Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANP/Anandatandavapur ▼
×
OML/Omalur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANP/Anandatandavapuram to OML/Omalur Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OML⇒ANP   Filters   Dep: ANP   Arr: OML   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANP/Anandatandavapuram and OML/Omalur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRANP106:43+7OML013:43+187h 0m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 277 km40 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0SA400:32+246h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL321 km47 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ANP/Anandatandavapuram and OML/Omalur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...MV??11:25+18TPJArr +43/Dep +02h 5m-43SA??20:00+48h 35m5
S      
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+18TPJArr +43/Dep +72h 0m-36SA??18:50+287h 25m11
  T    
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +392h 43m+12SA??22:55+398h 5m17
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +3143m+4SA??20:55+316h 5m30
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +193h 33m-8SA??23:40+238h 50m7
 M W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +202h 18m-7SA??22:30+217h 40m8
 M  TF 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +183h 33m-9SA??23:40+228h 50m10
    T  
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
15107
--
Σ Mayiladutturai - N...MV??14:50+0KRRArr +30/Dep +01h 38m-30SA??21:50-87h 0m5
 M WTFS
282 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...ANP??17:57+4VMArr +2/Dep 50m+0SA??02:20-78h 23m2
      S
309 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+0TPJArr -7/Dep +923h 5m+16SA??03:55-32h 10m10
S   T  
321 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site