Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to NLR/Nellore
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+9NLR310:34+5326h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1629 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRDGR108:00+13NLR310:24+5826h 24m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1629 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+6GDR308:50+2:1124h 50m13
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1653 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL608:52+1:20NLR315:59+2:0031h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL608:52+35NLR315:59+1:5831h 7m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+45NLR318:56+3:0326h 56m22
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:04NLR300:50+2:4930h 10m22
    T  
IISL
 1653 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18NLR322:14+3:2626h 11m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1687 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:30PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01NLR??11:44+2633h 24m-10
 M     
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+5RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??21:19+1:0237h 13m65
 MTWTFS
1691 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+2:11HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07NLR??15:59+3331h 12m-32
S   T  
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+16HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2NLR??20:12+1:0534h 57m-35
SMTWTFS
1675 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+16HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14NLR??15:59+2430h 44m-47
 M     
1675 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:52HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42NLR??15:59+2429h 45m-4
 M     
1688 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37NLR??15:59+2428h 40m-1
 M     
1645 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +38/Dep +25h 35m-36NLR??18:34+2831h 15m1
  T  F 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+36HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38NLR??15:59+3328h 40m1
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+42TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26NLR??18:56+1:2329h 11m-13
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+3:27HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59NLR??20:12+1:0529h 59m2
SM  TF 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+3:27HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10NLR??00:02+1:1233h 49m10
SM  TF 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46NLR??20:12+1:0529h 59m4
  TW  S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +52/Dep 2h 15m+0NLR??10:09+2643h 17m26
  T   S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46NLR??00:02+1:1232h 32m20
      S
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33NLR??20:12+1:0528h 42m12
      S
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+16MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9GDR??11:55+1:0844h 24m20
   W   
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:20CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40NLR??19:18+2:3347h 28m35
    T  
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+44MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3NLR??16:13+1044h 19m16
      S
2467 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+22GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24NLR??16:13+1040h 21m11
      S
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.