Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to YA/Yerraguntla Junction
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: YA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+6YA010:18+1:3323h 27m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRANND010:53+2:04YA010:18+4:5023h 25m19
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1348 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3YA002:38+3132h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1688 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +293h 40m+23YA??06:36+5729h 33m8
  T   S
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +205h 20m+14YA??09:03+5232h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1394 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23YA??09:03+5231h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2YA??04:18+1:2326h 15m-9
      S
1376 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+15BDTSArr +2/Dep +202h 35m+18YA??09:03+5228h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+15BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2YA??13:13+4133h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17YA??09:03+5228h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1394 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0YA??10:58+1:2330h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1394 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+13DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7YA??09:03+5227h 25m8
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+13DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9YA??10:58+1:2329h 20m3
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+15DDRArr +11/Dep +212h 15m+10YA??09:03+5227h 25m9
  T  F 
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+15DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6YA??10:58+1:2329h 20m4
  T  F 
1390 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+6BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19YA??09:03+5227h 7m22
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+6BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1YA??06:36+5124h 40m10
 M     
1388 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+11DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12YA??10:58+1:2328h 40m4
 M  T S
1399 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+11DDRArr +15/Dep +211h 35m+6YA??09:03+5226h 45m9
 M  T S
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+7BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4YA??10:58+1:2327h 58m17
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+7BCTArr +7/Dep +211h 15m+14YA??09:03+5226h 3m22
 MTWTFS
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5YA??10:58+1:2326h 49m7
S  W F 
1349 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0YA??10:58+1:2326h 49m10
  T T S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +10/Dep +2125m+11YA??09:03+5224h 54m15
  T T S
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0YA??10:58+1:2326h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+17DDRArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7YA??13:13+4128h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
1389 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+17BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3HX??19:23+1634h 43m-10
    T  
1427 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5YA??13:13+4126h 44m-53
SMTWTFS
1354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+5BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5YA??13:13+4126h 22m-3
S      
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND111:08+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3YA013:13+4150h 5m10
 M WT  
1945 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+12GTLArr +1:09/Dep +261h 30m-43YA??13:13+4126h 5m10
S      
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND011:08+9KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9YA013:13+4150h 5m7
  T    
2082 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND411:08+10KYNArr +5/Dep +171h 28m+12YA013:13+4174h 5m7
     F 
3084 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18YA??20:38+4333h 30m30
     F 
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+10WADIArr +6/Dep +131h 15m+7YA013:13+4173h 11m11
      S
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+9BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5HX??19:23+1627h 48m14
    T  
1428 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+9BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1YA??20:38+4329h 3m37
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+13PUNEArr +4/Dep +3014h 0m+26YA??09:03+5241h 24m19
  T    
1366 kmKishor*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ANND??18:59+4RCArr +1:11/Dep +362h 37m-35YA??02:23+1:0631h 24m23
  T    
1586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site