Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVR/Anand Vihar ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVR/Anand Vihar to JAT/Jammu Tawi
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒ANVR   Filters   Dep: ANVR   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 588.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+8JAT313:00+312h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:41JAT*013:50+2:5312h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km45 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+50JAT*315:30+213h 50m4
  T    
GNWL577 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM204:14+1JAT314:40+3010h 26m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNZM304:14+0JAT314:40+2910h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM304:14+7JAT114:40+2110h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNZM304:14+9JAT214:40+2110h 26m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNZM304:37+1:26JAT*316:10+1:4211h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+37JAT017:55+4510h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50+3:10JAT*318:00+4:3610h 10m2
      S
3A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+44JAT*321:35+4113h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+53JAT*321:10+5511h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+17JAT*001:25+2811h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+4JAT*305:25+3213h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+0JAT203:00+89h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1:0211h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNZM220:28+1:11JAT*110:05+4613h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km43 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0JAT*105:45-19h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JAT106:15+349h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM321:10+49JAT213:00-1415h 50m25
S      
IISL3A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNZM221:10-JAT313:00-15h 50m24
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNZM121:10+47JAT313:00+415h 50m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+8JAT009:30+3012h 20m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km47 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:25JAT*314:10+3:1516h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL653 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+0JAT*107:25+69h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0JAT107:20+469h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+5JAT110:40+2:1712h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+42JAT*308:20+389h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM322:35+25JAT313:00+1714h 25m25
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL600 km42 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNZM2,322:35+1:07JAT213:00+3614h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km42 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNZM422:35+7JAT010:40+5112h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...SBB??03:18+19BGKTArr +46/Dep +322h 46m-14JAT??19:35+540h 17m44
SMTWTFS
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +23/Dep +5020m+27JAT??19:35+512h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??10:05+19JRCArr +47/Dep +253h 13m-22JAT??01:25-115h 20m5
S      
584 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NZM??10:42+4UMBArr +13/Dep +186h 30m+5JAT??04:30+2917h 48m-1
 M W   
584 kmKSG*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NZM??11:48+1:12ASRArr +1:33/Dep +435h 0m-50JAT??06:35+918h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NZM??11:48+1:12UMBArr +1:38/Dep +185h 35m-1:20JAT??04:30+2916h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
584 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NZM??11:48+1:12JUCArr +1:57/Dep +462h 55m-1:11JAT??04:55+617h 7m3
 M     
662 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NZM??13:02+21UMBArr +20/Dep +183h 50m-2JAT??04:30+2915h 28m3
 M   F 
584 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NZM??13:02+21CDGArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19JAT??02:20+2213h 18m-8
     F 
627 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +9/Dep +150m-8JAT??02:20+2211h 45m6
  T  F 
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +28/Dep +302h 28m+2JAT??06:35+914h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +28/Dep +351h 30m+7JAT??02:20+229h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DSA??17:20+12SREArr +29/Dep +1:3410m+1:05JAT??08:50+1:0215h 30m86
SMTWTFS
616 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+11JRCArr +51/Dep +552h 4m+4JAT??09:45+1814h 45m-6
  T    
643 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+11ASRArr +22/Dep +4618h 10m+24JAT??04:55+633h 55m7
S      
721 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5JAT??07:25+2212h 10m11
    T  
548 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +18/Dep +03h 40m-18JAT??19:35+520h 50m54
SMTWTFS
779 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site