Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-PNBE010:45-34h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-PNBE*008:45-32h 2m18
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1709 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-SEE203:03-42h 31m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25-SEE207:55-35h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-SEE214:33-40h 35m58
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km43 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-PNBE*003:00-28h 55m15
      S
3A2A
GNWL1673 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-PNBE110:45-36h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30-PNBE*104:30-30h 0m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52-PNBE*007:55-33h 3m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND100:11+12MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE112:45+2:0184h 34m15
no arr/dep
2189 kmMohd Arif-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+12MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+4:0530h 54m12
   W   
1727 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+12MGSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PNBE??11:20+5:5635h 9m12
   W   
1727 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND100:11+12MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PNBE115:55+4463h 44m16
   W   
2189 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2:2428h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+40KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0PNBE??17:30+5:4641h 6m4
     F 
1791 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+4:5531h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND000:42+8BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0PNBE115:55+4439h 13m14
     F 
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr /Dep 9h 45m+0PNBE??17:30+5:4640h 48m17
     F 
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+8ALDArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??11:20+5:5634h 38m10
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SEE??13:53+5:5237h 11m3
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:0039h 18m17
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-38h 49m24
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+8CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SEE??11:00+5:1134h 18m28
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE416:40-39h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+19BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DNR??11:18+033h 57m12
S      
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??20:40+2:5141h 33m29
 M  T S
2110 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??05:20+2:2425h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+16STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3733h 2m14
  T   S
1766 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+26CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA014:45+8:2757h 10m-5
      S
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+21CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA014:45+8:2757h 10m-5
  T    
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+26GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??22:05+4:0140h 30m2
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+17BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??20:40+2:5136h 59m32
SMTWTFS
1804 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:16+5:1042h 46m-2
  T    
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+48NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:16+5:1042h 46m-1
   W   
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:4948h 58m6
  T    
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+48NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:4948h 58m7
   W   
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ANND??12:30+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0SEE??09:02+6:3144h 32m0
  T    
2024 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DNR??21:10-31h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND018:03+16STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE309:30+1:1863h 27m56
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+16STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50+1:2539h 47m36
S      
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+17NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??07:05+4:0536h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+20DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16+5:1036h 57m1
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+20DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??05:55+4:4335h 36m8
S T    
1985 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+24ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+1:2537h 55m24
S      
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND119:55-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DNR011:18-63h 23m-3
no arr/dep
1773 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+30AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SEE??17:16+3:2344h 24m12
 M     
2006 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03+1:1729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:2831h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28+3:2830h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??07:05+4:0532h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND123:31+6DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0PNBE112:45+2:0137h 14m18
  T  F 
2119 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site