Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1674.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:37BBS415:05+7:2332h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:56BBS110:30+6:0528h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:21BBS*412:20+6:5529h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+2:51BBS*616:05+7:0633h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:35BBS616:00+5:0231h 15m31
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1674 km54 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+53BBS404:15+2:2240h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2053 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+5:31BBS*5,610:50+7:1021h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+3:21BBS*115:50+2:1622h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+4:24BBS*617:25+3:5224h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+33BBS403:35+3:5829h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21BBS??05:15+5348h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+7BZAArr +1:38/Dep +105h 5m-1:28BBS??06:05+1647h 40m15
   W   
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25BBS??17:20+1:2934h 20m13
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr +5:50/Dep +514h 34m-4:59BBS016:45-57h 45m5
  T    
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr +3:34/Dep +11h 59m-3:33BBS??06:30+5343h 20m12
S      
2196 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr +3:05/Dep +72h 5m-2:58BBS??07:35+3344h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2545 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +81h 55m-6:13BBS??21:20+3931h 35m5
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +72h 40m-6:14BBS??21:55+3732h 10m1
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +23h 20m-6:19BBS??22:45+2433h 0m4
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +47h 50m-6:17BBS??03:20+3837h 35m6
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +565h 10m-5:25BBS??01:10+1:0535h 25m21
  T    
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +96h 15m-6:12BBS??02:25+1:0136h 40m15
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00BBS??06:30+5840h 45m6
  T    
2004 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+1:34RArr +3:49/Dep +114h 5m-3:38BBS??07:20+1:2140h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+4:18RArr +6:37/Dep +113h 10m-6:26BBS??07:20+1:2140h 0m24
 MTWT S
2089 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +1:37/Dep +181h 5m-1:19BBS??04:40+1536h 45m8
   W F 
2538 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +1:52/Dep +181h 5m-1:34BBS??04:40+1536h 45m8
 M     
2538 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr +26/Dep +83h 13m-18BBS??08:05+1:0639h 40m20
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr +41/Dep +82h 22m-33BBS??08:05+1:0639h 15m20
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 5m-2:54BBS016:45+4623h 50m0
 MT T S
1887 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55+2:19HWHArr +1:59/Dep +42h 35m-1:55BBS021:20+3928h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +45h 0m-2:52BBS021:20+3928h 25m5
SMTWT S
1887 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +53h 35m-2:51BBS320:10+1927h 15m7
SMTWT S
1887 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 55m-2:54BBS619:20+1:0526h 25m17
SMTWT S
1887 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56BBS418:45+5225h 50m6
  T    
1884 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr +2:56/Dep +94h 35m-2:47BBS420:35+3527h 40m5
SMTWT S
1887 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr +5:37/Dep +1:082h 42m-4:29BBS??01:10+1:3932h 15m20
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+2RArr +1:25/Dep +182h 45m-1:07KUR??07:30+1:3238h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+2RArr +1:25/Dep +111h 45m-1:14BBS??05:35+1:5136h 10m23
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+2RArr +1:25/Dep +113h 10m-1:14BBS??07:20+1:2137h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr +4:22/Dep +15h 40m-4:21BBS??05:05+4535h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BBS??03:20+3833h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20BBS??06:15+4436h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34BBS??03:20+3833h 45m6
 MT  F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr +2:52/Dep +4030m-2:12BBS??13:45+1143h 5m13
 MT    
2545 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +46/Dep +572h 30m+11BBS??08:05+1:0337h 5m26
S      
1870 kmKoush12461^~-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:10ASNArr +4:04/Dep +181h 48m-3:46BBS??01:10+4430h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr +5:40/Dep +44h 20m-5:36BBS403:20+3832h 10m6
  T    
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +33h 0m-3:39BBS??21:55+3726h 15m1
  T    
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +91h 50m-3:33BBS??20:35+3524h 55m5
 MT TF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +42h 15m-3:38BBS??21:20+3925h 40m5
 MT TF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+4NGPArr +1:51/Dep +304h 0m-1:21BBS??07:10+1:2034h 25m15
   W   
2059 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+22BPLArr +2:31/Dep +71h 30m-2:24BBS??08:05+1:0634h 50m20
    T  
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep +1:001h 30m-5:47BBS016:45-89h 5m17
S      
3419 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site