Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 931.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24-NZM*512:40-12h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24-NZM*014:15-13h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24-NZM*012:40-12h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21-NDLS417:45-15h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58-NZM118:45-15h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05-NDLS*516:30-12h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 985 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC005:27-NZM*419:40-14h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55-NZM205:25-22h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16-NZM*601:45-15h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16-NZM*601:45-15h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-NDLS1501:25-14h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30-NDLS804:35-16h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30-NDLS804:35-16h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30-NDLS804:35-16h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43-NDLS1404:35-14h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13-NZM*??05:35-15h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13-NZM*005:35-15h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06-NDLS112:45-20h 39m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56-NDLS211:20-17h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56-NZM110:40-16h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56-NDLS311:20-17h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56-NZM310:35-16h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND118:03-NZM*610:40-16h 37m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17-DEC011:52-17h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km52 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRND218:19-DEE*412:15-17h 56m11
S TW F 
3A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49-NZM*606:55-12h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00-NZM210:40-15h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND019:19-DEE*213:20-18h 1m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
PQWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28-NDLS*108:35-11h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46-NZM*409:40-11h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46-NZM*609:40-11h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31-NZM*410:55-12h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12-NZM*613:45-14h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DLI??22:00+1:1821h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NDLS??22:40+3122h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS??05:00+3:1527h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20+2:4528h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-28h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+19ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0DLI??21:35-68h 14m46
SMTWTFS
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??22:40+3118h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DLI??22:00+1:1817h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DLI??05:05+3724h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+59BKNArr /Dep 40m+0DEE??06:10+2324h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ANND??05:32+13AIIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DLI??03:25+3421h 53m-23
    T S
999 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ANND??05:46+17ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3723h 19m-17
   W   
1022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ND??05:49+23ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3723h 16m2
 M     
1004 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ANND??06:16+13MJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0DLI??05:05+3722h 49m16
 M     
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ANND??06:16+10ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3722h 49m17
  T    
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ANND??06:16+13ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3722h 49m14
S      
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??06:40+13ADIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3722h 25m24
   W  S
1022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr /Dep 25m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1326h 51m11
 M    S
1565 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+11ADIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+3419h 55m3
 MTWTFS
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ANND312:28+1:29ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DLI310:10+4545h 42m-11
      S
1246 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ANND??12:28+30ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??07:30+3419h 2m-11
S TW   
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ANND??13:12+16ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DLI??10:10+4520h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ANND??14:44+1:42ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+3416h 46m-23
 M     
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ANND??14:44+1:42ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4519h 26m-14
 M     
999 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ANND??14:44+1:42ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0223h 51m3
  T    
999 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ANND??17:14+40ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DLI??14:35+1:0221h 21m-2
 MT T  
999 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+40ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI??14:45+5721h 31m-25
    T  
999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+7PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2558h 47m20
     F 
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DLI??14:45+5721h 0m-24
    T  
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ANND??19:19+12SDLPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DEE??17:25+1622h 6m6
 M     
1140 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+30AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??20:00+3823h 8m0
 M     
999 kmbhaiyou-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+15JHSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??23:30+2:1325h 32m4
S  W F 
1331 kmKishor*^~-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+15CORArr /Dep 9h 30m+0NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC623:12+9BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS021:15+4:0470h 3m35
    T  
2573 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site