Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to PNBE/Patna Junction
51 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 972.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+34PNBE003:30+1022h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+22DNR121:10+5:0714h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDSA206:51+9PNBE200:35+6:3917h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+47PNBE106:25+6:3923h 25m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1DNR123:03+4:3615h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+16SEE205:00+3621h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+717h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03+1217h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+22HJP404:28+1:3517h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-HJP304:50-17h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+2:47PNBE006:05+7:1217h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+17PNBE1,207:05+3:0617h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+24DNR*1,207:05+2:3417h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+4SEE1,207:16+2:3617h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+51PNBE1,306:45+4:1016h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:29SEE209:02+5:3117h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+25HJP4,509:17+2:3118h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+1:04SEE1,215:31+4:0424h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+39SEE1,211:00+3:5819h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1HJP208:13+3:0516h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+2011h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+35SEE2,416:00+5923h 45m25
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:01SEE2,416:00+2:4323h 45m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+32SEE2,416:13+2:5923h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:23SEE213:10+5:4520h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+29PNBE104:45+5711h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0PNBE105:55+1:5113h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:43PNBE1,205:55+3:5413h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+57PNBE313:50+2:0820h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2PNBE105:20+2512h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE2,306:55+5713h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8PNBE1,307:55+2:4614h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:40PNBE215:55+3:0022h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+5PNBE113:15+2:0119h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:57PNBE*412:30+4:3917h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+19HJP414:55+4:2719h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2SEE1,213:28+1:5217h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+15PNBE111:20+3:5215h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:51SEE213:53+5:4217h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+5SEE217:16+1:4220h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:49SEE217:58+5:2120h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:17SEE217:58+2:3820h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+10PNBE220:42+3:1623h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+7PNBE220:42+4:3023h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4PNBE214:45+5:0215h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+38PNBE115:00+4:4815h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:34PPTA214:45+5:2515h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:41HJP4,520:03+3:2320h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+2:00PPTA2,314:45+5:3715h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+4:1114h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40PNBE??12:45+1:2131h 30m4
   W  S
1753 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51PNBE112:45+2455h 30m6
    T  
2501 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +14/Dep +5:502h 20m+5:36PNBE??22:35+8:3116h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33SEE??03:30+3221h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+24TATAArr +49/Dep +31h 20m-46SEE??14:38+4850h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2175 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+7GKPArr +1:07/Dep +2:3550m+1:28HJP??09:19+2:4818h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5SEE??18:35+4927h 40m-3
  TW F 
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6SEE020:40+1:4053h 5m35
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +242h 31m-41PNBE??10:00+418h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +59/Dep +43h 4m-55PNBE??11:05+2:0419h 5m11
S T T  
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +144h 25m-1:12SEE??18:35+4925h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+47MBArr +1:16/Dep +2:131h 30m+57SEE??13:10+4:3820h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:29/Dep +1:202h 30m-9PNBE??10:45+2:5717h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35SEE??18:35+4924h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40PPTA??14:50+4920h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +4445m-2:45PNBE??10:45+1:5215h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15PNBE??11:50+1:3616h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08PNBE??12:45+1:2117h 35m22
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51PNBE??13:15+1:3818h 5m26
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16SEE??18:35+4923h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+6LJNArr +1:38/Dep +02h 0m-1:38PPTA??14:50+4919h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+1:01MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09PNBE??13:15+1:3817h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39SEE??18:35+4922h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +040m-1:44PPTA??14:50+4919h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +1:14/Dep +3:391h 25m+2:25PNBE??17:30+4:1021h 5m16
 MTW  S
1025 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:01/Dep +3:391h 0m+2:38PNBE??17:30+4:1020h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep +451h 45m+40PNBE??17:50+1:2819h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site