Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+41NDLS217:45+2015h 24m2
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+18NZM118:45+415h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRBRC003:53+19NZM*516:55+813h 2m1
S   T S
3A
2A
RLWL986 km76 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC003:53+11NZM*016:55+513h 2m1
 MT    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL985 km76 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC003:54+30NZM*018:20+1314h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL986 km68 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+18NDLS*516:30+112h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+19NZM*419:40-914h 13m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28-NZM022:30-17h 2m11
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL985 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+14NZM205:25+2722h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL986 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+22NDLS1501:25+4614h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+19NDLS804:35+716h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+34NDLS804:35+1716h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+21NDLS804:35+1516h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1028 km64 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC213:28+2NZM*603:55-1114h 27m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC213:28+3NZM*603:55+014h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11NDLS804:35+1514h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+6NZM*??05:35-415h 22m2
S      
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+35NZM*005:35+1115h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL986 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+18NDLS112:45+1520h 39m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+5NZM310:35+1616h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND118:03+21NZM*610:40+116h 37m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1021 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16NDLS510:40+1216h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+23DEC311:52+1717h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL921 km52 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRND218:19+16DEE*412:15+1317h 56m11
S TW F 
3A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+12NZM*606:55-512h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL986 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+13NZM210:40-115h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND019:19+13DEE*213:20+418h 1m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37+1:12NDLS*207:55+2:1811h 18m1
     F 
3A
2A
GNWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+7NDLS*1,308:35+111h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC221:33+32NDLS313:10+215h 37m2
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC221:46+13NZM*409:40+1011h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+20NZM*609:40+411h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+1:23NDLS213:10+514h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC222:20+39NZM112:40+914h 20m1
      S
SL
3A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+13NZM*410:55+212h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+4NZM*613:45+1414h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8DLI??22:00+3721h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +85h 10m-3NDLS??22:40+1422h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NDLS??05:00+1:2827h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40NZM??06:20+2728h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-28h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22DLI521:35-92h 14m45
SMTWTFS
3524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +83h 15m-3NDLS??22:40+1418h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8DLI??22:00+3717h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24DLI??05:05+2224h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+20BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11DEE??06:10+124h 56m-19
 M     
1288 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ANND??05:32+19AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13DLI??03:25+1321h 53m-23
    T S
999 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ANND??05:48+25ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9DLI??05:05+2223h 17m-17
   W   
1022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ND??05:49+26ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23DLI??05:05+2223h 16m2
 M     
1003 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ANND??06:16+32MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27DLI??05:05+2222h 49m16
 M     
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ANND??06:16+10ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1DLI??05:05+2222h 49m16
  T    
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ANND??06:16+22ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2222h 49m14
S      
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??06:40+32ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31DLI??05:05+2222h 25m24
   W  S
1022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12NDLS??12:10+5326h 51m11
 M    S
1566 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+13ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5NDLS??07:30+1019h 55m3
 MTWTFS
1001 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ANND??12:28+42ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31DLI??10:10+2721h 42m-11
      S
999 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ANND??12:28+36ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22NDLS??07:30+1019h 2m-11
S TW   
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ANND??13:12+21ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9DLI??10:10+2720h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1000 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ANND??14:44+2:02ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52NDLS??07:30+1016h 46m-23
 M     
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ANND??14:44+2:02ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52DLI??10:10+2719h 26m-14
 M     
999 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ANND??14:44+2:02ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37DLI??14:35+3023h 51m3
  T    
999 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ANND??17:14+46ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13DLI??14:35+3021h 21m-2
 MT T  
1000 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+46ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22DLI??14:45+4121h 31m-25
    T  
1000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+11PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29NDLS??04:30+2:2058h 47m20
     F 
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6DLI??14:45+4121h 0m-24
    T  
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ANND??18:00+15MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16DLI??14:35+4020h 35m6
      S
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ANND??19:19+14SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6DEE??17:25+622h 6m6
 M     
1140 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+27AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22DLI??20:00+1623h 8m0
 M     
1000 kmbhaiyou-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+14JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??23:30+825h 32m4
S  W F 
1330 kmKishor*^~-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+23CORArr +29/Dep +219h 30m-8NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1081 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+13BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27NDLS??21:15+5722h 3m35
    T  
1244 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.