Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
61 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 478.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+17LKO409:30+558h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+34LKO213:50+388h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15+3:23LKO313:50+4:098h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+0LJN*612:40+346h 30m5
SMTWTFS
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22LKO614:05+2:487h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+16LKO117:45+2410h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+18h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+48h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+22LKO??18:40+1:217h 30m2
S  W  S
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-LKO018:40-7h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+16LKO421:35+1:0510h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+10LKO*321:25+2:189h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55-LKO??20:50-7h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+17LKO621:15+1:148h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+24LKO021:50+1:238h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55+2:15LKO123:55+3:1610h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:08LKO000:15+4:1210h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+54LJN*622:55+1:118h 50m3
S    F 
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+4LKO621:45+2:237h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDSA314:18+38LKO102:00+1211h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km43 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+7LKO322:40+1:097h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:29LKO223:35+5:068h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+25LKO223:35+2:128h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+28LKO323:35+1:478h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+24LKO323:35+1:188h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39LKO100:25+3:369h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1LKO622:10+2:256h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+35LKO303:25+4511h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:23LKO303:25+3:5811h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:01LKO603:25+2:3811h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+32LKO303:25+5111h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:23LKO102:00+5:369h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+47LKO102:00+1:318h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+57LKO502:40+1:359h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:40LKO302:25+2:568h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+5LKO302:25+448h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+288h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+5LKO203:45+409h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1LKO403:05+368h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+3LKO403:05+518h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+18LKO304:35+1:339h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+6LJN103:00+1:387h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+19LKO004:00+2:418h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+1:448h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2LKO3,403:45+1:357h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+0LKO002:15+4:556h 15m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL500 km80 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO302:15+2:336h 15m1
   W F 
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+3:086h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+28LKO404:45+1:458h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+5LKO305:15+508h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+18LKO305:15+1:228h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*120:50+10LKO*006:25+1:439h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL489 km51 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-LKO605:15-8h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...SFNRANVT*021:05+0LKO*006:25+3:139h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ACExpNRANVT*021:05+8LKO*006:25+4:069h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:49LKO406:10+3:079h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:17LKO306:10+2:219h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+10LKO407:20+2:369h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+7LKO407:20+2:379h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+2LKO*106:45+58h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+1LKO*207:30+78h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+22CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:021h 0m-1:01LKO??15:10+2:138h 25m12
 M     
500 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1LKO??20:05+5413h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1CNBArr +1:55/Dep +413h 15m-1:14LJN??18:25+1:2310h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 42m+13LKO??01:45+1:1614h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +57/Dep +847m-49LKO??02:50+2:5213h 40m25
     F 
690 kmIri rules are differ...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5LJN??05:55+115h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+36MBArr +58/Dep +1:161h 35m+18LKO??02:00+1:3210h 0m8
      S
487 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+36RMUArr +57/Dep +111h 15m-46LJN??02:40+2810h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:29/Dep +391h 20m-50LKO??01:45+1:168h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:13MTJArr +2:57/Dep +1:312h 56m-1:26LJN??07:20+2:2813h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +44/Dep +2:1225m+1:28LKO??02:50+2:527h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+36MTJArr +55/Dep +1:311h 48m+36LJN??07:20+2:2812h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS321:15+10JHSArr /Dep +3031m+0LJN309:45+4160h 30m4
     F 
2701 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:01/Dep +3:391h 0m+2:38LKO??05:55+4:238h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+21CNBArr +3:02/Dep +1:4155m-1:21LJN??07:20+2:289h 25m-4
 M W F 
494 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:412h 5m+39LJN??07:20+2:289h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10LKO??14:15+2:3715h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +730m-6LJN??08:40+358h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0LJN??09:45+1:529h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04LKO??14:15+2:3714h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site