Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to PNBE/Patna Junction
51 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 972.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00-PNBE003:30-22h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45-DNR121:10-14h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDSA206:51-PNBE200:35-17h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-PNBE106:25-23h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-SEE205:00-21h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-HJP203:03-17h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-HJP4,503:03-17h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-HJP404:28-17h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-HJP004:50-17h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-HJP004:50-17h 35m9
      S
IISL
GNWL988 km56 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10-PNBE1,207:05-17h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30-DNR*1,207:05-17h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-SEE1,207:16-17h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40-PNBE1,306:45-16h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-SEE209:02-17h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-HJP4,509:17-18h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10-SEE1,215:31-24h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-SEE1,211:00-19h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-HJP208:13-16h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-DNR104:00-11h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15-SEE2,416:00-23h 45m25
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-SEE2,416:00-23h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-SEE2,416:13-23h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-SEE213:10-20h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55-PNBE104:45-11h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55-PNBE105:55-13h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL986 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55-PNBE1,205:55-13h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km76 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-PNBE313:50-20h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15-PNBE105:20-12h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-PNBE2,306:55-13h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-PNBE1,307:55-14h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-PNBE215:55-22h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00-PNBE113:15-19h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-HJP014:55-19h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-SEE1,213:28-17h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRNDLS*1520:00-PNBE111:20-15h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-SEE213:53-17h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-SEE217:16-20h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10-SEE217:58-20h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-SEE217:58-20h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-PNBE220:42-23h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-PNBE220:42-23h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRANVT*023:00-PNBE*014:00-15h 0m6
  T T  
IISL
 986 km66 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40-PNBE214:45-15h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45-PNBE115:00-15h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-PPTA214:45-15h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-HJP4,520:03-20h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45-PPTA2,314:45-15h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55-PPTA2,314:45-14h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+1:52ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE112:45+2:0155h 30m4
  T  F 
2504 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+1:52ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2:1931h 30m5
     F 
1754 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+11CNBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNBE??22:35+6:3716h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+11LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+1:1121h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM012:05+53TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SEE014:38+1:0174h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2691 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT114:50+1:09GKPArr /Dep 50m+0HJP009:19+5:3966h 29m12
   W   
1297 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SEE??18:35+1:4727h 40m-3
  TW F 
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??20:40+2:5153h 5m34
S  W F 
3095 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+58DOSArr /Dep 2h 31m+0PNBE??10:00+3918h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+58SSMArr /Dep 3h 4m+0PNBE??11:05+2:1019h 5m11
S T T  
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??18:35+1:4725h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10-MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SEE??13:10+4:4720h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+2:06CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??10:45+4:3417h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SEE??18:35+1:4724h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+1:1120h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??10:45+4:0215h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??11:50+3:1816h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT119:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE112:45+2:0165h 35m22
no arr/dep
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3718h 5m26
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:03GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??18:35+1:4723h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2:35LJNArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+1:1119h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+3:50MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3717h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??18:35+1:4722h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+1:1119h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+1:54CNBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??17:30+5:3121h 5m16
 MTW  S
1024 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+23CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??17:30+5:3120h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNBE??17:50+4:0719h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site