Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12MGS007:00+3:2530h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+16MGS202:45+4:5226h 34m14
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+8BSB*002:45+4:5926h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+10MGS002:45+5:2624h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:53BSB001:50+3:4329h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1544 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+18BSB*909:35+3:2235h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+10MGS007:00+3:4032h 47m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1583 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+16MGS500:50+4:4626h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1498 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+49MGS003:00+2:3428h 8m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1395 km50 km/hr


53 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45MGS102:05+2:1825h 41m-16
S   T S
1773 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24MGS??13:20+3:1736h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46BSB??08:40+4:1432h 6m26
S T  F 
1616 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25BSB??08:50+6:4932h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +312h 15m+9MGS??04:55+5:2028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+6INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8MGS012:30+3:3135h 30m5
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15BSB??07:05+1:5429h 44m11
 M  TF 
1554 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30MGS??08:10+1:4930h 49m11
S      
1556 kmVinay Kumar-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+21ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CAR??06:25-53h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24BSB??08:40+4:1429h 42m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BCY??14:13+2:1135h 6m21
 M    S
1853 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18MGS102:05+2:1822h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+10STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0KEI??10:20+1:2930h 7m11
SM WTF 
1562 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+10STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27MGS??09:30+1:1929h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+16SBPArr +1:15/Dep +72h 35m-1:08MGS??08:02+1:1550h 30m22
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep +5:351h 40m+3:32MGS??11:45+4:3730h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep +5:351h 40m+2:11MGS??11:45+4:3730h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:39+2SBPArr +1:18/Dep +155h 5m-1:03MGS??08:02+1:1550h 23m28
      S
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+9STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1KEI??10:20+1:2928h 24m21
SM WTF 
1563 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01MGS??16:50+5:2533h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2MGS??20:00+4:0837h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32MGS??15:40+6:2232h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35BCY??14:13+2:1130h 32m24
 M W FS
1548 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49BSB??19:25+4:0435h 44m38
SMTWTFS
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ANND??07:41+24BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12BCY??14:13+2:2430h 32m24
S T T  
1548 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+25JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1MGS??20:00+3:5136h 13m7
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:47+25CNBArr +4:51/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-33h 58m38
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+2JHSArr +37/Dep +1:246h 0m+47MGS??20:00+3:5135h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+43GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39MGS??20:00+3:5133h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:45+2:07JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12MGS??20:00+3:5133h 15m13
   W   
1464 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-50h 0m70
  T    
2115 kmPrayas*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+2:13NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +1:241h 50m-1:55MGS??18:00+5:3729h 30m-3
  T    
1816 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54MGS??18:10+5:0128h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND015:00+28STAArr +48/Dep +1:2330m+35MGS220:00+2:5353h 0m19
no arr/dep
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??15:00+28ALDArr +1:29/Dep +4:4040m+3:11MGS??20:10+5:0429h 10m23
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+52ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3336h 26m-18
    T  
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+6PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28MGS??17:10+2:2147h 27m13
     F 
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+28ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4BSB??05:40+3:3335h 55m-17
    T  
1768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+24STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41MGS??23:15+3:3129h 12m24
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03+24STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34MGS??03:55+1:4133h 52m44
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+24STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6MGS??05:40+1:3835h 37m33
S      
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13MGS??03:35+2:4333h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+19DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35MGS??02:22+4:2332h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND219:45+18JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28BSB010:30+4:2638h 45m30
S  W F 
1722 kmFan of 12479^~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND119:55+24ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4MGS105:40+1:3781h 45m14
   W   
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+24ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4MGS??05:40+1:3833h 45m21
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55+23JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31MGS??08:10+1:4936h 15m-4
      S
1571 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND119:55+24ETArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5BSB503:45+1:0455h 50m-5
S TWTF 
1674 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09BSB??22:15+624h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:523h 0m+1:43BSB??04:45+3:1431h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03MGS??01:44+2:1028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30MGS003:35+2:4329h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6MGS??08:55+2:0433h 24m12
  T  F 
1902 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site