Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to PNBE/Patna Junction
53 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 972.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9PNBE003:30+3122h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+47DNR121:10+6:0014h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDSA206:51+52PNBE200:35+7:3217h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14PNBE106:25+7:2723h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1DNR123:03+6:1815h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12SEE205:00+2621h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+5217h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03+4717h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+38HJP404:28+2:3817h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1HJP004:50+4:1617h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+35PNBE1,207:05+3:2717h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+38DNR*1,207:05+2:4517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRDLI013:50-SEE015:55-26h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1008 km39 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+49SEE1,207:16+3:5617h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+2:04PNBE1,306:45+5:0316h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:28SEE209:02+5:5517h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+46HJP4,509:17+5:0318h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+3:36SEE1,215:31+4:1824h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+54SEE1,211:00+4:4919h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+4:0916h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+5911h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+57SEE2,416:00+2:5823h 45m25
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:28SEE2,416:00+3:0023h 45m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9SEE2,416:13+4:3423h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:27SEE213:10+5:3920h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+36PNBE104:45+5911h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+11PNBE105:55+2:3613h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:44PNBE1,205:55+3:5813h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35PNBE013:50-20h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:03PNBE313:50+4:1920h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+17PNBE105:20+1:0912h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-PNBE2,306:55-13h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14PNBE1,307:55+4:1614h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11PNBE215:55+3:3822h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+4PNBE113:15+3:3719h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:43PNBE*412:30+3:2617h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+9HJP014:55+4:0019h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6SEE1,213:28+3:3617h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+4PNBE111:20+4:5515h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:18SEE213:53+6:1217h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+20SEE217:16+3:0920h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:46SEE217:58+5:5520h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+3:08SEE217:58+4:0420h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+27PNBE220:42+3:3623h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17PNBE220:42+4:3923h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+1:00PNBE214:45+5:3615h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+33PNBE115:00+5:3415h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:34PPTA214:45+8:0115h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+4:21HJP4,520:03+5:5520h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-SEE218:20-18h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:51PPTA2,314:45+8:2615h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+5:2914h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0231h 30m4
   W  S
1753 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45PNBE??12:45+1:2731h 30m5
     F 
1753 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+2CNBArr +54/Dep +5:172h 20m+4:23PNBE??22:35+7:5316h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15SEE??03:30+4421h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04SEE??14:38+4450h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2176 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+28GKPArr +1:42/Dep +3:5550m+2:13HJP??09:19+4:2218h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40SEE??18:35+1:1627h 40m-3
  TW F 
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SEE??20:40+2:4453h 5m34
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +382h 31m-1:10PNBE??10:00+2718h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +13h 4m-1:42PNBE??11:05+2:1419h 5m11
S T T  
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29SEE??18:35+1:1625h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +43/Dep +1:551h 30m+1:12SEE??13:10+4:2320h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:142h 30m-1:17PNBE??10:45+3:4917h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37SEE??18:35+1:1624h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+5820h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:5045m-2:09PNBE??10:45+2:3115h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:181h 55m-2:41PNBE??11:50+2:2916h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0217h 35m22
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +473h 15m-3:12PNBE??13:15+1:5018h 5m26
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9SEE??18:35+1:1623h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+44LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5819h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+2:21MGSArr +6:22/Dep +473h 0m-5:35PNBE??13:15+1:5017h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47SEE??18:35+1:1622h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+5819h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+1:06CNBArr +2:33/Dep +4:511h 25m+2:18PNBE??17:30+5:4921h 5m16
 MTW  S
1024 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +1:47/Dep +4:511h 0m+3:04PNBE??17:30+5:4920h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:05PNBE??17:50+2:2519h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site