Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+8GKP523:30+2515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+21GKP400:05+1:1912h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1GKP500:05+3:0912h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:01GKP005:10+4:5715h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+4GKP702:40+2:2412h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+7GKP603:50+1:0813h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:24GKP4,604:25+4:5913h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+23GKP604:25+2:3113h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+38GKP705:45+3:5814h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-GKP403:10-11h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-GKP207:55-15h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-GKP*008:20-15h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*017:10+2:38GKP007:00+4:1113h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
GNWL716 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35-GKP510:15-16h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+18GKP109:35+3:3514h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2GKP209:00+1:3613h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+0GKP*007:50+5:0611h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-GKP*907:50-11h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-GKP*009:15-13h 15m6
 M     
3A
GNWL839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+28GKP*909:45+2:2113h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+20GKP410:50+1:3314h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP610:50+1:2113h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:20GKP611:55+2:4314h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+3:15GKP614:40+3:5214h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:57GKP014:40+3:0314h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+1:2514h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30GKP??22:15+1016h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+18LKOArr +2:40/Dep +02h 30m-2:40GKP??21:35+4115h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+21CNBArr +1:59/Dep +1:271h 0m-32GKP??20:40+3:2313h 55m16
 M     
770 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +32/Dep +441h 42m+12GKP??07:10+1:4319h 45m46
SMTWTFS
973 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+17BSBArr +50/Dep +958m-41GKP??11:10+923h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+20LKOArr +1:13/Dep +12h 5m-1:12GKP??07:25+018h 15m13
SMTWTFS
822 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1GKP??12:20+1521h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+21MBArr +39/Dep +1:091h 35m+30GKP??07:55+1:1515h 55m14
      S
756 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:26/Dep +421h 20m-44GKP??07:10+1:4313h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:15MTJArr +2:57/Dep 2h 56m+0GKP??13:25+3:2519h 28m14
 M W F 
835 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +39/Dep +42h 35m-35GKP??12:20+1517h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39GKP??10:00+3415h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+0MUVArr +46/Dep +130m-45GKP??11:35+3116h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+17GDArr +1:45/Dep +361h 45m-1:09GKP??12:20+1517h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+17GDArr +1:45/Dep 2h 40m+0GKP??13:25+3:2518h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+37MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0GKP??13:25+3:2518h 10m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+7LJNArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37GKP??10:00+3414h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:37/Dep +42h 0m-1:33GKP??12:20+1516h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:37/Dep +040m-1:37GKP??10:00+3414h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+24CNBArr +3:08/Dep 55m+0GKP??13:25+3:2515h 30m3
 M W F 
771 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??13:25+3:2515h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +1:02/Dep 2h 5m+0GKP??13:25+3:2515h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:04GKP??15:20+3:1015h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site