Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1178.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+15LDH302:40+4423h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-LDH007:45-26h 21m16
 M     
3A2A
 1364 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-LDH408:00-21h 7m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km62 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+42LDH209:45+5821h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+39LDH209:45+1:1721h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+16LDH209:45+3821h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+12LDH209:45+4020h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+52LDH217:07+3423h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16LDH216:47+4622h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRANND218:18+22LDH419:40+1525h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1201 km47 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +43h 10m-16LDH??00:02+5523h 38m0
S   T S
1361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +83h 50m-12LDH??20:17+3519h 53m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 0m-18LDH??00:57+1124h 33m-18
S   T S
1298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +28h 10m-18LDH??01:32+2025h 8m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +421h 0m+22LDH??19:18+1:0318h 54m-10
S   T S
1298 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18LDH??22:05+1821h 41m-17
S   T S
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+15NZMArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19LDH??22:05+1821h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16LDH??03:17+1:1926h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+26JPArr /Dep +136h 30m+0LDH??11:15+2034h 15m18
    T  
1505 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8LDH??10:55+2:3133h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+16ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19LDH205:06-99h 45m55
SMTWTFS
3836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+43NZMArr +22/Dep +23h 55m-20LDH??01:32+2023h 11m-6
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ANND??03:15+19AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23LDH??07:35+2928h 20m10
 M W   
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ANND??03:15+19AIIArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23LDH??11:15+2032h 0m15
    T S
1429 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 10m-17LDH??00:57+1120h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18LDH??02:55+1422h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17LDH??01:32+2021h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +13/Dep +351h 50m+22LDH??03:17+1:1923h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +576h 0m+38LDH??03:17+1:1923h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16LDH??02:05+2522h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:274h 50m+1:08LDH??03:43+2:0423h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17LDH??22:05+1818h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+8NZMArr -6/Dep +21h 10m+8LDH??01:32+2020h 5m-5
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31LDH??17:50+3:2332h 31m20
 M    S
1878 km200 LHB trains in In...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+1:11UMBArr +29/Dep +246h 30m-5LDH??23:07+4029h 11m-8
S T    
1306 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+1:11NDLSArr +22/Dep +422h 20m+20LDH??19:18+1:0325h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+1:11CDGArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25LDH??18:52+1424h 56m-15
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+1:11NDLSArr +22/Dep +26h 10m-20LDH??22:05+1828h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +4:001h 55m+3:38LDH??18:24+5:2824h 5m13
S      
1312 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr +12/Dep +2:022h 35m+1:50LDH??15:10+2:0020h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ANND??19:19+11HSRArr -10/Dep +22h 15m+12LDH??22:05+2026h 46m20
 M     
1201 km200 LHB trains in In...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +212h 5m-21LDH??00:57+1127h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +2:0255m+1:39LDH??15:10+2:0017h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +28h 55m-21LDH??22:05+1824h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +2:312h 8m+2:18LDH??17:50+3:2320h 4m29
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +19/Dep +4:362h 45m+4:17LDH??17:07+5:1819h 21m8
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +2:3153m+2:16LDH??17:50+3:2319h 19m25
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +44h 55m-11LDH??00:02+5525h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +4:361h 30m+4:21LDH??17:07+5:1818h 36m3
     F 
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +26h 35m-13LDH??22:05+1823h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +27/Dep +82h 45m-19LDH??20:17+3521h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +27/Dep +23h 45m-25LDH??22:05+1822h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site