Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to HTE/Hatia
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1230.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-HTE010:05+5:2429h 15m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1333 km46 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+12RNC*204:55+3:5722h 0m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km59 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+1RNC*209:00+4417h 0m6
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0RNC*210:30+1918h 30m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km72 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+20RNC*311:20+4219h 20m13
S T T  
3A
GNWL1337 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:06HTE*016:45+5:5321h 0m17
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km62 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+1:32HTE*219:55+5:0624h 10m18
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...NDLS??06:25+1:01BKSCArr +5:14/Dep +13h 0m-5:13RNC??09:55-827h 30m6
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...NDLS??06:25+1:01MURIArr +5:01/Dep +2452m-4:37HTE??08:10+2025h 45m48
S T  F 
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16475
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Cha...NDLS??06:25+1:01MURIArr +5:01/Dep +1:5927m-3:02RNC??07:25+1:4325h 0m28
S      
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+0NGPArr +2:03/Dep +62h 0m-1:57HTE??17:10+2034h 0m18
S  W   
1970 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32HTE??08:20+1695h 5m86
SMTWTFS
4856 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46RNC??21:10+2434h 0m9
      S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+31BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31RNC??22:45+1734h 40m3
  T   S
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+41GAYAArr +3:55/Dep +25h 5m-3:53RNC??13:55+425h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1307 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +28/Dep +211h 15m-7RNC??04:15+5:0836h 55m37
      S
1848 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+1:33NGPArr +2:48/Dep +45h 0m-2:44HTE??03:45+4536h 25m17
S      
1976 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+2BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02RNC??22:45+1731h 0m11
  T   S
1990 kmpathakrahul2008-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +175h 20m-53RNC??23:15+1730h 20m12
   WT  
1911 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+2:08BKSCArr +2:27/Dep +24h 5m-2:25RNC??13:55+420h 50m10
  TWT S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +146h 23m-29RNC??23:15+1730h 10m12
     F 
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+17PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04RNC??13:55+420h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+47DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49RNC??21:10+1327h 35m10
 M     
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +41h 40m-1:44HTE??03:45+4533h 5m16
S     S
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+2:46SPJArr +3:49/Dep +331h 40m-3:16RNC??10:15+1:2437h 5m-7
  T T  
1604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39RNC??21:10+2422h 55m14
      S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56RNC??21:10+1322h 55m10
 M  T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07RNC??04:15+429h 50m28
 MT TF 
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07HTE??04:40+1930h 15m27
S  W   
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+12ALDArr +2:19/Dep +4:162h 40m+1:57RNC??04:15+5:0829h 50m37
      S
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS??22:25+12ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:388h 35m-41RNC??07:25+1:4333h 0m28
      S
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+58NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14RNC??14:15+738h 35m25
 M   F 
1835 kmSBG Loop~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS1223:55+19CNBArr +1:43/Dep +2:381h 15m+55RNC004:15+5:0852h 20m37
     F 
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site