Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1393.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+4BZA007:20+325h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND107:41+11BZA108:45+1025h 4m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1398 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BZA009:20+3024h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+11BZA216:55+2228h 53m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7BZA019:05+1823h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+8AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4BZA??14:20+4538h 9m0
   W   
2472 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ANND??01:21+16WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0428h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1397 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND101:21-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA707:10-77h 49m17
S T    
2684 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+16NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0129h 49m23
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??01:21+16NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5129h 49m6
 M     
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+16HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0958h 19m9
    T  
3256 kmGopal*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5657h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3533h 47m7
SMTWTFS
1553 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BZA??14:00+3533h 6m8
SMTWTFS
1554 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:38+2NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20BZA??10:35+2:0228h 57m4
      S
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BZA??14:00+3531h 0m17
 MTWTFS
1565 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??14:00+3530h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10BZA??14:00+3529h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+19MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BZA??02:45+1640h 10m18
    T  
1826 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ANND??11:08+14SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TEL??18:08+831h 0m2
 M WT  
1476 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0BZA506:05-84h 24m14
S  WT  
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:0555m+0BZA500:40-102h 59m58
S  WT  
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:1255m+0BZA500:40-78h 59m24
no arr/dep
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA523:15-77h 34m25
S  WT  
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +284h 20m+0BZA702:10-80h 29m19
   W   
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA100:15-78h 34m2
S  WT  
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +545h 30m+0BZA002:50-81h 9m5
no arr/dep
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +4:408h 55m+0BZA107:10-85h 29m1
no arr/dep
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-85h 29m12
no arr/dep
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3629h 32m23
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+932h 27m17
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1330h 32m0
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0436h 22m12
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1329h 57m8
SM  T  
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48BZA??23:15+1:3628h 57m31
SM  T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+931h 52m25
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52BZA??02:50+2432h 32m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0435h 47m20
SM  T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:18+15NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5136h 52m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-84h 38m11
no arr/dep
2654 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3628h 43m24
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1329h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1329h 16m8
SM  T S
1552 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ANND??18:59+12WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51BZA??23:15+1:3628h 16m31
SM  T S
1397 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+931h 11m25
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2431h 51m11
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0435h 6m20
SM  T S
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5136h 11m7
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0BZA707:10-84h 11m18
 M    S
2730 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44BZA??23:15+1:3628h 16m32
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+931h 11m26
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1329h 16m9
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0435h 6m21
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ANND??19:55+16BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5135h 15m-9
S      
1625 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ANND??19:55+16ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26BZA??02:50+2430h 55m-5
S      
1625 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+17BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BZA??11:05+1:3737h 7m12
  T   S
1955 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+17NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8BZA??02:35+1:0828h 37m23
    T  
1626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr /Dep +262h 15m+0BZA??03:20+2929h 10m10
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2929h 10m9
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site