Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to YA/Yerraguntla Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: YA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+7YA010:18+2:1123h 27m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRANND010:53-YA010:18-23h 25m18
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1347 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10YA002:38+3132h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+14BDTSArr /Dep +83h 40m+0YA??06:36+1:2529h 33m8
  T   S
1384 km★Prayas★*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+14BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0YA??09:03+4632h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1393 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0YA??09:03+4631h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0YA??04:18+2:2926h 15m-9
      S
1377 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6YA??09:03+4628h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+16BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5YA??13:13+1:0033h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1383 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6YA??09:03+4628h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1393 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1YA??10:58+1:4130h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1393 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+21DDRArr /Dep +32h 15m+0YA??09:03+4627h 25m8
S  W   
1389 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+21DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0YA??10:58+1:4129h 20m3
S  W   
1389 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+5DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2YA??09:03+4627h 25m9
  T  F 
1389 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2YA??10:58+1:4129h 20m4
  T  F 
1389 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+14BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5YA??09:03+4627h 7m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+14BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6YA??06:36+1:1224h 40m10
 M     
1388 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1YA??10:58+1:4128h 40m4
 M  T S
1398 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4YA??09:03+4626h 45m9
 M  T S
1389 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3YA??20:38+3561h 38m26
SMTWTFS
1407 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7YA??13:13+1:0054h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1398 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2YA??10:58+1:4127h 58m17
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5YA??09:03+4626h 3m22
 MTWTFS
1395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3YA??10:58+1:4126h 49m7
S  W F 
1347 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22YA??10:58+1:4126h 49m10
  T T S
1348 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30YA??09:03+4624h 54m15
  T T S
1342 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0YA??10:58+1:4126h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
1330 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+23DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5YA??13:13+1:0028h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
1388 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+23BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3HX??19:23+1734h 43m-10
    T  
1426 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7YA??13:13+1:0026h 44m-52
SMTWTFS
1353 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10YA??13:13+1:0026h 22m-3
S      
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+14PUNEArr +5/Dep +221h 45m+17YA??13:13+1:0026h 5m10
 M WT  
1347 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+49GTLArr +1:52/Dep +501h 30m-1:02YA??13:13+1:0026h 5m10
S      
1347 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +281h 28m+17YA??13:13+1:0026h 5m7
  T    
1347 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+16KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 28m+21YA??13:13+1:0026h 5m7
     F 
1348 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+16KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10YA??20:38+3533h 30m30
     F 
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1YA??13:13+1:0025h 11m11
      S
1311 km★Prayas★*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+17BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15HX??19:23+1727h 48m14
    T  
1427 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+17BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13YA??20:38+3529h 3m37
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+10PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4YA??09:03+4641h 24m19
  T    
1365 kmKishor*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ANND??18:59+13RCArr +55/Dep +342h 37m-21YA??02:23+1:0531h 24m23
  T    
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site