Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to NLR/Nellore
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+29NLR310:34+5926h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+24NLR310:24+1:4726h 24m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+19GDR308:50+2:2424h 50m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1649 km66 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:51NLR315:59+1:3831h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+39NLR315:59+2531h 7m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40-NLR300:50-30h 10m22
    T  
IISL
 1652 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:13PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49NLR??11:44+4433h 24m-10
 M     
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+7RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0NLR??21:19+1:1737h 13m64
 MTWTFS
1679 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+2:01HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42NLR??15:59+1531h 12m-32
S   T  
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12NLR??20:12+1:2434h 57m-35
SMTWTFS
1674 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12NLR??15:59+2230h 44m-47
 M     
1674 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:32ASNArr +1:30/Dep +566h 10m-34NLR??18:56+1:3233h 32m-10
   W   
1566 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35NLR??15:59+2228h 40m-1
 M     
1644 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43NLR??18:34+2731h 15m1
  T  F 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26NLR??15:59+1528h 40m1
    T  
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+53TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15NLR??18:56+1:5729h 11m-13
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+4:01HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33NLR??20:12+1:2429h 59m2
SM  TF 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+4:01HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28NLR??00:02+4733h 49m10
SM  TF 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:12HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51NLR??20:12+1:2429h 59m4
  TW  S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR??15:31+12BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00NLR??19:19+5:2751h 48m41
 M     
2603 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR315:31+11MGSArr +7/Dep +372h 28m+30GDR111:55+1:1368h 24m20
no arr/dep
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN??17:19+12ASNArr +9/Dep +292h 29m+20NLR??22:14+2:0128h 55m17
   W   
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR??17:45+27NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43NLR??10:09+3240h 24m19
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+27BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45NLR??04:29+2534h 44m9
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN??18:35+21ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7NLR??22:14+2:0127h 39m-13
   W   
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+11MKPArr +48/Dep +1:052h 30m+17NLR??16:13+4944h 19m14
      S
2466 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+19GAYAArr +13/Dep +050m-13NLR??16:13+4940h 21m9
      S
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site