Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20NGP617:50+816h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km54 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42-NGP4,622:00-17h 18m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km52 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERANND004:44+22NGP022:00+2:0117h 16m11
 M     
3A
 892 km52 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-NGP622:00-16h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+3NGP121:40-416h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6NGP4,621:40+1815h 22m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41+13NGP609:50+716h 9m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8NGP1,3,610:50-1817h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL892 km52 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+51NGP??10:50+2317h 2m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL892 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+18NGP*410:40+1416h 22m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+22NGP611:25+1916h 26m10
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+7NGP611:25+016h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+14AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13NGP205:25+953h 14m-2
no arr/dep
2875 kmIri rules are differ...-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +101h 0m+5NGP118:55+318h 44m9
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7NGP??16:15+635h 21m23
SMTWTFS
1461 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ANND??05:38+15DDRArr +25/Dep +04h 50m-25NGP??16:15+634h 37m18
S  W   
1466 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ANND??06:18+15DDRArr +19/Dep +04h 10m-19NGP??16:15+633h 57m19
 M  T S
1466 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND107:00+9BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8NGP004:10+221h 10m3
  TWT  
1262 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+9BCTArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10NGP??06:10-323h 10m30
 MTWTFS
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+10BSLArr +13/Dep +272h 25m+14NGP??01:55+418h 14m6
S  W   
893 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+10STArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13NGP??01:55+618h 14m6
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+10CDArr +32/Dep +64h 51m-26NGP??07:50-324h 9m4
    T  
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5NGP??16:15+632h 6m25
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND108:13+11BCTArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33NGP004:10+219h 57m0
S TWT  
1262 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+11STArr +14/Dep +31h 40m-11NGP??01:55+617h 42m3
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NGP004:10+219h 44m-26
S TWT  
1215 kmIri rules are differ...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10NGP516:15+631h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +161h 40m+3NGP??01:55+616h 36m-4
 M     
856 kmIri rules are differ...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15NGP??17:20-430h 12m45
    T  
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND111:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +291h 36m+19NGP109:50+646h 42m1
 M  T  
1940 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+8DDArr +10/Dep +411h 20m+31NGP??17:20-430h 12m45
  T    
1450 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND111:08+11KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16NGP613:40+074h 32m5
no arr/dep
2699 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +5/Dep +411h 20m+36NGP??17:20-429h 18m49
      S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+2AWBArr +29/Dep +3816h 25m+9NGP??16:15+645h 43m24
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +231h 45m+14NGP??17:35+2321h 40m8
S TWTF 
967 kmIri rules are differ...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+13BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18NGP??18:20+5922h 25m-13
S      
967 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND119:55-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0NGP315:10-43h 15m-10
no arr/dep
1211 kmbhaiyou-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+11WRArr +30/Dep +132h 8m-17NGP??13:10-117h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+12BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21NGP??23:15+5125h 17m9
  T   S
1295 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+12NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11NGP??16:40+1618h 42m16
    T  
967 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+26KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 43m-3NGP118:55+344h 45m5
SM WTF 
1311 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site