Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to SDAH/Sealdah
17 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1430.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3HWH*9,1407:55+1:5324h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+47HWH*719:30+7:2436h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+3:0522h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+47HWH*906:10+3:4217h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:04SRC*017:00+6:1427h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+28HWH*816:30+4:2925h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3317h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3HWH*809:50+4016h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+29HWH*812:15+5919h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8HWH*1416:55+3:3023h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+1:0323h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:40SDAH*910:55+2:3741h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50SDAH*017:45+4:1023h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:05SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:2922h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:44SDAH*917:25+4:4122h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+16SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3016h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:04HWH*812:40+4:3416h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


56 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3233h 5m-4
 M     
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+6MGSArr +3:42/Dep +2:382h 15m-1:04HWH??06:45+2:5424h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44HWH??13:55+2:3055h 30m23
   W   
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+22BOEArr +6:03/Dep +414h 21m-5:22SDAH??19:25+3536h 40m31
S   T  
1737 kmPŕāķāşh-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1KOAA??11:35+1:1828h 50m12
 M  T  
1673 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +4:432h 20m+1:04KOAA??08:45+3:5825h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1MGSArr +4:37/Dep +4:431h 35m+6KOAA??08:45+3:5825h 15m20
      S
1442 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28HWH??22:55+4:3035h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17HWH??16:10+5052h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+17MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54SDAH??16:00+3:3626h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5HWH??12:40+2245h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:201h 22m+1:10KOAA??17:20+2:3726h 20m9
    T  
1500 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+25SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23KOAA??03:10+1:1636h 5m-6
      S
1603 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI1115:20+39CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38SDAH903:35+3860h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1967 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2037m+54KOAA??17:20+2:3726h 0m9
    T  
1500 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7HWH2111:50+3167h 55m15
   W F 
3407 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0HWH??11:50+3143h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +1:001h 5m+37KOAA??11:35+1:1819h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27KOAA??15:55+1:1023h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +59/Dep +3:523h 54m+2:53SDAH??16:00+3:3624h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27KOAA??11:35+1:1819h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:261h 40m+2:53HWH??13:05+3:0221h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:491h 40m+3:16KOAA??13:15+3:1421h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3725h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32HWH??21:10+529h 10m8
S T T  
1760 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8HWH2219:40+3750h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmIri rules are differ...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +30/Dep +3:361h 35m+3:06KOAA??13:15+3:1420h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS1117:05-TATAArr +25/Dep 3h 55m+0HWH1918:50-49h 45m29
  TWT S
2058 kmPŕāķāşh-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11KOAA??04:25+5:1335h 15m21
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +144h 25m-1:12HWH??12:40+2243h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +1945m-23HWH2203:50+1:0482h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2807 kmIri rules are differ...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+0BSPArr +10/Dep +304h 30m+20HWH2003:35+5758h 10m19
S    F 
1999 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35HWH??12:40+2242h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31SHM??12:25+3541h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??18:55+5423h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16HWH??12:40+2241h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39HWH??12:40+2240h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:39/Dep +132h 30m-1:26KOAA??04:25+3:0332h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr /Dep +61h 25m+0HWH1805:50+3181h 5m45
 MT  FS
3498 kmabhyankarsagar-
23349
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??20:55+0BINAArr +42/Dep +65h 15m-36HWH??15:00+2242h 5m24
  T    
1874 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+10MLDTArr +3:12/Dep +81h 0m-3:04KOAA??14:25+2140h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+10DLNArr +3:02/Dep +1:392h 48m-1:23HWH??07:30+3:2333h 50m28
 M W  S
1551 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr /Dep +451h 45m+0HWH??03:15+2:3129h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:19/Dep +523h 30m-27HWH2003:35+5777h 20m19
S  WT S
2115 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50HWH??06:55+1:4732h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3SHM??09:55+1:1635h 30m13
S      
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +113h 45m-12HWH??13:30+5539h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +91h 30m-14HWH2312:30+4161h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2800 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10KOAA??08:45+3:5833h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
23348
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??23:00+0BINAArr +19/Dep +61h 45m-13HWH??15:00+2240h 0m24
  T    
1874 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17HWH??06:55+1:4731h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1458 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+6BINAArr +8/Dep +43h 5m-4SHM??09:55+5334h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22HWH??06:45+2:4531h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+11GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14HWH??06:45+2:5430h 55m25
     F 
1593 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:064h 50m+53HWH??04:00+2:3628h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04KOAA??08:45+3:5832h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site