Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 931.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+13NZM*512:40+512h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+58NZM*014:15+4813h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+17NZM*012:40+712h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+50NDLS217:45+2315h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+15NZM118:45+1015h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+9NDLS*516:30+512h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL986 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27-NZM*419:40-14h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+13NZM205:25+2522h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+21NZM*601:45-315h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+27NZM*601:45+315h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+24NDLS1501:25+4514h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+17NDLS804:35+016h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+14NDLS804:35-116h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+12NDLS804:35+1216h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+12NDLS1404:35+1014h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13-NZM*??05:35-15h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+52NZM*005:35+615h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+33NDLS112:45+1520h 39m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+38NDLS211:20+1117h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:35NZM110:40+716h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+57NDLS311:20+017h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+35NZM310:35+1816h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND118:03+16NZM*610:40+216h 37m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19NDLS510:40+1316h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17-DEC011:52-17h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km52 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRND218:19+27DEE*412:15+1717h 56m11
S TW F 
3A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+17NZM*606:55+1112h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+9NZM210:40+1715h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND019:19+1:11DEE*213:20+5318h 1m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37+2:01NDLS*207:55+2:1811h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
GNWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28-NDLS*1,308:35-11h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+13NZM*409:40+711h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46-NZM*609:40-11h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+17NZM*410:55+812h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+7NZM*613:45+1314h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +253h 45m+7DLI??22:00+4521h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep 5h 10m+0NDLS??22:40+1122h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1078 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NDLS??05:00+1:2927h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18NZM??06:20+5228h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+21BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-28h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+21ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20DLI??21:35-68h 14m46
SMTWTFS
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??22:40+1118h 35m7
 M W   
1078 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +17/Dep +251h 50m+8DLI??22:00+4517h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+14ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9DLI??05:05+2024h 17m26
 M  T S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+36BKNArr +2/Dep +240m+0DEE??06:10-124h 56m-19
 M     
1288 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ANND??05:32+18AIIArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9DLI??03:25+1221h 53m-23
    T S
999 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ANND??05:46+58ADIArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32DLI??05:05+2023h 19m-17
   W   
1023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ND??05:49+6ADIArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3DLI??05:05+2023h 16m2
 M     
1003 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ANND??06:16+14MJArr +0/Dep +202h 32m+20DLI??05:05+2022h 49m16
 M     
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ANND206:16+10ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2DLI1305:05+2046h 49m16
  T    
1382 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ANND??06:16+20ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2022h 49m14
S      
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??06:40+38ADIArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DLI??05:05+2022h 25m24
   W  S
1022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20NDLS??12:10+1:3426h 51m12
 M    S
1565 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+16ADIArr /Dep +34h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+1119h 55m3
 MTWTFS
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ANND??12:28+1:27ADIArr +1:40/Dep +24h 35m-1:38DLI??10:10+2221h 42m-11
      S
999 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ANND??12:28+25ADIArr +17/Dep +33h 45m-14NDLS??07:30+1119h 2m-11
S TW   
1002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ANND??13:12+19ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7DLI??10:10+2220h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ANND??14:44+33ADIArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+1116h 46m-23
 M     
1002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ANND??14:44+33ADIArr +47/Dep +22h 20m-45DLI??10:10+2219h 26m-14
 M     
999 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ANND??14:44+33ADIArr +47/Dep +114h 10m-36DLI??14:35+3123h 51m3
  T    
999 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ANND??17:14+24ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2DLI??14:35+3121h 21m-2
 MT T  
999 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+24ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4121h 31m-25
    T  
999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +44/Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2358h 47m20
     F 
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+27ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 15m-1DLI??14:45+4121h 0m-24
    T  
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ANND??18:00+55MJArr +36/Dep +1959m-17DLI??14:35+4220h 35m6
      S
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ANND??19:19+12SDLPArr +20/Dep +131h 5m-7DEE??17:25+722h 6m6
 M     
1140 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+24AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20DLI??20:00+2523h 8m0
 M     
999 kmbhaiyou-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+10JHSArr +57/Dep +391h 15m-18NDLS??23:30+3525h 32m4
S  W F 
1331 kmKishor*^~-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+21CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+13BPLArr -7/Dep +441h 30m+51NDLS??21:15+1:3522h 3m35
    T  
1243 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site