Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to TRT/Tiruttani
1 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: TRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+15AJJ515:33+3328h 42m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND001:03+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3TRT311:48+1434h 45m13
  T   S
1605 kmPrayas*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5TRT??13:53+2336h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1614 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND101:21+21WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47AJJ015:03+3:3585h 42m25
SMTWTFS
3108 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND101:21+21NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58AJJ115:38+1:4786h 17m28
 M     
3185 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+24BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0TRT??13:53+2335h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1605 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+24BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0AJJ??09:18+1731h 15m-7
      S
1609 kmHum safar express id...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12TRT??13:53+2333h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1613 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND104:13+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12AJJ517:53+1437h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6TRT??13:53+2332h 59m20
SMTWTFS
1614 kmHum safar express id...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+27DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0TRT??13:53+2332h 15m15
S  W   
1610 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+16DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9TRT??13:53+2332h 15m17
  T  F 
1609 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+9BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9TRT??13:53+2331h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1625 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+9BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10AJJ??11:33+1:2229h 37m13
 M     
1620 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+38DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24TRT??13:53+2331h 35m16
 M  T S
1610 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??07:00+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3TRT??01:33+1542h 33m33
SMTWTFS
1613 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ANND107:00+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2AJJ517:53+1434h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3TRT??13:53+2330h 53m29
 MTWTFS
1616 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+24MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24AJJ??21:08+3337h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1898 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ANND??07:41+24MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20AJJ??22:58+3339h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1898 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +14/Dep +1122m-3TRT??13:53+2329h 48m22
  T T S
1563 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND208:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2AJJ517:53+1433h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1629 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+25BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2AJJ??23:25+1038h 45m-7
    T  
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:13DDRArr +20/Dep +91h 22m-11AJJ517:53+1431h 24m-46
SMTWTFS
1594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND010:51+5BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1AJJ517:53+1431h 2m2
S      
1619 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND111:08+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11AJJ517:53+1454h 45m15
 M WT  
2177 kmHum safar express id...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND111:08+22GTLArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9AJJ517:53+1478h 45m15
S      
2294 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND011:08+14KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21AJJ517:53+1454h 45m12
  T    
2315 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND411:08+16KYNArr /Dep +291h 28m+0AJJ517:53+1478h 45m12
     F 
3316 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ANND??11:08+16BWTArr /Dep +2:015h 35m+0AJJ??02:58+2:0439h 50m-5
     F 
1770 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+16KYNArr /Dep +224h 58m+0TRT??01:33+1538h 25m37
     F 
1565 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+13WADIArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11AJJ517:53+1477h 51m16
      S
2257 kmPrayas*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND015:22+25ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14AJJ010:23+1667h 1m-5
no arr/dep
2104 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ANND015:22+16ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22AJJ010:23+2267h 1m7
no arr/dep
2104 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+19BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8AJJ??23:25+1031h 50m17
    T  
1620 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+19BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4TRT??01:33+1533h 58m44
 MTWTFS
1625 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +1714h 0m+6TRT??13:53+2346h 14m26
  T    
1583 kmKishor*^~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ANND??16:01+38UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7AJJ??10:23+1642h 22m3
     F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+16NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58AJJ015:03+3:3593h 22m20
S  WT  
3190 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND017:43+6NGPArr /Dep +4:567h 20m+0AJJ015:03+3:3593h 20m18
     F 
3321 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:18+15NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48AJJ015:03+3:3568h 45m26
S T T  
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59+11NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52AJJ015:03+3:3592h 4m26
SM  T S
3231 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59+6NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54AJJ015:03+3:3592h 4m27
     F 
3091 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+47CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23AJJ??12:18+3039h 24m-5
    T  
2107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+47CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18AJJ??13:13+3140h 19m15
    T  
2107 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+25MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33AJJ??10:23+2235h 47m19
   W   
1861 kmHum safar express id...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11AJJ213:13+3162h 37m26
S TW   
2693 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site