Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1674.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+36BBS415:05+5:3432h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+15BBS410:30+4:3828h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+17BBS*412:20+4:0129h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05-BBS*616:05-33h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+35BBS616:00+3:0031h 15m31
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1674 km54 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+19BBS404:15+1:0940h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2053 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:57BBS*5,610:50+6:0321h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*115:50+1622h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+14BBS*617:25+1:0624h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0BBS403:35+1:2729h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +15h 50m-5:08BBS??05:15+4548h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6BBS??06:05+3247h 40m16
   W   
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BBS??17:20+1:0934h 20m13
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BBS??16:45+1:2833h 45m5
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0BBS706:30-67h 20m12
      S
2406 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49BBS??07:35+3644h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BBS??21:20+5131h 35m5
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BBS??21:55+4232h 10m1
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BBS??22:45+1433h 0m4
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BBS??03:20+4037h 35m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44BBS??01:10+5135h 25m21
  T    
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29BBS??02:25+1:0036h 40m15
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BBS??06:30+4140h 45m6
  T    
2004 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+46RArr +49/Dep +104h 5m-39BBS??07:20+1:3440h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+26RArr +2:28/Dep +103h 10m-2:18BBS??07:20+1:3440h 0m24
 MTWT S
2090 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BBS??04:40+2136h 45m8
   W F 
2538 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19BBS??04:40+2136h 45m8
 M     
2538 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +16/Dep +213h 13m+5BBS??08:05+1:0739h 40m20
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+3RTMArr +9/Dep +212h 22m+12BBS??08:05+1:0739h 15m20
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+3623h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BBS??21:20+5128h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5128h 25m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+2327h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BBS??19:20+1:0526h 25m17
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+3125h 50m6
  T    
1885 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BBS??20:35+3727h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:35KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16BBS??01:10+1:4832h 15m20
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +222h 45m-1KUR??07:30+1:5538h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +111h 45m-12BBS??05:35+1:4536h 10m24
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +103h 10m-13BBS??07:20+1:3437h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39BBS??05:05+3835h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BBS??03:20+4033h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BBS??06:15+4336h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BBS??03:20+4033h 45m6
 MT  F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12BBS??13:45+1343h 5m13
 MT    
2546 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +372h 30m+1BBS??08:05+4837h 5m26
S      
1870 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:19ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22BBS??01:10+1:0030h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BBS??03:20+4032h 10m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BBS021:55-26h 15m1
  T    
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BBS420:35-24h 55m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BBS021:20-25h 40m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +29/Dep +04h 0m-29BBS??07:10+5434h 25m15
   W   
2060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +50/Dep +51h 30m-45BBS??08:05+1:0734h 50m20
    T  
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BBS??16:45+1:2841h 5m17
  T    
2219 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site