Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MYA/Mandya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MYA/Mandya
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MYA/Mandya

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+21MYA004:48+3236h 47m30
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1683 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MYA/Mandya

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+13KAWRArr +49/Dep +365h 50m-13MYA??06:08-40h 4m11
    T  
1632 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+14MAJNArr +32/Dep +117h 30m-21MYA??06:08+1540h 4m5
 M    S
1621 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+13MAJNArr +21/Dep +117h 30m-10MYA??06:08+1540h 4m3
    T  
1621 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+22MAJNArr +1:23/Dep +117h 30m-1:12MYA??06:08+1540h 4m7
S      
1621 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+14MAJNArr +1:24/Dep +117h 30m-1:13MYA??06:08+1540h 4m6
     F 
1621 kmKishor*^~-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr +36/Dep +07h 30m-36MYA??06:08-39h 3m10
   W   
1585 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr +36/Dep +117h 30m-25MYA??06:08+1539h 3m2
   W   
1585 kmKishor*^~-
20106
--
Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC&nb...ANND??15:22+5UBLArr -21/Dep +54h 50m+26MYA??09:43+3142h 21m9
     F 
1745 kmKishor*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...ANND??16:01+18SBCArr -9/Dep +655m+15MYA??05:43+1937h 42m8
    T S
1683 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...ANND??16:01+18SBCArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7MYA??07:28+1839h 27m16
   W   
1765 km~-
20549
--
Σ  ANND??16:01+18UBLArr +2/Dep +56h 0m+3MYA??09:43+3141h 42m16
    T S
1683 kmAdiprem-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10MYA??14:18+5143h 19m42
 M     
2229 kmKishor*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??20:54+21MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7MYA??06:08+1533h 14m1
    T  
1621 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep +113h 20m-15MYA??06:08+1531h 32m12
S TW   
1586 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site