Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to HTE/Hatia
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1230.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-HTE010:05+5:3329h 15m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km46 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1RNC*204:55+2:4922h 0m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km59 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0RNC*209:00+1417h 0m6
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2RNC*210:30+1418h 30m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km72 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6RNC*311:20+3419h 20m13
S T T  
3A
GNWL1340 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:01HTE*016:45+4:4921h 0m17
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km62 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:34HTE*219:55+5:4124h 10m18
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...NDLS??06:25+22BKSCArr +4:27/Dep +03h 0m-4:27RNC??09:55-727h 30m6
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...NDLS??06:25+22MURIArr +4:39/Dep +3052m-4:09HTE??08:10+2625h 45m48
S T  F 
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16475
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Cha...NDLS1206:25+22MURIArr +4:39/Dep +1:3227m-3:07RNC307:25+1:2497h 0m29
no arr/dep
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +28/Dep +132h 0m-15HTE??17:10+1434h 0m18
S  W   
1970 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10HTE??08:20+3795h 5m85
SMTWTFS
4856 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+22BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56RNC??21:10+3034h 0m9
      S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+24BSPArr +25/Dep +93h 45m-16RNC??22:45+1934h 40m3
  T   S
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+8GAYAArr +2:48/Dep +55h 5m-2:43RNC??13:55+825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1307 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +35/Dep +221h 15m-13RNC??04:15+3:5436h 55m37
      S
1851 kmIri rules are differ...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM415:20+13NGPArr +1:28/Dep +15h 0m-1:27HTE103:45+3260h 25m20
     F 
2362 kmOverloaded SECR~-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr +1:07/Dep +92h 45m-58RNC??22:45+1931h 0m11
  T   S
1984 kmpathakrahul2008-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23RNC??23:15+1430h 20m12
   WT  
1909 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+0BKSCArr +26/Dep +64h 5m-20RNC??13:55+820h 50m10
  TWT S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +146h 23m-12RNC??23:15+1430h 10m12
     F 
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+2PNBEArr +25/Dep +340m-22RNC??13:55+820h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+1DHNArr +57/Dep +434h 0m-14RNC??21:10+2027h 35m10
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS318:40+2NGPArr +35/Dep +11h 40m-34HTE103:45+3281h 5m19
    TF 
3068 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+1:17SPJArr +3:01/Dep +161h 40m-2:45RNC??10:15+1:3937h 5m-7
  T T  
1604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 30m-25RNC??21:10+3022h 55m14
      S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +191h 30m-41RNC??21:10+2022h 55m10
 M  T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +03h 40m-1:02RNC??04:15-229h 50m28
 MT TF 
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +143h 40m-48HTE??04:40+2530h 15m27
S  W   
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2ALDArr +1:01/Dep +3:052h 40m+2:04RNC??04:15+3:5429h 50m37
      S
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS1322:25+2ALDArr +1:01/Dep +1:058h 35m+4RNC307:25+1:2457h 0m29
     F 
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+4NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48RNC??14:15+1:0838h 35m25
 M   F 
1835 kmSBG Loop~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:401h 15m+1:27RNC??04:15+3:5428h 20m37
      S
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site