Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+21SIL018:45+1:2038h 3m29
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 2054 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+12PURI*318:15+1:0236h 43m28
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1885 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+3PURI*316:10+5434h 32m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1921 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+1:21PURI*010:05+1:5640h 17m30
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 2077 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+16SIL308:25+2:0637h 26m38
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
 2054 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+8SIL007:40+2:1836h 41m36
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1914 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8SIL009:50+837h 55m29
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2164 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13PURI*109:45+1934h 33m20
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1870 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+48JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3135h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1826 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31KUR??23:20+2745h 59m2
    T  
2480 kmGopal*^-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KUR??23:20+3745h 22m0
S      
2582 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17KUR??03:45+4547h 32m25
SMTWTFS
2328 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11KUR??03:45+4546h 51m26
SMTWTFS
2328 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0KUR??03:45+4544h 45m35
 MTWTFS
2339 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+16BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12KUR??22:10+5838h 29m23
SMTWTFS
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12KUR??03:45+4544h 4m26
 M  T S
2293 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10KUR??03:45+4543h 36m25
S  W F 
2293 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+7MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0KUR??14:30+1:0951h 55m29
    T  
2600 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8PURI??12:05+4:0947h 35m19
  T    
2825 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+11HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 25m-58PURI??14:20+2044h 39m5
S  WT  
2530 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +171h 57m+0PURI??07:15+4036h 43m13
S  WT  
1903 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.