Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
62 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 478.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+54LKO409:30+2:328h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11LKO213:50+1:238h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-LKO313:50-8h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SFNFRANVT*005:15-LKO013:50-8h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+11LJN*612:40+2:136h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:16LKO614:05+5:187h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+0LKO117:45+010h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+88h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+88h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:00LKO??18:40+2:347h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-LKO018:40-7h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-LKO??18:40-7h 25m2
      S
IISL
GNWL479 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+1:13LKO421:35+1:2610h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+6LKO*321:25+3:089h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+0LKO??20:50+07h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+1:20LKO621:15+1:428h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+1:33LKO021:50+2:398h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55-LKO123:55-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00-LKO000:15-10h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05-LJN*622:55-8h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2:02LKO621:45+4:267h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDSA314:18+18LKO102:00+2411h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km43 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+1:05LKO322:40+2:207h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:48LKO223:35+5:288h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+58LKO223:35+2:398h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+1:13LKO323:35+3:058h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05-LKO323:35-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+1:53LKO100:25+4:269h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1LKO622:10+3:386h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+16LKO303:25+5711h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+9LKO303:25+3611h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+9LKO603:25+2911h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+11LKO303:25+1:0711h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+5:17LKO102:00+6:339h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-LKO102:00-8h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10-LKO002:55-9h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:58LKO502:40+3:139h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-LKO302:25-8h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+6LKO302:25+1:378h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+12LKO102:25+1:038h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+8LKO203:45+1:269h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+43LKO403:05+1:418h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+28LKO403:05+1:178h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+1:01LKO304:35+2:349h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2:00LJN103:00+2:237h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-LKO004:00-8h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+3LKO204:20+2:348h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+42LKO3,403:45+3:117h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1:33LKO302:15+4:176h 15m1
   W F 
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1:03LKO202:15+4:396h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:54LKO404:45+3:458h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-LKO305:15-8h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-LKO305:15-8h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+2:038h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04410Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*021:05-LKO*006:25-9h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04204Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ExpNRANVT*021:05-LKO*006:25-9h 20m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:13LKO406:10+3:599h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:36LKO306:10+4:099h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:07LKO407:20+4:189h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+59LKO407:20+4:129h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+588h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+1LKO*207:30+578h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+0CNBArr +0/Dep +3:371h 0m+3:37LKO??15:10+4:508h 25m12
 M     
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +14/Dep +541h 50m+40LKO??20:05+2:0213h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+10CNBArr +4:10/Dep +2:083h 15m-2:02LJN??18:25+3:2210h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+10JHSArr +2:15/Dep +1:461h 42m-29LKO??01:45+2:3614h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+13BKIArr +1:01/Dep +3247m-29LKO??02:50+3:4213h 40m25
     F 
690 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:01BEArr +53/Dep +245h 10m-29LJN??05:55+4915h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+36MBArr +1:04/Dep +4:041h 35m+3:00LKO??02:00+1:3110h 0m8
      S
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+36RMUArr +1:01/Dep +121h 15m-49LJN??02:40+2210h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1:54CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:461h 20m-1:58LKO??01:45+2:368h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+0MTJArr /Dep +02h 56m+0LJN??07:20-13h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+31CNBArr +2:18/Dep +2:5625m+38LKO??02:50+3:427h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:15MTJArr +1:53/Dep +01h 48m-1:53LJN??07:20-12h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+22JHSArr /Dep +5431m+0LJN??09:45+1:4612h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+23CNBArr +2:31/Dep +5:361h 0m+3:05LKO??05:55+6:078h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmSKM*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55-CNBArr /Dep +055m+0LJN??07:20-9h 25m-4
 M W F 
494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+28CNBArr +2:50/Dep +02h 5m-2:50LJN??07:20-9h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:00/Dep +122h 45m-48LKO??14:15+3:1615h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+19CNBArr +3:02/Dep +5630m-2:06LJN??08:40+1:448h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+19CNBArr +3:02/Dep +2:271h 50m-35LJN??09:45+3:139h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+19CNBArr +3:02/Dep +1:516h 10m-1:11LKO??14:15+3:1614h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site