322h 37m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km55 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+27LKO??19:40+3:1021h 2m12
S      
Unreserved
 1210 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1LJN??08:40+3332h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+50KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19LKO??05:55+5:3329h 31m-9
     F 
1237 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LKO??22:10+2:4521h 46m-15
S      
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:3026h 16m21
S T  F 
1334 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10LKO??02:50+1:5726h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??00:42+7CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:121h 40m-8LKO??23:25+2:1922h 43m5
     F 
1223 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+7CNBArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:06LKO??00:25+3:4723h 43m17
     F 
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4LKO??05:25+5328h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +29/Dep +413h 57m+12LKO??02:50+2:3023h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8LKO??04:20+1:4125h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??03:15+16JPArr +29/Dep +42h 5m-25LJN??10:25+1:0431h 10m5
S T  F 
1365 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:46+24ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2LKO??13:55+1:4932h 9m-18
     F 
1366 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0325m+57LJN??11:25+1:4927h 44m10
SMTWTFS
1484 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9LKO021:45+2:3057h 15m-7
  T    
2195 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30+17NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7LKO021:45+2:3057h 15m-6
   W   
2195 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2LKO003:45+1:4139h 15m-3
  T    
2195 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND112:30+17NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0LKO003:45+1:4139h 15m-2
   W   
2195 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ANND??12:30+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:0210h 30m+4:03LKO??23:35+5:0535h 5m-6
  T    
1520 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+23ADIArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5LKO??23:35+1:4830h 21m-22
    T  
1486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+27ADIArr +5/Dep +41h 15m-1LKO??23:35+1:4829h 50m-21
    T  
1486 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+17NZMArr +4/Dep +141h 45m+10LKO??21:25+2:0727h 22m12
 M W F 
1533 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +162h 30m+3LKO621:15+1:1551h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1932 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND218:19+26DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9LKO021:45+2:3027h 26m-4
S TW F 
1511 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+21JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7LKO??02:50+2:1931h 5m20
S  W F 
1398 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND119:55+11BPLArr +5/Dep +1:5919h 0m+1:54LKO013:10+5:0565h 15m1
   W   
1497 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+24AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20LKO??05:15+1:0132h 23m4
 M     
1486 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6LKO117:25+619h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC221:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +272h 35m+21LKO018:40+1:4745h 12m4
 M  TF 
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3LKO??21:35+5624h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC421:46+14NZMArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21LKO018:40+1:4744h 54m4
    T  
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +162h 15m+7LKO??21:15+1:1522h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5LKO??21:25+2:0722h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site