Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 888.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20NGP617:50+316h 29m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42-NGP022:00-17h 18m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km52 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-NGP622:00-16h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38-NGP121:40-16h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+5NGP4,621:40+215h 22m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+18NGP609:50+116h 9m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43-NGP1,3,610:50-17h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL893 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRANND118:18+18NGP*410:40+1216h 22m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59-NGP611:25-16h 26m10
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+9NGP611:25-216h 26m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+11AFArr /Dep +192h 32m+0NGP??05:25+1:4029h 14m-3
   W   
1811 kmKoush12461^~-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9NGP??18:55+1618h 44m9
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +13h 10m-3NGP??04:10+821h 10m-9
S TWT  
1250 kmKoush12461^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7NGP??04:10+821h 10m2
  TWT  
1262 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??06:10-223h 10m30
 MTWTFS
1262 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +23/Dep +262h 25m+3NGP??01:55+1118h 14m6
S  W   
893 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+16STArr +24/Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??01:55+1618h 14m6
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+16CDArr +44/Dep 4h 51m+0NGP??07:50+4224h 9m4
    T  
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+16BCTArr +29/Dep +11h 20m-28NGP??04:10+819h 57m-1
S TWT  
1262 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+16STArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??01:55+1617h 42m3
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +12h 30m-11NGP??04:10+819h 44m-27
S TWT  
1215 kmKoush12461^~-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??01:55+1616h 36m-4
 M     
856 kmKoush12461^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ANND??11:08+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6NGP??17:20-1430h 12m45
    T  
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr /Dep +211h 36m+0NGP??09:50-622h 42m-1
 M     
1205 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ANND??11:08+19DDArr /Dep +221h 20m+0NGP??17:20-1430h 12m45
  T    
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+1:02KYNArr +48/Dep +235h 18m-25NGP??13:40-626h 32m3
S      
1205 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr /Dep +221h 20m+0NGP??17:20-1429h 18m49
      S
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ANND??19:55+25BPLArr /Dep +2:181h 45m+0NGP??17:35+3:0321h 40m10
S TWTF 
965 kmKoush12461^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+25BPLArr /Dep +5:292h 35m+0NGP??18:20+6:3222h 25m-13
S      
965 kmKoush12461^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+25ETArr /Dep 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:0819h 15m-12
S      
965 kmbhaiyou-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+11WRArr +34/Dep +92h 8m-25NGP??13:10-617h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+22BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50NGP??23:15+3:4625h 17m9
  T   S
1295 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+22NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13NGP??16:40+5018h 42m14
    T  
966 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+19KYNArr +17/Dep +221h 43m+5NGP??18:55+1620h 45m5
SM WTF 
1169 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site