Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to SEH/Sehore
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+6BIH010:50+378h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 531 km66 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+17SEH206:31+3410h 36m17
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL538 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+19SEH206:31+3110h 36m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL538 km51 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+13BIH008:25+79h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+8SEH207:53+229h 1m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 538 km60 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+5BPL508:10-98h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+9AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12BPL??00:01+5323h 50m-4
   W   
1422 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BPL??21:00+5220h 49m6
S T  F 
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+9AFArr +15/Dep +2:531h 32m+2:38BPL??00:55+3:2924h 13m3
     F 
1404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BPL??18:35+017h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8SEH??16:17+1815h 6m0
SMTWTFS
661 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+16RTMArr +18/Dep 20m+0SEH??09:56+198h 45m23
SMTWTFS
502 kmyratadiya-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+17BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23BPL??19:30+3018h 9m19
SMTWTFS
900 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+17BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 9m9
SMTWTFS
900 km★Prayas★*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+12BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55BPL??01:10+4217h 29m5
SMTWTFS
900 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+12BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34BPL??02:30+5718h 49m19
SMTWTFS
900 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39BPL??00:50+1:0815h 31m0
 M    S
863 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+2MKCArr +0/Dep +1417m+14SEH??20:33+1810h 17m8
 M     
502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...ANND??12:30+44RTMArr +29/Dep +206h 5m-9BPL??06:45+1218h 15m11
   W   
576 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+9UDNArr +26/Dep +461h 33m+20BPL??10:30+3721h 45m-14
   W   
900 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+15NDBArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27BPL??10:30+3716h 49m-2
    T  
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0BPL??10:30+3715h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...ANND??20:47+13INDBArr -8/Dep +015m+8SEH??09:25+1112h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
651 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+13INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8BIH??01:17+1528h 30m-2
      S
725 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+12RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15BPL??06:15-28h 47m9
  T    
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+13JHSArr +58/Dep +1:049h 41m+6BPL??06:55+1:2732h 57m1
S  W F 
1212 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+18JHSArr +1:04/Dep +1:049h 41m+0BPL??06:55+1:2732h 57m1
 MT T S
1212 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+18BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53BPL??17:05+1:2519h 7m2
  T   S
906 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+18NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9BPL??09:50+1911h 52m11
    T  
577 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+14AFArr -3/Dep +2:533h 37m+2:56BPL??00:55+3:2926h 42m3
     F 
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site