Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7BSB005:40+1:1229h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+8MGS202:45+2:5126h 34m14
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+8BSB*002:45+2:5326h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-MGS004:45-28h 2m14
  T    
3A2A
 1498 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-MGS002:45-24h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:49BSB401:50+3:1829h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1543 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+17BSB*909:35+1:0235h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+13BSB505:40+1:4731h 27m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1565 km50 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+17MGS500:50+4:5526h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1498 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+8BSB401:50+1:0526h 58m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0425h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0BSB??12:20+6:4635h 56m-3
     F 
1561 kms verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:3232h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10BSB??08:50+4:3232h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29MGS??04:55+4:5628h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BSB??11:30+1:2434h 30m3
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04BSB??07:05+1:0329h 44m12
 M  TF 
1554 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+16BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14MGS??08:10+430h 49m11
S      
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15BSB??08:45+2:3229h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BSB??13:55+1:2934h 48m20
 M  T S
1849 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2MGS??02:05+1:0422h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSB??10:40+3730h 27m12
SM WTF 
1567 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+16STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12MGS??09:30+3929h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9SBPArr +1:11/Dep +92h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+3151h 23m24
      S
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38+2SBPArr +1:29/Dep +225h 0m-1:07BSB??08:55+3151h 17m30
      S
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+14STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10BSB??10:40+3728h 44m22
SM WTF 
1568 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32MGS??16:50+4:3933h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5MGS??20:00+2:5837h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11BSB??14:10+5:1031h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25BSB??13:55+1:2930h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1544 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BSB??19:25+2:2035h 44m40
SMTWTFS
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+28JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01MGS??20:00+3:2236h 13m7
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55MGS??20:00+3:2235h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2233h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+29JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35MGS??20:00+3:2233h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-49h 32m69
  T    
2111 km★Prayas★*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+39NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26MGS??18:00+5:3529h 30m-3
  T    
1816 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25MGS??18:10+5:4228h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0MGS??20:00+2:1029h 2m18
    T  
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+16ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50MGS??20:10+4:4529h 12m23
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+28ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10BSB??05:40+1:1136h 26m-18
    T  
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1MGS??17:10+2447h 27m13
     F 
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0BSB??05:40+1:1135h 55m-17
    T  
1768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4129h 12m25
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14MGS??03:55+1:0933h 52m45
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+13STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2BSB??04:45+3834h 42m32
S      
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0BSB??02:25+1:3932h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30MGS??02:22+3:0132h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+18JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35BSB??10:30+3:0538h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND119:55-ETArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0BSB104:45-80h 50m14
   W   
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4BSB??04:45+3832h 50m20
S      
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55+20JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10MGS??08:10+436h 15m-4
      S
1571 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20BSB??03:45+2831h 50m-5
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23BSB??22:15+424h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BSB??04:45+4831h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18MGS??01:44+1:0028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??02:25+1:3927h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+1533h 24m12
  T  F 
1902 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site