Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to DNR/Danapur
49 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 963.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00-PNBE003:30-22h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+3:54DNR121:10+3:5714h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDSA206:51+3:42DNR123:57+5:1317h 6m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:49DNR106:08+6:3623h 8m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1002 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+34DNR123:03+7:0515h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-SEE205:00-21h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1:3917h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+2HJP4,503:03+1:4217h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:30HJP204:28+3:5217h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-HJP004:50-17h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+2:22DNR106:37+4:1017h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL994 km57 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+2:25DNR*1,207:05+4:5217h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-SEE1,207:16-17h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+3:45PNBE1,306:45+5:2016h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:51SEE209:02+4:1717h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+44HJP4,509:17+4:5518h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10-SEE1,215:31-24h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:25SEE1,211:00+4:3719h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-HJP208:13-16h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+7DNR104:00+2:5311h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+17SEE2,416:00+4:5123h 45m26
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+19SEE2,416:00+4:0323h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+8SEE2,416:13+5:5623h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+5:47SEE213:10+5:2020h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+3:04PNBE104:45+2:3511h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRANVT*316:55+3:10DNR105:28+3:3612h 33m9
  T   S
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,,316:55+1:07DNR105:28+4:4912h 33m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL977 km78 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+3:31DNR113:00+4:4519h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1:37PNBE105:20+2:3812h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-PNBE2,306:55-13h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:55DNR107:13+3:4713h 38m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km73 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-DNR114:50-20h 55m25
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km47 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+4PNBE113:15+4:5419h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-HJP014:55-19h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1:16SEE1,213:28+4:1717h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1520:00+1:14DNR110:39+5:3114h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL989 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-SEE213:53-17h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1019 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+50SEE217:16+4:0220h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:40SEE217:58+5:1320h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:26SEE217:58+4:2920h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:33DNR119:55+5:1722h 15m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:20DNR119:55+4:4122h 15m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+2:21PNBE214:45+5:0815h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+3:31PNBE115:00+5:5715h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-PPTA214:45-15h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+6:31HJP4,520:03+6:1720h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45-PPTA2,314:45-15h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+8:2314h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+1:47ETArr +4:34/Dep +471h 35m-3:47DNR111:43+3:3454h 28m3
  T  F 
2495 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+1:47ETArr +4:34/Dep +51h 35m-4:29DNR111:43+2:5054h 28m4
    T  
2495 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+47CNBArr +2:42/Dep +3:172h 20m+35DNR??22:10+4:3316h 0m11
     F 
989 km-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+47LJNArr +2:49/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+1:2921h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:35TATAArr +2:28/Dep +321h 20m-1:56SEE??14:38+2:1750h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2175 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+1:29GKPArr +3:26/Dep +4:3050m+1:04HJP??09:19+5:0118h 29m11
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep +525h 10m+0SEE??18:35+2:1727h 40m-3
 M W F 
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+43BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27SEE??20:40+3:1553h 5m34
S    F 
3095 km-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+1:00DOSArr +3:38/Dep +462h 31m-2:52PNBE??10:00+3818h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+1:00SSMArr +3:51/Dep +33h 4m-3:48DNR??10:28+1:4818h 28m8
S T T  
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...NDLS??16:00+1:00SSMArr +3:51/Dep +1:365h 14m-2:15ARA??11:40+1:3019h 40m15
S T T  
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:434h 25m-3:34SEE??18:35+2:1725h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+2:48MBArr +4:08/Dep +2:231h 30m-1:45SEE??13:10+5:4620h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+2:34CNBArr +3:50/Dep +2:162h 30m-1:34PNBE??10:45+6:0717h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +1:422h 35m-39SEE??18:35+2:1724h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +211h 15m-2:00PPTA??14:50+1:4820h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT119:10+2:55MGSArr +4:51/Dep +3:3945m-1:12PNBE110:45+4:5963h 35m25
no arr/dep
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT119:10+2:55MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:561h 55m-2:55PNBE311:50+3:5264h 40m10
no arr/dep
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+2:55MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:052h 40m-2:46DNR??11:43+3:3416h 33m21
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+2:55MGSArr +4:51/Dep 3h 15m+0DNR??12:26+2:5117h 16m25
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:52GDArr +3:14/Dep +2:061h 45m-1:08SEE??18:35+2:1723h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2:54LJNArr +4:52/Dep +212h 0m-4:31PPTA??14:50+1:4819h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+3:38MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DNR??12:26+2:5116h 41m25
      S
977 km-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +1:422h 0m-1:30SEE018:35+2:1746h 45m33
SMTWTFS
1171 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +2140m-2:51PPTA014:50+1:4843h 0m8
 M W  S
1181 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS720:25+2:29CNBArr +3:36/Dep +5:571h 25m+2:21DNR016:58+4:3544h 33m15
SMT  F 
1357 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS1621:20+48CNBArr +3:04/Dep +5:571h 0m+2:53DNR016:58+4:3543h 38m21
SMT  F 
1210 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:52/Dep +3:381h 45m+1:46PNBE??17:50+4:2319h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site