Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7MGS007:00+1:0230h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8MGS202:45+2:5126h 34m14
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+8BSB*002:45+2:5326h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-MGS004:45-28h 2m14
  T    
3A2A
 1498 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+7MGS002:45+2:2024h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:49BSB401:50+3:1829h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1543 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+17BSB*909:35+1:0235h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+13MGS007:00+1:5732h 47m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1583 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+17MGS500:50+4:5526h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1498 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+8MGS003:00+1:0128h 8m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0425h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19MGS??13:20+7:2636h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kms verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:3232h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10BSB??08:50+4:3232h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29MGS??04:55+4:5628h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7MGS??12:30+1:3435h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04BSB??07:05+1:0329h 44m12
 M  TF 
1554 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14MGS??08:10+430h 49m11
S      
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+16ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19CAR406:25-77h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15BSB??08:45+2:3229h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BCY??14:13+1:4335h 6m21
 M  T S
1852 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2MGS??02:05+1:0422h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12KEI??10:20+2930h 7m11
SM WTF 
1562 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12MGS??09:30+3929h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9SBPArr +1:11/Dep +92h 35m-1:02MGS??08:02+2350h 30m22
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38+2SBPArr +1:29/Dep +225h 0m-1:07MGS??08:02+2350h 24m28
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+14STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KEI??10:20+2928h 24m21
SM WTF 
1563 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32MGS??16:50+4:3933h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5MGS??20:00+2:5837h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11MGS??15:40+5:3632h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25BCY??14:13+1:4330h 32m24
SMTWTFS
1547 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BSB??19:25+2:2035h 44m40
SMTWTFS
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+28JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01MGS??20:00+3:2236h 13m7
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:47+28CNBArr +2:06/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-33h 58m38
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55MGS??20:00+3:2235h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2233h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+29JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35MGS??20:00+3:2233h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-50h 0m70
  T    
2115 km★Prayas★*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26MGS??18:00+5:3529h 30m-3
  T    
1816 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25MGS??18:10+5:4228h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0MGS??20:00+2:1029h 2m18
    T  
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50MGS??20:10+4:4529h 12m23
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+28ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10BSB??05:40+1:1136h 26m-18
    T  
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1MGS??17:10+2447h 27m13
     F 
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0BSB??05:40+1:1135h 55m-17
    T  
1768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4129h 12m25
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14MGS??03:55+1:0933h 52m45
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2MGS??05:40+5735h 37m33
S      
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13MGS??03:35+1:3333h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30MGS??02:22+3:0132h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35BSB??10:30+3:0538h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +213h 10m+13MGS??05:40+1:4933h 45m14
     F 
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4MGS??05:40+5733h 45m21
S      
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55+20JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10MGS??08:10+436h 15m-4
      S
1571 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20BSB??03:45+2831h 50m-5
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23BSB??22:15+424h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BSB??04:45+4831h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18MGS??01:44+1:0028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14MGS??03:35+1:3329h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+1533h 24m12
  T  F 
1902 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site