Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to YA/Yerraguntla Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: YA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+6YA010:18+1:4123h 27m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3YA002:38+2732h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1688 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+15BDTSArr /Dep +293h 40m+0YA??06:36+5429h 33m8
  T   S
1385 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+15BDTSArr /Dep +145h 20m+0YA??09:03+3932h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1394 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+22BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0YA??09:03+3931h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+22BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0YA??04:18+1:2026h 15m-9
      S
1377 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10YA??09:03+3928h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1394 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+20BDTSArr +4/Dep +19h 5m-3YA??13:13+3733h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4YA??09:03+3928h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1394 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10YA??10:58+1:1230h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1394 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12YA??09:03+3927h 25m8
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25YA??10:58+1:1229h 20m3
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +13/Dep +152h 15m+2YA??09:03+3927h 25m9
  T  F 
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11YA??10:58+1:1229h 20m4
  T  F 
1390 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+10BCTArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11YA??09:03+3927h 7m22
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+10BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3YA??06:36+4924h 40m10
 M     
1388 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+19DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18YA??10:58+1:1228h 40m4
 M  T S
1400 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+19DDRArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3YA??09:03+3926h 45m9
 M  T S
1391 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0YA??10:58+1:1227h 58m17
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+11BCTArr /Dep +151h 15m+0YA??09:03+3926h 3m22
 MTWTFS
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9YA??10:58+1:1226h 49m7
S  W F 
1350 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7YA??10:58+1:1226h 49m10
  T T S
1350 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +13/Dep +1525m+2YA??09:03+3924h 54m15
  T T S
1344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0YA??10:58+1:1226h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6YA??13:13+3728h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
1390 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+25BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2HX??19:23+1834h 43m-10
    T  
1428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3YA??13:13+3726h 44m-53
SMTWTFS
1354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+5BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4YA??13:13+3726h 22m-3
S      
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+12PUNEArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4YA??13:13+3726h 5m10
 M WT  
1348 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+12GTLArr +1:15/Dep +211h 30m-54YA??13:13+3726h 5m10
S      
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +7/Dep +191h 28m+12YA??13:13+3726h 5m7
  T    
1348 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+13KYNArr +3/Dep +191h 28m+16YA??13:13+3726h 5m7
     F 
1348 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+13KYNArr +3/Dep +274h 58m+24YA??20:38+3733h 30m30
     F 
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr /Dep +121h 15m+0YA??13:13+3725h 11m11
      S
1313 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6HX??19:23+1827h 48m14
    T  
1427 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+11BCTArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2YA??20:38+3729h 3m37
 MTWTFS
1405 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+18PUNEArr +3/Dep +2414h 0m+21YA??09:03+3941h 24m19
  T    
1366 kmKishor*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ANND??18:59+6RCArr +1:01/Dep +352h 37m-26YA??02:23+1:0231h 24m23
  T    
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.