Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+14LDH302:40+1:3523h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+30LDH209:45+2:1621h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30-LDH209:45-21h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+14LDH209:45+1:1121h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+21LDH209:45+2:0120h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:39LDH217:07+2:0423h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC618:13+20LDH216:47+1:2922h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRANND218:18+30LDH419:40+2525h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1201 km47 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49LDH200:02+1:1323h 38m0
S   T S
1362 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +193h 50m-33LDH220:17+5419h 53m-16
S   T S
1299 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +168h 0m-36LDH200:57+5024h 33m-18
S   T S
1299 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24-NZMArr +52/Dep 8h 10m+0LDH201:32-25h 8m-16
S   T S
1299 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:391h 0m+47LDH219:18+2:1018h 54m-10
S   T S
1299 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43LDH222:05+4321h 41m-17
S   T S
1299 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC000:24+13NZMArr +38/Dep +94h 50m-29LDH222:05+4321h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +2:083h 45m+1:46LDH??03:17+2:1526h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+8JPArr +14/Dep +136h 30m-1LDH411:15+4334h 15m18
    T  
1504 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12LDH??10:55+4:3033h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+21ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27LDH??05:06-75h 45m49
SMTWTFS
3422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC302:21-NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH201:32-47h 11m-6
   WT  
1550 kmHussain*^~-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ANND??03:15+13AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??07:35+1:1828h 20m10
 M W   
1270 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ANND??03:15+13AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??11:15+4332h 0m15
    T S
1428 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +164h 10m-3LDH200:57+5020h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +55h 45m-14LDH302:55+5522h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC004:05-NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH201:32-21h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +12/Dep +2:081h 50m+1:56LDH??03:17+2:1523h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:096h 0m+1:50LDH203:17+2:1547h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +73h 40m-12LDH302:05+5622h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:414h 50m+2:22LDH303:43+3:1847h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +91h 0m-10LDH222:05+4318h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC005:27-NZMArr +25/Dep 1h 10m+0LDH201:32-20h 5m-5
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21LDH217:50+3:5556h 31m19
 M    S
2691 kmFan of 12479^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+36UMBArr /Dep +356h 30m+0LDH??23:07+5129h 11m-8
S T    
1306 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+36NDLSArr /Dep +1:392h 20m+0LDH??19:18+2:1025h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+36CDGArr /Dep +41h 25m+0LDH??18:52+2524h 56m-15
S T    
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+36NDLSArr /Dep +96h 10m+0LDH??22:05+4328h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND??18:19+19DEEArr +32/Dep +4:541h 55m+4:22LDH??18:24+5:4524h 5m13
S      
1312 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +4:152h 35m+2:57LDH??15:10+4:0720h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ANND??19:19+11HSRArr +14/Dep +102h 15m-4LDH??22:05+4126h 46m20
 M     
1201 kmFan of 12479^~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1612h 5m-53LDH??00:57+5027h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +4:1555m+3:06LDH??15:10+4:0717h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +98h 55m-1:00LDH??22:05+4324h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC421:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +3:202h 8m+2:04LDH217:50+3:5568h 4m28
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +1:07/Dep +5:262h 45m+4:19LDH??17:07+4:4919h 21m7
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +3:2053m+2:28LDH217:50+3:5567h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +34h 55m-49LDH200:02+1:1325h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +5:261h 30m+4:34LDH217:07+4:4942h 36m2
    T  
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +96h 35m-43LDH222:05+4323h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr +38/Dep +192h 45m-19LDH??20:17+5421h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr +38/Dep +93h 45m-29LDH??22:05+4322h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site