Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19PNBE010:45+4834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43+19PNBE*008:45+4:1432h 2m18
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1709 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9SEE203:03+2:3842h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+36SEE207:55+4:1435h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-SEE214:33-40h 35m58
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1734 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+10PNBE110:45+1:5636h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+14PNBE*104:30+5:0230h 0m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km57 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+22SEE006:00+4:5831h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1714 km55 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+14PNBE*007:55+2633h 3m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36PNBE??12:45+1:1836h 34m15
   W   
1727 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22PNBE??07:05+3:0830h 54m12
   W   
1727 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +2:305h 10m-24PNBE??11:20+3:4735h 9m12
   W   
1727 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52PNBE??15:55+3039h 44m16
   W   
1727 kmIndian Railways~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2328h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50PNBE??17:30+6:1041h 6m4
     F 
1791 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+3:1931h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24PNBE??15:55+3039h 13m14
     F 
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +6:239h 45m+3:59PNBE??17:30+6:1040h 48m17
     F 
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7ALDArr +1:41/Dep +1:504h 40m+9PNBE??11:20+3:4734h 38m10
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep 5h 50m+0SEE??13:53+5:5237h 11m3
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:4439h 18m18
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +3:093h 40m+45SEE??15:31+3:5638h 49m24
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+7CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17SEE??11:00+3:5834h 18m28
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2PNBE??16:40+2:0239h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+22BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1DNR??11:18+4033h 57m12
S      
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4SEE020:40+1:4041h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2325h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+15STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5PNBE??13:15+1:3433h 2m14
  T   S
1766 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +48/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:53PPTA??14:45+5:2033h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +49/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:52PPTA??14:45+5:2033h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+6GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00SEE??22:05+1:2440h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND107:41+10BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32SEE020:40+1:4084h 59m33
SMTWTFS
3131 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3442h 46m-3
  T    
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3442h 46m-2
   W   
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16SEE??13:28+1:4948h 58m6
  T    
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:4948h 58m7
   W   
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06SEE??09:02+5:0644h 32m1
  T    
2024 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11DNR??21:10+5:1631h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND018:03+25STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8PNBE309:30+1:0563h 27m57
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+25STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16PNBE??09:50+1:5939h 47m36
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9PNBE107:05+3:0860h 52m10
SMTWTFS
2445 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+21DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3436h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+21DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27PNBE??05:55+4:0535h 36m8
S T    
1986 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+11ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5937h 55m24
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55+10JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6DNR??11:18+4039h 23m-3
      S
1774 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND220:52+31AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25SEE017:16+1:3144h 24m12
 M     
2006 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0HJP??03:03+629h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr /Dep +212h 35m+0HJP??04:28+1:4031h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14HJP??04:28+1:4030h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16PNBE??07:05+3:0832h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+4DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5PNBE??12:45+1:1837h 14m18
  T  F 
2113 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site