Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1009.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-MFP106:15-22h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+2MFP103:55+2:2718h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:30MFP305:26+4:1218h 16m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-MFP306:40-19h 25m10
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1050 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-MFP108:25-18h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km59 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+1:29MFP*410:25+5:1919h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:51MFP410:10+5:3319h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+44MFP2,310:10+5:1519h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2:33MFP318:20+4:5827h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km42 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:25MFP312:45+4:4921h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km50 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+17MFP117:45+5:3425h 30m28
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+19MFP317:45+4:4125h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+8MFP317:45+6:1625h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-MFP316:15-20h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1:16MFP1,314:50+4:2519h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-MFP415:25-18h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-MFP*??18:05-21h 25m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km50 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+6MFP*418:05+4:5621h 10m12
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:40MFP019:35+5:1222h 25m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:26MFP319:35+4:5622h 25m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+51MFP021:50+4:5822h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+47LJNArr +2:49/Dep +52h 20m-2:44MFP??04:45+2:0822h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+9BZAArr /Dep +195h 5m+0MFP??04:00+2:4069h 35m34
   W   
3687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+3:54CNBArr +4:18/Dep +3:281h 0m-50MFP??04:00+4:2621h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:35TATAArr +2:28/Dep +321h 20m-1:56MFP??12:35+1:5448h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr +1:03/Dep +525h 10m-11MFP??20:20+2:5329h 25m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+43BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27MFP??22:15+3:5254h 40m37
S    F 
3154 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+40MBArr +1:14/Dep +4:091h 35m+2:55MFP??16:10+4:2124h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +371h 45m-4:40MFP??17:25+2:5424h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:434h 25m-3:34MFP??20:20+2:5327h 10m37
   W   
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+2:48MBArr +4:08/Dep +2:231h 30m-1:45MFP??15:05+5:2521h 55m22
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+1:31PNBEArr /Dep +5:561h 50m+0MFP??10:30+5:2717h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +1:422h 35m-39MFP??20:20+2:5325h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+1:37MUVArr +2:47/Dep +530m-2:42MFP??17:45+3:3722h 50m12
S T T  
1300 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:52GDArr +3:14/Dep +2:061h 45m-1:08MFP??20:20+2:5325h 10m32
   W   
1052 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +1:422h 0m-1:30MFP220:20+2:5348h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+2:29GKPArr +5:39/Dep +1:002h 10m-4:39MFP??17:45+3:3721h 20m6
S T T  
1092 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site