Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to UHP/Udhampur
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: UHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+13UHP016:05+2627h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+32UHP016:08+4827h 38m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+13UHP016:08+2627h 38m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13UHP016:08+2726h 25m18
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +18h 10m-2UHP??07:48+2331h 24m-10
S   T S
1615 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +14h 50m-2UHP??04:03+2527h 39m-13
S   T S
1615 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5UHP??04:03+2527h 39m-3
 MT    
1615 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+46NZMArr +21/Dep +13h 55m-20UHP??07:48+2329h 27m0
   WT  
1616 kmHussain*^~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4UHP??07:48+2328h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1615 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 30m-4UHP??08:55+1029h 57m3
 M W  S
1613 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...BRC??02:58+16ASRArr +22/Dep +4818h 10m+26UHP??06:05+1651h 7m25
S      
1759 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ANND??03:15+17ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13UHP??17:30-438h 15m7
S      
1605 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ANND??03:39+19ADIArr +13/Dep +25h 30m-11UHP??17:30-437h 51m10
S      
1605 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UHP??07:48+2327h 43m7
  T   S
1623 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2UHP??10:08+2730h 3m27
  T   S
1621 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0UHP??04:03+2523h 58m4
  T   S
1623 kmRony-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ANND??04:53+18ADIArr +0/Dep +23h 50m+2UHP??17:30-436h 37m8
S      
1605 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+17NZMArr -12/Dep +11h 10m+13UHP??07:48+2326h 21m1
    T  
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ANND??05:46+24ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 10m-5UHP??17:30-435h 44m-23
S      
1605 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ANND??12:28+36ADIArr +27/Dep +15h 10m-26UHP??06:05+1641h 37m8
S      
1760 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ANND??13:12+22ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10UHP??06:05+1640h 53m8
S      
1760 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ANND??14:44+53ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 55m-41UHP??06:05+1639h 21m8
no arr/dep
1760 kmGaneshShirke82-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+40NDLSArr -3/Dep +16h 10m+4UHP??04:03+2534h 7m-11
S T    
1623 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??17:56+1:13NDLSArr /Dep +16h 10m+0UHP??04:03+2534h 7m-13
    T  
1623 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...BRC018:13+17NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10UHP104:03+2557h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
2071 km~-
19353
Σ Mumbai-Katra Vivek...ANND??18:17+25JATArr +4/Dep +161h 45m+12UHP??04:03+2533h 46m0
      S
1518 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +18h 55m+2UHP??04:03+2530h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1623 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3UHP??04:03+2529h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1615 kmSmit Kasera-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10UHP??04:03+2528h 51m3
S  W   
1615 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site