Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVR/Anand Vihar ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVR/Anand Vihar to JAT/Jammu Tawi
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒ANVR   Filters   Dep: ANVR   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1JAT313:00+312h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55-JAT*013:50-12h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40-JAT*315:30-13h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL576 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM204:14+18JAT314:40+1:1110h 26m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNZM304:14+37JAT314:40+1:2410h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM304:14+10JAT114:40+4710h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNZM304:14+16JAT214:40+3810h 26m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNZM304:37+1:54JAT*316:10+2:3611h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+2:22JAT017:55+2:0210h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50-JAT*318:00-10h 10m2
      S
3A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+1:09JAT*321:35+1:1113h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+2:07JAT*321:10+1:3411h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+31JAT*001:25+1511h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+4JAT*305:25+4213h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+2JAT203:00-29h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1:0611h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNZM220:28+1:35JAT*110:05+1:2913h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km43 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+2JAT*105:45+89h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+2JAT106:15+459h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM221:10+1:44JAT213:00+4115h 50m25
S      
IISL3A
RLWL599 km38 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNZM221:10-JAT313:00-15h 50m24
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km38 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNZM121:10+1:31JAT313:00+3815h 50m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km36 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+149h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+1:059h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+2JAT110:40+1:5712h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL631 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+58JAT*308:20+1:149h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM322:35+1:02JAT313:00+1:0414h 25m25
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL599 km42 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNZM2,322:35+1:08JAT213:00+1:1614h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km42 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNZM422:35+5JAT010:40+1:0012h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...SBB??03:18+21BGKTArr +1:01/Dep +242h 46m-37JAT??19:35+840h 17m45
SMTWTFS
1716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+1JUCArr +29/Dep +5120m+22JAT??19:35+812h 15m55
SMTW FS
584 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??10:05+23JRCArr +57/Dep +203h 13m-37JAT??01:25-815h 20m6
S      
583 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NZM??10:42+29UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8JAT??04:30+3717h 48m-1
 M W   
584 kmGopal*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NZM??11:48+2:42ASRArr +3:16/Dep +415h 0m-2:35JAT??06:35+418h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NZM??11:48+2:42UMBArr +3:20/Dep +255h 35m-2:55JAT??04:30+3716h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
583 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NZM??11:48+2:42JUCArr +3:38/Dep +562h 55m-2:42JAT??04:55+817h 7m3
 M     
662 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NZM??13:02+1:14UMBArr +1:16/Dep +253h 50m-51JAT??04:30+3715h 28m3
 M   F 
584 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NZM??13:02+1:14CDGArr +1:09/Dep +11h 35m-1:08JAT??02:20+1713h 18m-8
     F 
626 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
--
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +7/Dep +150m-6JAT??02:20+1711h 45m6
  T  F 
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+8JUCArr +37/Dep +382h 28m+1JAT??06:35+414h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+8LDHArr +33/Dep +271h 30m-6JAT??02:20+179h 50m6
  T  F 
576 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DSA??17:20+14SREArr +33/Dep +1:5110m+1:18JAT??08:50+1:4115h 30m86
SMTWTFS
616 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+21JRCArr +1:04/Dep +482h 4m-16JAT??09:45+2814h 45m-6
  T    
642 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+21ASRArr +36/Dep +4318h 10m+7JAT??04:55+833h 55m7
S      
721 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +3/Dep +43h 35m+1JAT??07:25+1312h 10m11
    T  
548 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32JAT??19:35+820h 50m55
SMTWTFS
777 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site