Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1009.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12MFP106:15+4622h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0MFP103:55+5618h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+38MFP305:26+2:4318h 16m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1MFP306:40+4:2019h 25m10
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1050 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+49MFP108:25+4:3018h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km59 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+28MFP*410:25+4:4519h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:28MFP410:10+6:3519h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+46MFP2,310:10+5:4319h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+3:36MFP318:20+4:2127h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km42 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+54MFP312:45+4:5321h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km50 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+57MFP117:45+3:1025h 30m27
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:28MFP317:45+3:1625h 30m28
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9MFP317:45+4:5025h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+9MFP316:15+4:1120h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6MFP1,314:50+3:5119h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:18MFP415:25+5:5518h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+28MFP*518:05+4:4321h 25m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km50 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+5:0221h 10m12
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:46MFP019:35+5:4922h 25m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+3:08MFP319:35+4:1822h 25m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+2:04MFP021:50+3:4322h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-MFP019:50-20h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1063 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15MFP??04:45+1:0222h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31MFP??04:00+2:4669h 35m35
   W   
3688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+47CNBArr +2:43/Dep +2:141h 0m-29MFP??04:00+3:2621h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04MFP??12:35+5448h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2117 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40MFP??20:20+1:2529h 25m1
  TW F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6MFP??22:15+2:5054h 40m37
S  W F 
3153 kmxxx-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+32MBArr +56/Dep +2:401h 35m+1:44MFP??16:10+3:4824h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24MFP??17:25+1:5324h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29MFP??20:20+1:2527h 10m37
   W   
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +43/Dep +1:551h 30m+1:12MFP??15:05+4:2321h 55m22
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr /Dep +4:311h 50m+0MFP??10:30+4:1617h 5m42
SMTWTFS
1053 kmxxx-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37MFP??20:20+1:2525h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+6MUVArr +1:37/Dep +030m-1:37MFP??17:45+3:2822h 50m12
S T T  
1299 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9MFP??20:20+1:2525h 10m32
   W   
1052 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47MFP??20:20+1:2524h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+1:06GKPArr +3:32/Dep +262h 10m-3:06MFP??17:45+3:2821h 20m6
S T T  
1092 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site