Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MYA/Mandya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MYA/Mandya
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MYA/Mandya

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01-MYA004:48-36h 47m30
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1682 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MYA/Mandya

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+57KAWRArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MYA??06:08-40h 4m11
    T  
1633 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+21MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08+3640h 4m5
 M    S
1622 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+57MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08+3640h 4m3
    T  
1622 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+24MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08+3640h 4m7
S      
1622 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+28MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08+3640h 4m6
     F 
1622 kmKishor*^~-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08-39h 3m10
   W   
1586 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MYA??06:08+3639h 3m2
   W   
1586 kmKishor*^~-
20106
--
Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC&nb...ANND??15:22+17UBLArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MYA??09:43+3042h 21m9
     F 
1745 kmKishor*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...ANND??16:01+30SBCArr /Dep 55m+0MYA??05:43+2937h 42m8
    T S
1683 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...ANND??16:01+33SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MYA??07:28+2139h 27m16
   W   
1765 kmMysuru Express~-
20549
--
Σ  ANND??16:01+30UBLArr /Dep 6h 0m+0MYA??09:43+3041h 42m16
    T S
1683 kmAdiprem-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MYA??14:18+1:0943h 19m42
 M     
2229 kmKishor*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??20:54+56MAJNArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYA??06:08+3633h 14m1
    T  
1622 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MYA??06:08+3631h 32m12
S TW   
1587 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site