Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to HTE/Hatia
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1288.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-HTE010:05+6:2229h 15m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1333 km46 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+2:10RNC*204:55+4:5822h 0m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km59 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2RNC*209:00+2:5317h 0m6
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+19RNC*210:30+2:4118h 30m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km72 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+1:00RNC*311:20+3:1819h 20m13
S T T  
3A
GNWL1337 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+3:38HTE*016:45+5:0821h 0m17
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km62 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+3:50HTE*219:55+6:3424h 10m18
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...NDLS??06:25+2:40BKSCArr +7:08/Dep +23h 0m-7:06RNC??09:55-927h 30m6
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...NDLS??06:25+2:40MURIArr +7:04/Dep 52m+0HTE??08:10+5825h 45m48
S T  F 
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16475
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Cha...NDLS??06:25+2:40MURIArr +7:04/Dep +2:5627m-4:08RNC??07:25+2:4425h 0m28
S      
1351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM707:10+1NGPArr +3:04/Dep +92h 0m-2:55HTE117:10+3382h 0m18
     F 
3187 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0HTE308:20-119h 5m86
SMTWTFS
4964 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:30BJUArr +4:36/Dep +2:002h 5m-2:36RNC321:10+1:3058h 0m9
no arr/dep
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM012:05+1:35BSPArr +2:18/Dep +253h 45m-1:53RNC122:45+3882h 40m3
S   T  
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+1:53GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +105h 5m-3:31RNC??13:55+1025h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1307 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+3JPArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24RNC??04:15+6:0336h 55m37
      S
1847 kmFan of 12479^~-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM415:20+2:22NGPArr +3:10/Dep +285h 0m-2:42HTE103:45+5660h 25m17
     F 
2368 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS1515:45+1BSPArr +2:28/Dep +252h 45m-2:03RNC122:45+3855h 0m11
no arr/dep
1990 kmpathakrahul2008-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57RNC??23:15+1130h 20m12
   WT  
1916 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+2:19BKSCArr +2:06/Dep +134h 5m-1:53RNC??13:55+1020h 50m10
  TWT S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:44/Dep +66h 23m-1:38RNC??23:15+1130h 10m12
     F 
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+1:37PNBEArr +2:38/Dep +1640m-2:22RNC??13:55+1020h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2:34DHNArr +2:28/Dep +2:064h 0m-22RNC??21:10+1:3027h 35m10
 M     
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+2:41NGPArr +2:47/Dep +281h 40m-2:19HTE??03:45+5633h 5m16
S     S
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+2:26SPJArr +4:23/Dep +211h 40m-4:02RNC??10:15+2:0537h 5m-8
  T T  
1604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:421h 30m-1:18RNC??21:10+1:3022h 55m14
      S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:371h 30m-1:23RNC??21:10+1:3022h 55m10
 M  T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1:33MUVArr +3:23/Dep +43h 40m-3:19RNC??04:15+429h 50m28
 MT TF 
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1:33MUVArr +3:23/Dep +183h 40m-3:05HTE??04:40+3730h 15m27
S  W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1:33ALDArr +3:14/Dep +5:502h 40m+2:36RNC??04:15+6:0329h 50m37
      S
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS??22:25+1:33ALDArr +3:14/Dep +1:568h 35m-1:18RNC??07:25+2:4433h 0m28
      S
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+2:21NFKArr +5:23/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:17RNC??14:15+3538h 35m25
 M   F 
1835 kmSBG Loop~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:21/Dep +3:281h 15m+7RNC??04:15+6:0328h 20m37
      S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site