Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATP/Anantapur to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ATP   Filters   Dep: ATP   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ATP/Anantapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRATP003:20+48RJY317:40+1514h 20m9
S      
3A
GNWL627 km44 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRATP118:40+27RJY309:21+2814h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between ATP/Anantapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??06:08+30KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11RJY??00:02+2017h 54m-9
 M     
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ATP??08:20+2:54SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20RJY??05:18+1:1144h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1133 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...ATP??13:12+10GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27RJY??05:11+2515h 59m16
no arr/dep
651 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...ATP??17:40+13GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44RJY??16:39+1:0322h 59m20
S      
1072 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...ATP??19:05+26BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34RJY??08:21+3113h 16m-2
  T T S
627 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...ATP??19:05+26BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27RJY??09:09+2214h 4m4
  T T S
627 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??19:05+19KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3RJY??13:36+4518h 31m-3
 M     
902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+17VKBArr +15/Dep +2323h 43m+8RJY??17:45+1:1443h 10m30
 M W  S
1014 kmxxx-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...ATP??22:36+21KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9RJY??15:47+3517h 11m3
SMTWTFS
902 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site