Search Trains
ANP/Anandatandavapur ▼
×
OML/Omalur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANP/Anandatandavapuram to OML/Omalur Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OML⇒ANP   Filters   Dep: ANP   Arr: OML   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANP/Anandatandavapuram and OML/Omalur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+24SA507:27+186h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL304 km45 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRANP106:43+3OML013:43+157h 0m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 277 km40 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0SA400:32+366h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL321 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ANP/Anandatandavapuram and OML/Omalur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...MV??11:25+6TPJArr +40/Dep +12h 5m-39SA??20:00+58h 35m5
S      
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+6TPJArr +40/Dep +72h 0m-33SA??18:50+167h 25m11
  T    
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1SA??22:55+268h 5m17
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +2143m-4SA??20:55+196h 5m30
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +193h 33m-6SA??23:40+258h 50m7
 M W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +262h 18m+1SA??22:30+257h 40m8
 M  TF 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +303h 33m+5SA??23:40+358h 50m10
    T  
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
15107
--
Σ Mayiladutturai - N...MV??14:50+0KRRArr +28/Dep +01h 38m-28SA??21:50-87h 0m5
 M WTFS
281 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +25/Dep +401h 55m+15SA??01:50+468h 20m-1
    T  
304 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +25/Dep +121h 20m-13SA??01:17+147h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...TVR??17:30+2KRRArr +12/Dep +1658m+4SA??01:07+277h 37m15
SMTWTFS
305 kmGopal*^-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...ANP??17:57+7VMArr +3/Dep +2150m+18SA??02:20-108h 23m2
      S
309 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+0TPJArr -1/Dep +223h 5m+3SA??03:55-32h 10m10
S   T  
321 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.