Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to UHP/Udhampur
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: UHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30-UHP016:05-27h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30-UHP016:08-27h 38m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30-UHP016:08-27h 38m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1658 km60 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43-UHP016:08-26h 25m18
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 8h 10m+0UHP??07:48+4831h 24m-10
S   T S
1615 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0UHP??04:03+2527h 39m-13
S   T S
1615 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0UHP??04:03+2527h 39m-3
 MT    
1615 kmxxx-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UHP??07:48+4829h 27m0
   WT  
1616 kmHussain*^~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UHP??07:48+4828h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1615 kmAbhishek Rai-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UHP??08:55+4129h 57m3
 M W  S
1614 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...BRC402:58+16ASRArr /Dep 18h 10m+0UHP006:05+1175h 7m25
      S
1759 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ANND203:15+18ADIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0UHP217:30+1362h 15m7
      S
2231 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ANND203:39+18ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UHP217:30+1361h 51m10
      S
1903 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UHP??07:48+4827h 43m7
  T   S
1623 kmHussain*^~-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UHP??10:05+5730h 0m28
  T   S
1622 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UHP??04:03+2523h 58m4
  T   S
1623 kmRony-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ANND204:53+16ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0UHP217:30+1336h 37m8
S      
1604 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+29NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UHP??07:48+4826h 21m0
    T  
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ANND205:46+30ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UHP217:30+1359h 44m-23
no arr/dep
2102 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...ANND212:28+30ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0UHP006:05+1141h 37m8
S      
2007 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...ANND213:12+16ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0UHP006:05+1140h 53m8
S      
1760 kmSoon going to make b...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...ANND014:44+46ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UHP006:05+1163h 21m8
      S
2492 kmGaneshShirke82-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+47NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0UHP??04:03+2534h 7m-11
S T    
1623 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??17:56+1:04NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0UHP??04:03+2534h 7m-13
    T  
1623 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...BRC??18:13+17NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0UHP??04:03+2533h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1622 kmSoon going to make b...-
19353
Σ Mumbai-Katra Vivek...ANND??18:18+24JATArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UHP??04:03+2533h 45m0
      S
1518 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 8h 55m+0UHP??04:03+2530h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1623 km~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0UHP??04:03+2529h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1615 kmSmit Kasera-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UHP??04:03+2528h 51m3
S  W   
1615 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site