Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+4BZA007:20+325h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41+10BZA108:45+625h 4m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1398 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+2BZA009:20+1924h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10BZA216:55+928h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BZA019:05+1623h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+11AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11BZA414:20+1762h 9m1
no arr/dep
3535 kmIri rules are differ...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND??01:21+22WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2928h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1397 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+22NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0529h 49m16
  T T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+22NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5229h 49m23
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+22NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3429h 49m6
 M     
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+22HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5858h 19m9
    T  
3256 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BZA??11:40+1:0957h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+15BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BZA??14:00+5133h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1553 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BZA??14:00+5133h 6m9
SMTWTFS
1554 kmIri rules are differ...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:38+3NGPArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0BZA??10:35+1:0028h 57m4
      S
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+7BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BZA??14:00+5131h 0m18
 MTWTFS
1565 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+5130h 19m9
 M  T S
1518 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BZA??14:00+5129h 51m8
S  W F 
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+8MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BZA??02:45+2040h 10m18
    T  
1825 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ANND??11:08+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TEL??18:08+731h 0m2
 M WT  
1465 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2936h 24m14
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2130h 59m58
S  W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4030h 59m24
    T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4029h 34m25
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1332h 29m19
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2830h 34m2
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3733h 9m5
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3437h 29m1
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0537h 29m11
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4029h 32m23
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1332h 27m17
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2830h 32m0
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2936h 22m12
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2829h 57m8
SM  T  
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4028h 57m31
SM  T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1331h 52m25
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3732h 32m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2935h 47m20
SM  T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+17NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3436h 52m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0536h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4028h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2829h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2829h 16m8
SM  T S
1552 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ANND??18:59+20WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0BZA??23:15+4028h 16m31
SM  T S
1397 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1331h 11m25
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3731h 51m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2935h 6m20
SM  T S
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3436h 11m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+20NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0536h 11m17
 M     
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4028h 16m32
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1331h 11m26
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2829h 16m9
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2935h 6m21
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:112h 35m+1:03BZA??07:10+3435h 15m-9
S      
1626 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+11ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46BZA??02:50+3730h 55m-5
S      
1625 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+12BINAArr /Dep +2345m+0BZA??11:05+2137h 7m12
  T   S
1955 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+12NADArr /Dep +1155m+0BZA??02:35+3928h 37m23
    T  
1626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +492h 15m+35BZA??03:20+1:0029h 10m9
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +492h 15m+32BZA??03:20+1:0029h 10m8
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site