Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 888.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20NGP617:50+216h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+17NGP022:00-1917h 18m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km52 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+17NGP622:00-416h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:39+2NGP121:40-916h 1m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+5NGP4,621:40-115h 22m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+15NGP609:50-316h 9m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43-NGP1,3,610:50-17h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18-NGP*410:40-16h 22m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+11NGP611:25+316h 26m10
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+4NGP611:25+116h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+15AFArr +28/Dep +202h 32m-8NGP205:25+1:2953h 14m-2
no arr/dep
2875 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +51h 0m+7NGP??18:55-118h 44m8
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +25h 15m-1NGP??16:15+335h 21m20
SMTWTFS
1462 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ANND??05:38+29DDRArr /Dep +24h 50m+0NGP??16:15+334h 37m15
S  W   
1467 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ANND??06:18+38DDRArr +35/Dep +24h 10m-33NGP??16:15+333h 57m16
 M  T S
1467 kmHussain*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND107:00-BDTSArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0NGP004:10-21h 10m-10
S TWT  
1253 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...ANND??07:00+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5NGP??16:15+333h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND107:00-BCTArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0NGP004:10-21h 10m1
  TWT  
1265 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr +7/Dep +72h 0m+0NGP??06:10+023h 10m30
 MTWTFS
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND107:41+23BSLArr +31/Dep +272h 25m-4NGP301:55+366h 14m6
 M   F 
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+23STArr +35/Dep +72h 25m-28NGP??01:55+018h 14m6
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+23CDArr +49/Dep +64h 51m-43NGP??07:50+3424h 9m4
    T  
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:05+20BDTSArr +6/Dep +22h 30m-4NGP??16:15+332h 10m22
  T T S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND108:13-BCTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NGP004:10-19h 57m-2
S TWT  
1265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+13STArr /Dep +71h 40m+0NGP??01:55+017h 42m3
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26-BDTSArr +33/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP004:10-19h 44m-28
S TWT  
1218 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+42BDTSArr +33/Dep +21h 50m-31NGP??16:15+331h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1435 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+14BSLArr +18/Dep +181h 40m+0NGP??01:55+016h 36m-4
 M     
856 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+18PUNEArr /Dep +1755m+0NGP??17:20-1730h 12m45
    T  
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND111:08+15KYNArr +15/Dep +241h 36m+9NGP109:50-746h 42m-1
 M  T  
1940 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+13DDArr /Dep +271h 20m+0NGP??17:20-1730h 12m45
  T    
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+22KYNArr +12/Dep +545h 18m+42NGP??13:40+2226h 32m3
S      
1205 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr /Dep +271h 20m+0NGP??17:20-1729h 18m49
      S
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+18AWBArr +40/Dep +3716h 25m-3NGP??16:15+345h 43m21
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ANND??19:55+24BPLArr +14/Dep +2:231h 45m+2:09NGP??17:35+3:1021h 40m10
S TWTF 
965 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+24BPLArr +14/Dep +3:322h 35m+3:18NGP??18:20+4:3222h 25m-12
S      
965 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+24ETArr +13/Dep +2:045m+1:51NGP??15:10+2:1919h 15m-12
S      
965 kmbhaiyou-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+9WRArr +31/Dep +52h 8m-26NGP??13:10-917h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+14BINAArr +45/Dep +2:3445m+1:49NGP??23:15+3:2325h 17m9
  T   S
1295 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+14NADArr +21/Dep +1755m-4NGP??16:40+4818h 42m14
    T  
966 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+16KYNArr +17/Dep +191h 43m+2NGP??18:55-120h 45m4
SM WTF 
1169 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site