Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+23SIL018:45+3238h 3m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 2061 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16PURI*318:15+3536h 43m28
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1891 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:39+2PURI*316:10+1:1234h 31m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1927 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+11SIL308:15+1:1137h 16m38
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
 2055 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+6SIL007:40+2036h 41m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1914 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10SIL009:50+837h 55m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 2164 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8PURI*109:45+4534h 33m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+21HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KUR??23:20+3345h 59m2
    T  
2481 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+10HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19KUR??23:20+2945h 22m0
S      
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+10BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+1347h 32m24
SMTWTFS
2328 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+1346h 51m25
SMTWTFS
2329 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+1344h 45m34
 MTWTFS
2340 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+24BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17KUR??22:10+4138h 29m23
SMTWTFS
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+1344h 4m25
 M  T S
2292 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+1343h 36m24
S  W F 
2292 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+14MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27KUR??14:30+3951h 55m29
    T  
2601 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+2:13NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0PURI??12:05+6:5247h 35m19
  T    
2836 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+16HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28PURI??14:20+2044h 39m4
S  WT  
2530 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0PURI??07:15+2236h 43m13
S  WT  
1904 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site