Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16LDH302:40+1:0323h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-LDH007:45-26h 21m16
 M     
3A2A
 1364 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+1:00LDH408:00+5:4721h 7m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km62 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+42LDH209:45+1:1121h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+1:37LDH209:45+3:0621h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+21LDH209:45+1:0221h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15LDH209:45+1:1920h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:06LDH217:07+5123h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+15LDH216:47+1:0422h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRANND218:18+23LDH419:40+2525h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1201 km47 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +43h 10m-35LDH??00:02+4623h 38m0
S   T S
1361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +143h 50m-25LDH??20:17+4019h 53m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37LDH??00:57+1724h 33m-18
S   T S
1298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +38h 10m-36LDH??01:32+2825h 8m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +281h 0m-11LDH??19:18+4418h 54m-10
S   T S
1298 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+36NZMArr +39/Dep +24h 50m-37LDH??22:05+2121h 41m-17
S   T S
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +51/Dep +24h 50m-49LDH??22:05+2121h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32LDH??03:17+1:3826h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+13JPArr +13/Dep +86h 30m-5LDH??11:15+4734h 15m18
    T  
1504 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7LDH??10:55+3:4133h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+19ROUArr +26/Dep +125h 1m-14LDH??05:06-75h 45m55
SMTWTFS
3422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+37NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 55m-35LDH??01:32+2823h 11m-6
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ANND??03:15+18AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12LDH??07:35+1:1028h 20m10
 M W   
1270 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ANND??03:15+18AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12LDH??11:15+4732h 0m15
    T S
1428 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +24h 10m-29LDH??00:57+1720h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +45h 45m-27LDH??02:55+2922h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28LDH??01:32+2821h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+6JPArr +11/Dep +521h 50m+41LDH??03:17+1:3823h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:136h 0m+42LDH??03:17+1:3823h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +43h 40m-27LDH??02:05+3322h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:164h 50m+1:45LDH??03:43+2:5423h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29LDH??22:05+2118h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+27NZMArr +19/Dep +31h 10m-16LDH??01:32+2820h 5m-6
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06LDH??17:50+4:2632h 31m19
 M    S
1878 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+46UMBArr +1:14/Dep +276h 30m-47LDH??23:07+4029h 11m-8
S T    
1306 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+46NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +282h 20m-33LDH??19:18+4425h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+46CDGArr +1:09/Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??18:52-24h 56m-15
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+46NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +26h 10m-59LDH??22:05+2128h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND??18:19+20DEEArr +31/Dep +3:461h 55m+3:15LDH??18:24+5:1824h 5m13
S      
1312 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +37/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:15LDH??15:10+3:3120h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ANND??19:19+13HSRArr -7/Dep +42h 15m+11LDH??22:05+3426h 46m20
 M     
1201 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +212h 5m-54LDH??00:57+1727h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +3:5255m+2:56LDH??15:10+3:3117h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +28h 55m-54LDH??22:05+2124h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +42/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:35LDH??17:50+4:2620h 4m28
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +41/Dep +5:502h 45m+5:09LDH??17:07+5:5119h 21m8
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +3:1753m+2:39LDH??17:50+4:2619h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +44h 55m-34LDH??00:02+4625h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +5:501h 30m+5:12LDH??17:07+5:5118h 36m3
     F 
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +26h 35m-36LDH??22:05+2123h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +50/Dep +142h 45m-36LDH??20:17+4021h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +50/Dep +23h 45m-48LDH??22:05+2122h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site