Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2MGS007:00+530h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8MGS202:45+2:3426h 34m14
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+7BSB*002:45+2:2326h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43+3MGS004:45+2:2728h 2m14
  T    
3A2A
 1498 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2MGS002:45+3:0924h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+11BSB401:50+2:5029h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1543 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+12BSB*909:35+4535h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+8MGS007:00+1:3132h 47m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1583 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+15MGS500:50+4:2526h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1498 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+7MGS003:00+3728h 8m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5MGS??02:05+3525h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+46KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15MGS??13:20+6:4836h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:1332h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10BSB??08:50+3:1932h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:452h 15m+1:27MGS??04:55+4:1028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +4/Dep +15h 30m-3MGS??12:30+4935h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +401h 0m+24BSB??07:05+2129h 44m12
 M  TF 
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+20BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3MGS??08:10+030h 49m11
S      
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+20ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16CAR??06:25-53h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14BSB??08:45+2:1329h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BCY??14:13+1:2535h 6m21
 M  T S
1851 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3MGS??02:05+3522h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+13STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8KEI??10:20+1330h 7m11
SM WTF 
1562 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+13STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8MGS??09:30+2929h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+13SBPArr +1:02/Dep +292h 35m-33MGS??08:02+3050h 30m22
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18MGS??11:45+5:4030h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35MGS??11:45+5:4030h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38+2SBPArr +1:03/Dep +425h 0m-21MGS??08:02+3050h 24m28
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+11STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8KEI??10:20+1328h 24m21
SM WTF 
1563 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2MGS??16:50+3:1633h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14MGS??20:00+2:2137h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25MGS??15:40+4:4732h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +381h 40m+32BCY??14:13+1:2530h 32m24
SMTWTFS
1547 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BSB??19:25+1:1635h 44m40
SMTWTFS
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+18JHSArr +15/Dep +485h 45m+33MGS??20:00+2:5436h 13m7
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:47+18CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-33h 58m38
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +18/Dep +485h 50m+30MGS??20:00+2:5435h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04MGS??20:00+2:5433h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +12/Dep +482h 10m+36MGS??20:00+2:5433h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+9DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-50h 0m70
  T    
2115 kmCheetah*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+14NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6MGS??18:00+4:0929h 30m-3
  T    
1816 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16MGS??18:10+5:1728h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+17STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6MGS??20:00+2:2229h 2m18
    T  
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+17ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26MGS??20:10+3:4029h 12m23
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+24ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6BSB??05:40+3936h 26m-18
    T  
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+6PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19MGS??17:10+847h 27m13
     F 
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+28ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3BSB??05:40+3935h 55m-17
    T  
1768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+23STAArr +54/Dep +511h 0m-3MGS??23:15+2:2529h 12m25
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03+23STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10MGS??03:55+1:1233h 52m46
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+23STAArr +54/Dep +595h 5m+5MGS??05:40+1:0435h 37m33
S      
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+19NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4MGS??03:35+1:2933h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+26DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13MGS??02:22+3:3632h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BSB??10:30+2:2538h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND??19:55+10ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+2:1233h 45m14
     F 
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+10ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+1:0433h 45m21
S      
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND119:55-JBPArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MGS308:10-60h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1572 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55+10ETArr +5/Dep +222h 35m+17BSB??03:45+2131h 50m-4
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6BSB??22:15-524h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3BSB??04:45+4631h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6MGS??01:44+1928h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8MGS??03:35+1:2929h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15MGS??08:55+733h 24m12
  T  F 
1902 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site