Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to YA/Yerraguntla Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: YA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+9YA010:18+1:2923h 27m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10YA002:38+1632h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND001:03-BDTSArr +5/Dep +83h 40m+3YA006:36-29h 33m8
  T   S
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND001:03+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +15h 20m-4YA009:03+4532h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1393 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND102:03+19BDTSArr -4/Dep +24h 35m+6YA009:03+4531h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr -4/Dep +02h 25m+4YA??04:18+1:3826h 15m-10
      S
1377 kmKoush12461^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND104:13+16BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0YA009:03+4528h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19YA??13:13+1:0433h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1385 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND104:54+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1YA009:03+4528h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmKoush12461^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND104:54-BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4YA010:58-30h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1393 kmKoush12461^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND005:38+18DDRArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7YA009:03+4527h 25m8
S  W   
1389 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND005:38-DDRArr +9/Dep +74h 0m-2YA010:58-29h 20m3
S  W   
1389 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND005:38+8DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2YA009:03+4527h 25m9
  T  F 
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND005:38-DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3YA010:58-29h 20m4
  T  F 
1389 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND105:56+11BCTArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0YA009:03+4527h 7m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+11BCTArr +1/Dep +945m+8YA??06:36+1:2724h 40m10
 M     
1388 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND106:18-DDRArr +25/Dep +63h 5m-19YA010:58-28h 40m4
 M  T S
1398 kmKoush12461^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND106:18+28DDRArr +25/Dep +21h 35m-23YA009:03+4526h 45m9
 M  T S
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND107:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +89h 40m+4YA020:38+4037h 38m26
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ANND??07:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +206h 25m+16YA??13:13+1:0430h 13m4
SMTWTFS
1385 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND107:00-BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1YA010:58-27h 58m17
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND107:00+12BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5YA009:03+4526h 3m22
 MTWTFS
1395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr +4/Dep +71h 40m+3YA010:58-26h 49m7
S  W F 
1347 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2YA010:58-26h 49m10
  T T S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09+18ADHArr +11/Dep +225m-9YA009:03+4548h 54m15
  T T S
1348 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0YA010:58-26h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
1348 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14YA??13:13+1:0428h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1390 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+25BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4HX??19:23+1034h 43m-10
    T  
1426 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+43DDRArr +12/Dep +201h 22m+8YA??13:13+1:0426h 44m-50
SMTWTFS
1355 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND010:51-BDTSArr +10/Dep +202h 55m+10YA013:13-26h 22m-2
S      
1386 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +341h 45m+26YA??13:13+1:0426h 5m11
 M WT  
1347 kmKoush12461^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+56GTLArr +1:33/Dep +521h 30m-41YA??13:13+1:0426h 5m11
S      
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+18KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26YA??13:13+1:0426h 5m8
  T    
1347 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+17KYNArr +6/Dep +371h 28m+31YA??13:13+1:0426h 5m8
     F 
1347 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND411:08+17KYNArr +6/Dep +254h 58m+19YA020:38+4081h 30m30
     F 
3090 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+13WADIArr +24/Dep +251h 15m+1YA??13:13+1:0425h 11m12
      S
1311 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+17BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4HX??19:23+1027h 48m14
    T  
1427 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND015:35+17BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4YA020:38+4029h 3m37
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND015:39+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +814h 0m+1YA009:03+4565h 24m19
  T    
2394 kmKishor*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ANND??18:59+12RCArr +51/Dep +322h 37m-19YA??02:23+1:0531h 24m23
  T    
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site