Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATP/Anantapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ATP   Filters   Dep: ATP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 477.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ATP/Anantapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRATP003:20+50BZA414:40+911h 20m7
S      
3A
GNWL477 km42 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERATP109:05+11BZA??18:45+59h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km49 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRATP014:10+51BZA*905:55+2215h 45m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL519 km33 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRATP018:30+31BZA*006:50+412h 20m8
S T T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL477 km39 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRATP118:40+27BZA106:35+1811h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km44 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRATP119:05+22BZA005:00+349h 55m11
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ATP/Anantapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??06:08+28KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1815h 17m-12
 M     
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ATP??08:20+4:04SBCArr /Dep +1821h 20m+0BZA??00:55+5240h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
956 kmvishnuaptora-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...ATP??12:55+44KPDArr +31/Dep +2157m-10BZA??06:05+517h 10m23
      S
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...ATP??13:12+10GTLArr +19/Dep +493h 0m+30BZA??02:45+1913h 33m13
no arr/dep
502 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...ATP??13:12+10GTLArr +19/Dep +504h 15m+31BZA??05:15+516h 3m13
 M     
502 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...ATP??17:40+10GRArr +4/Dep +5251m+48BZA??14:00+3320h 20m16
S      
923 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??19:05+20KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+2116h 5m-4
 M     
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...ATP??20:25+46SCArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:45+314h 20m-7
 M   F 
724 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...ATP??20:25+44KCGArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:45+314h 20m-5
  T    
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +9/Dep +2323h 43m+14BZA??15:05+4440h 30m26
 M W  S
863 kmxxx-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...ATP??22:36+23KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11BZA??13:20+2114h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site