Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+25NZM*512:40+2012h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+43NZM*014:15+3213h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+15NZM*012:40+2112h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+43NDLS217:45+1815h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+15NZM118:45+1615h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+7NDLS*516:30+1912h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
3A2A
 985 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+8NZM*419:40-614h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+17NZM205:25+3022h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+59NZM*601:45+1115h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+26NZM*601:45+515h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-NDLS1501:25-14h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+42NDLS804:35+1516h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+39NDLS804:35+3716h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+16NDLS804:35+716h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+12NDLS1404:35+1614h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+16NZM*??05:35-815h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+20NZM*005:35-615h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+28NDLS112:45+2220h 39m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+52NDLS211:20+517h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:23NZM110:40+1016h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+1:11NDLS311:20+2217h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+30NZM310:35+2016h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND118:03+18NZM*610:40+516h 37m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16NDLS510:40+1616h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+23DEC011:52+2717h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km52 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRND218:19+24DEE*412:15+2217h 56m11
S TW F 
3A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+12NZM*606:55+1212h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+7NZM210:40+2115h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND019:19+1:13DEE*213:20+1:1418h 1m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
PQWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+11NDLS*108:35+2311h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+10NZM*409:40+1311h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+12NZM*609:40+1911h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+13NZM*410:55+1512h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+7NZM*613:45+2714h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16DLI??22:00+5921h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +125h 10m-7NDLS??22:40+2222h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8NDLS??05:00+1:4527h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep +381h 55m+21NZM??06:20+1:1528h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-28h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+16ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19DLI521:35-92h 14m46
SMTWTFS
3525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +13/Dep +123h 15m-1NDLS??22:40+2218h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +13/Dep +351h 50m+22DLI??22:00+5917h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +11/Dep +03h 45m-11DLI??05:05+2524h 17m26
 M  T S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+1:02BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+324h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ANND??05:32+16AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI??03:25+2221h 53m-23
    T S
999 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ANND??05:46+47ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2523h 19m-17
   W   
1022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ND??05:49+13ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9DLI??05:05+2523h 16m2
 M     
1003 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ANND??06:16+17MJArr +0/Dep +222h 32m+22DLI??05:05+2522h 49m16
 M     
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ANND??06:16+10ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 20m+2DLI??05:05+2522h 49m17
  T    
1022 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ANND??06:16+19ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4DLI??05:05+2522h 49m14
S      
1022 km★Prayas★*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??06:40+38ADIArr +38/Dep +02h 10m-38DLI??05:05+2522h 25m24
   W  S
1022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31NDLS??12:10+2:2926h 51m12
 M    S
1565 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+14ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+2119h 55m3
 MTWTFS
1000 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ANND??12:28+1:48ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45DLI??10:10+3321h 42m-11
      S
999 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ANND??12:28+30ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+2119h 2m-11
S TW   
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ANND??13:12+16ADIArr +9/Dep +33h 50m-6DLI??10:10+3320h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ANND??14:44+1:24ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:30+2116h 46m-23
 M     
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ANND??14:44+1:24ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28DLI??10:10+3319h 26m-14
 M     
999 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ANND??14:44+1:24ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04DLI??14:35+1:0023h 51m3
  T    
999 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ANND??17:14+28ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0021h 21m-2
 MT T  
999 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+28ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4921h 31m-25
    T  
999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5858h 47m20
     F 
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0DLI??14:45+4921h 0m-24
    T  
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ANND018:00+1:32MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48DLI1414:35+5444h 35m6
      S
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ANND??19:19+11SDLPArr +17/Dep +161h 5m-1DEE??17:25+1222h 6m6
 M     
1140 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+14AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16DLI??20:00+3123h 8m0
 M     
999 kmbhaiyou-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+13JHSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 15m+10NDLS??23:30+1:0825h 32m4
S  W F 
1331 kmKishor*^~-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+19CORArr +16/Dep +209h 30m+4NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+5BPLArr -12/Dep +1:151h 30m+1:27NDLS??21:15+2:2422h 3m35
    T  
1243 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site