Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to TRT/Tiruttani
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: TRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+7AJJ515:33+1:0628h 42m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1583 km55 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRANND010:53+3:05AJJ015:33+2:1428h 40m24
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1581 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and TRT/Tiruttani

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+9BDTSArr +12/Dep +83h 40m-4TRT??11:48+4334h 45m13
  T   S
1603 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+9BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6TRT??13:53+2236h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND??01:21+21WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21AJJ??15:03+3137h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1897 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND101:21+21NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51AJJ115:38+1:0686h 17m27
 M     
3185 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4TRT??13:53+2235h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0AJJ??09:18+2:2131h 15m-6
      S
1609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1TRT??13:53+2233h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1611 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5AJJ??17:53+2237h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3TRT??13:53+2232h 59m21
SMTWTFS
1612 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+13DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3TRT??13:53+2232h 15m16
S  W   
1608 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+6DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7TRT??13:53+2232h 15m17
  T  F 
1608 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+12BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0TRT??13:53+2231h 57m30
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+12BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6AJJ??11:33+2229h 37m13
 M     
1620 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+8DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6TRT??13:53+2231h 35m17
 M  T S
1608 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3TRT??13:53+2230h 53m30
 MTWTFS
1614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+9MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4AJJ??21:08+2637h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1898 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ANND??07:41+9MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5AJJ??22:58+2239h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1898 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+23ADHArr +35/Dep +825m-27TRT??13:53+2229h 44m23
  T T S
1561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+19DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8AJJ??17:53+2233h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1621 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+19BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1AJJ??23:25+1338h 45m-7
    T  
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5AJJ??17:53+2231h 24m-47
SMTWTFS
1586 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+2BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1AJJ??17:53+2231h 2m2
S      
1617 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+13PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 45m+2AJJ??17:53+2230h 45m15
 M WT  
1580 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+10GTLArr +54/Dep +371h 30m-17AJJ??17:53+2230h 45m15
S      
1579 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+9KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9AJJ??17:53+2230h 45m12
  T    
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9AJJ??17:53+2230h 45m12
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ANND??11:08+12BWTArr +45/Dep +325h 35m-13AJJ??02:58+4039h 50m-5
     F 
1770 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9TRT??01:33+1238h 25m38
     F 
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+9WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4AJJ??17:53+2229h 51m16
      S
1544 kmCheetah*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:22+5ASKArr -2/Dep +221h 33m+24AJJ??10:23+1543h 1m-5
     F 
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ANND??15:22+11ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 33m+15AJJ??10:23+1043h 1m7
   W   
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+13BCTArr /Dep +02h 55m+0AJJ??23:25+1331h 50m17
    T  
1620 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+13BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0TRT??01:33+1233h 58m45
 MTWTFS
1623 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9TRT??13:53+2246h 14m27
  T    
1583 kmKishor*^~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ANND??16:01+21UBLArr +4/Dep +43h 25m+0AJJ??10:23+1542h 22m3
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16AJJ??15:03+3145h 22m19
S  WT  
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19AJJ??15:03+3145h 20m17
     F 
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+14NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08AJJ??15:03+3144h 45m25
SM  T  
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55AJJ??15:03+3144h 4m25
SM  T S
2053 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07AJJ??15:03+3144h 4m26
     F 
2053 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+21CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7AJJ??12:18+1739h 24m-5
    T  
2107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+21CBEArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0AJJ??13:13+1:1040h 19m15
    T  
2107 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46AJJ??10:23+1035h 47m19
   W   
1861 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep 4h 30m+0AJJ??13:13+1:1038h 37m26
S TW   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site