Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38-BZA007:20-25h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41-BZA108:45-25h 4m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1398 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19-BZA009:20-24h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02-BZA216:55-28h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-BZA019:05-23h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+12AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BZA??14:20+1:3738h 9m0
   W   
2470 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND??01:21+19WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+2:4528h 44m20
SMTWTFS
1397 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+19NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:3729h 49m16
  T T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+19NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10+1:2829h 49m24
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+19NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10+3:5729h 49m6
 M     
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+19HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0258h 19m9
    T  
3256 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0057h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3333h 47m7
SMTWTFS
1553 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3333h 6m8
SMTWTFS
1554 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:39+2NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:35+3:3928h 56m4
      S
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3331h 0m17
 MTWTFS
1565 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+3330h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+3329h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+13MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??02:45+1940h 10m18
    T  
1826 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ANND??11:08+16SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??17:00+729h 52m1
 M WT  
1440 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2:4536h 24m15
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??00:40+1:3730h 59m60
S  W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??00:40+5730h 59m24
    T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:5229h 34m25
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??02:10+932h 29m21
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 34m2
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BZA??02:50+1:1033h 9m5
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 8h 55m+0BZA??07:10+3:5737h 29m1
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:3737h 29m11
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:5229h 32m23
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??02:10+932h 27m19
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 32m0
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2:4536h 22m13
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 57m8
S T T  
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??23:15+2:5228h 57m31
S T T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??02:10+931h 52m27
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??02:50+1:1032h 32m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:4535h 47m21
S T T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+18NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BZA??07:10+3:5736h 52m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:3736h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:5228h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 16m8
SM  T S
1552 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ANND??18:59+23WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0BZA??23:15+2:5228h 16m31
SM  T S
1397 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??02:10+931h 11m27
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1031h 51m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2:4535h 6m21
SM  T S
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3:5736h 11m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+23NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0BZA??07:10+2:3736h 11m17
 M     
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??23:15+2:5228h 16m32
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??02:10+931h 11m28
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 16m9
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2:4535h 6m22
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+24BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10+3:5735h 15m-9
S      
1625 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+24ETArr /Dep 5m+0BZA??02:50+1:1030h 55m-5
S      
1625 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+22BINAArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??11:05+2:5037h 7m12
  T   S
1954 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+22NADArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??02:35+5428h 37m21
    T  
1625 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??03:20+4629h 10m10
  T   S
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA603:20-53h 10m9
SM WTF 
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site