Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
12 Trains / 52 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1344.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47BSB005:40+2229h 36m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+17MGS202:45+3:1626h 34m14
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRANND000:37-BSB*007:15-30h 38m14
      S
SL
2A
 1546 km50 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+12BSB*002:45+2:4426h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43+25MGS004:45+2:2328h 2m14
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL1497 km53 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5MGS002:45+3:1224h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+25ARJ??08:41+2:3327h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1501 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+39BSB401:50+2:0329h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1543 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+15BSB*909:35+5835h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-BSB505:40-31h 27m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1565 km50 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+16MGS500:50+3:4326h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1497 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+18BSB401:50+1:1326h 58m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1375 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5BSB??08:45+2:3532h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BSB??08:50+4:0332h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55+3:2228h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BSB??11:30+1:1334h 30m3
   W   
1567 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45BSB??07:05+2829h 44m13
 M  TF 
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08MGS??08:10+2530h 49m12
S      
1555 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CAR406:25-77h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+18BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9BSB??08:45+2:3529h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BSB??13:55+5734h 48m21
 M  T S
1848 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6MGS??02:05+3422h 12m-18
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51BSB??12:20+5:1632h 26m-3
     F 
1561 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1MGS??02:05+3422h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13+20STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSB??10:40+5530h 27m12
SM WTF 
1568 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13+20STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6MGS??09:30+5129h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+12SBPArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+1151h 23m24
      S
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16MGS??11:45+4:0330h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25MGS??11:45+4:0330h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38+3SBPArr +1:04/Dep +165h 0m-48BSB??08:55+1151h 17m30
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56+10STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3BSB??10:40+5528h 44m22
SM WTF 
1568 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11MGS??16:50+2:4933h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16MGS??20:00+2:2737h 5m6
S      
1648 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21BSB??14:10+3:3331h 15m-3
      S
1475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6BSB??13:55+5730h 14m24
SMTWTFS
1543 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14BSB??19:25+1:0735h 44m38
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47+20JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22MGS??20:00+2:3536h 13m7
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:47+20CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-33h 58m38
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+8JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32MGS??20:00+2:3535h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17MGS??20:00+2:3533h 44m7
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41MGS??20:00+2:3533h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-49h 32m69
  T    
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+34NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8MGS??18:00+3:3229h 30m-3
  T    
1815 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14MGS??18:10+4:5028h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+14STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34MGS??20:00+2:3229h 2m18
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58+14ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4MGS??20:10+1:3229h 12m23
    T  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14+46ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4436h 26m-18
    T  
1769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+11PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29MGS??17:10+2747h 27m13
     F 
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:45+23ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6BSB??05:40+4435h 55m-17
    T  
1769 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03+19STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6MGS??23:15+2:3629h 12m25
S      
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03+19STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8MGS??03:55+1:0533h 52m46
S      
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03+19STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3BSB??04:45+4134h 42m32
S      
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5BSB??02:25+1:1132h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40MGS??02:22+3:5632h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+22JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+3:2938h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12BSB??04:45+1:1032h 50m11
     F 
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8BSB??04:45+4132h 50m20
S      
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55+19JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18MGS??08:10+2536h 15m-3
      S
1571 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55+17ETArr +4/Dep +232h 35m+19BSB??03:45+1331h 50m1
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1BSB??22:15-824h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21BSB??04:45+4131h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4MGS??01:44+2728h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5BSB??02:25+1:1127h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31+5DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8MGS??08:55+1233h 24m12
  T  F 
1901 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.