Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1674.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:01BBS415:05+5:2832h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:03BBS410:30+5:1528h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+41BBS*412:20+5:0429h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:10BBS*616:05+5:5833h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:14BBS616:00+3:4531h 15m31
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1674 km54 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+31BBS404:15+1:2140h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2053 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+3:39BBS*5,610:50+7:1421h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+1:21BBS*115:50+3822h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:08BBS*617:25+2:0324h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5BBS403:35+2:4529h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24BBS??05:15+5248h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27BBS??06:05+2047h 40m16
   W   
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BBS??17:20+1:0634h 20m13
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:4033h 45m5
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+34MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BBS??06:30+5443h 20m12
S      
2196 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31BBS??07:35+3644h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10BBS??21:20+4431h 35m5
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BBS??21:55+4232h 10m1
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19BBS??22:45+1833h 0m4
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17BBS??03:20+3637h 35m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43BBS??01:10+4635h 25m21
  T    
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17BBS??02:25+5636h 40m15
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49BBS??06:30+5340h 45m6
  T    
2004 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+54RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25BBS??07:20+1:3540h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+2:17RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39BBS??07:20+1:3540h 0m24
 MTWT S
2090 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32BBS??04:40+1636h 45m8
   W F 
2538 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37BBS??04:40+1636h 45m8
 M     
2538 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +21/Dep +93h 13m-12BBS??08:05+1:0039h 40m20
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +15/Dep +92h 22m-6BBS??08:05+1:0039h 15m20
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3823h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+32HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BBS??21:20+4428h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03BBS??21:20+4428h 25m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06BBS??20:10+1927h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09BBS??19:20+1:0526h 25m17
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10BBS??18:45+3525h 50m6
  T    
1885 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02BBS??20:35+3127h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37BBS??01:10+1:4232h 15m20
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +112h 45m-13KUR??07:30+1:5438h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +101h 45m-14BBS??05:35+1:3836h 10m24
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15BBS??07:20+1:3537h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30BBS??05:05+3935h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BBS??03:20+3633h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BBS??06:15+4036h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+47HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BBS??03:20+3633h 45m6
 MT  F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01BBS??13:45+1543h 5m13
 MT    
2546 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +422h 30m+6BBS??08:05+1:0537h 5m26
S      
1870 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:08ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50BBS??01:10+2330h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39BBS??03:20+3632h 10m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48BBS??21:55+4226h 15m1
  T    
1895 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47BBS??20:35+3124h 55m5
 MT TF 
1895 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48BBS??21:20+4425h 40m5
 MT TF 
1895 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13BBS??07:10+1:3234h 25m15
   W   
2060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14BBS??08:05+1:0034h 50m20
    T  
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BBS??16:45+1:4041h 5m17
  T    
2219 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site