Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 888.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+16NGP617:50+616h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+15NGP022:00+2117h 18m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km52 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9NGP622:00-516h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+2NGP121:40-616h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6NGP4,621:40+315h 22m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41-NGP609:50-16h 9m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8NGP1,3,610:50-417h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+15NGP*410:40+216h 22m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+12NGP611:25+716h 26m10
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+10NGP611:25+616h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+8AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4NGP??05:25+5429h 14m-3
   W   
1812 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5NGP??18:55+1918h 44m9
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +15h 15m-6NGP??16:15+935h 21m23
SMTWTFS
1461 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ANND??05:38+21DDRArr /Dep +14h 50m+0NGP??16:15+934h 37m18
S  W   
1466 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ANND??06:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +14h 10m-6NGP??16:15+933h 57m19
 M  T S
1466 kmHussain*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4NGP??04:10+645h 10m-9
 MTW  S
1265 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4NGP??16:15+957h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1475 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7NGP??04:10+621h 10m2
  TWT  
1262 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2NGP??06:10+023h 10m30
 MTWTFS
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +252h 25m+14NGP??01:55+318h 14m6
S  W   
893 km★Prayas★*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+11STArr +9/Dep +92h 25m+0NGP??01:55+2418h 14m6
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+11CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22NGP??07:50-124h 9m4
    T  
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NGP??16:15+932h 6m25
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24NGP??04:10+619h 57m-1
S TWT  
1262 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+14STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3NGP??01:55+2417h 42m3
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6NGP??04:10+619h 44m-27
S TWT  
1215 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6NGP??16:15+931h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23NGP??01:55+2416h 36m-4
 M     
856 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5NGP??17:20-930h 12m45
    T  
1451 km★Prayas★*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16NGP??09:50-122h 42m-1
 M     
1205 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+15DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23NGP??17:20-930h 12m45
  T    
1451 km★Prayas★*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+49KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24NGP??13:40+526h 32m3
S      
1205 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19NGP??17:20-929h 18m49
      S
1416 km★Prayas★*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+10AWBArr +40/Dep +3616h 25m-4NGP??16:15+945h 43m24
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ANND??19:55+16BPLArr +6/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:06NGP??17:35+1:1221h 40m8
S TWTF 
966 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+16BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42NGP??18:20+4:5722h 25m-13
S      
966 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26NGP??15:10+5219h 15m-12
S      
966 kmbhaiyou-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+7WRArr +30/Dep +112h 8m-19NGP??13:10+117h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+17BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39NGP??23:15+2:4625h 17m9
  T   S
1296 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+17NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8NGP??16:40+3418h 42m16
    T  
967 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6NGP??18:55+1920h 45m5
SM WTF 
1173 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site