Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to TRT/Tiruttani
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: TRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+7AJJ515:33+1:1228h 42m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km55 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRANND010:53-AJJ015:33-28h 40m23
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1580 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +83h 40m-1TRT??11:48+4534h 45m13
  T   S
1603 km★Prayas★*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8TRT??13:53+1936h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND??01:21+16WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56AJJ??15:03+1:0737h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1897 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+16NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04AJJ??15:38+1:2238h 17m27
   W   
2053 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0TRT??13:53+1935h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3AJJ??09:18+1:4131h 15m-6
      S
1609 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6TRT??13:53+1933h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1611 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5AJJ??17:53+4237h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TRT??13:53+1932h 59m21
SMTWTFS
1612 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+21DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12TRT??13:53+1932h 15m16
S  W   
1608 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+5DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2TRT??13:53+1932h 15m17
  T  F 
1608 km★Prayas★*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+14BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5TRT??13:53+1931h 57m30
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+14BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6AJJ??11:33+5029h 37m13
 M     
1620 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4TRT??13:53+1931h 35m17
 M  T S
1608 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3TRT??01:33+1466h 33m34
SMTWTFS
1626 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7AJJ??17:53+4258h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1631 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5TRT??13:53+1930h 53m30
 MTWTFS
1614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+11MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13AJJ??21:08+2737h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1898 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ANND??07:41+11MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13AJJ??22:58+2439h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1898 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30TRT??13:53+1929h 44m23
  T T S
1561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+23DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5AJJ??17:53+4233h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1621 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+23BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3AJJ??23:25+1938h 45m-7
    T  
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7AJJ??17:53+4231h 24m-47
SMTWTFS
1586 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10AJJ??17:53+4231h 2m2
S      
1617 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+14PUNEArr +5/Dep +221h 45m+17AJJ??17:53+4230h 45m15
 M WT  
1580 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+49GTLArr +1:52/Dep +501h 30m-1:02AJJ??17:53+4230h 45m15
S      
1579 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +281h 28m+17AJJ??17:53+4230h 45m12
  T    
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+16KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 28m+21AJJ??17:53+4230h 45m12
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ANND??11:08+16BWTArr +42/Dep +1:285h 35m+46AJJ??02:58+1:3539h 50m-5
     F 
1770 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+16KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10TRT??01:33+1438h 25m38
     F 
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1AJJ??17:53+4229h 51m16
      S
1544 km★Prayas★*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:22+11ASKArr -2/Dep +251h 33m+27AJJ??10:23+1343h 1m-5
     F 
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ANND??15:22+14ASKArr +9/Dep +171h 33m+8AJJ??10:23+1143h 1m7
   W   
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+17BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15AJJ??23:25+1931h 50m17
    T  
1620 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+17BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13TRT??01:33+1433h 58m45
 MTWTFS
1623 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+10PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4TRT??13:53+1946h 14m27
  T    
1583 kmKishor*^~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ANND??16:01+21UBLArr +0/Dep +83h 25m+8AJJ??10:23+1342h 22m3
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+11NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47AJJ??15:03+1:0745h 22m19
S  WT  
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49AJJ??15:03+1:0745h 20m17
     F 
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43AJJ??15:03+1:0744h 45m25
SM  T  
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38AJJ??15:03+1:0744h 4m25
SM  T S
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39AJJ??15:03+1:0744h 4m26
     F 
2053 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13AJJ??12:18+2039h 24m-5
    T  
2107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+24CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15AJJ??13:13+1:3440h 19m15
    T  
2107 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+11MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50AJJ??10:23+1135h 47m19
   W   
1862 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27AJJ??13:13+1:3438h 37m26
S TW   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site