Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to NLR/Nellore
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+19NLR310:34+4126h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+7NLR310:24+1:1826h 24m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+31GDR308:50+2:3124h 50m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1649 km66 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:30NLR315:59+1:3431h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+28NLR315:59+1:0031h 7m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:24NLR300:50-30h 10m22
    T  
IISL
 1653 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:21PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58NLR??11:44+1:5033h 24m-10
 M     
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+7RNCArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7NLR??21:19+1:1137h 13m64
 MTWTFS
1675 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+2:36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30NLR??15:59+2531h 12m-32
S   T  
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+41HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37NLR??20:12+1:1134h 57m-35
SMTWTFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+41HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22NLR??15:59+4330h 44m-47
 M     
1673 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:32ASNArr +1:28/Dep +1:036h 10m-25NLR??18:56+2:0633h 32m-10
   W   
1566 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+53HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34NLR??15:59+4328h 40m-1
 M     
1644 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+53HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48NLR??18:34+3931h 15m1
  T  F 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+53HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49NLR??15:59+2528h 40m1
    T  
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+1:07TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21NLR??18:56+2:0529h 11m-13
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+4:42HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22NLR??20:12+1:1129h 59m2
SM  TF 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+4:42HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21NLR??00:02+5933h 49m10
SM  TF 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+2:16HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04NLR??20:12+1:1129h 59m4
  TW  S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR??15:31+10BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51NLR??19:19+5:4551h 48m41
 M     
2603 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+20MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35GDR??11:55+1:4344h 24m20
   W   
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN??17:19+15ASNArr +11/Dep +342h 29m+23NLR??22:14+2:5028h 55m17
   W   
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR??17:45+23NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14NLR??10:09+5640h 24m19
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+23BSPArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56NLR??04:29+3534h 44m9
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN??18:35+17ASNArr +21/Dep +341h 13m+13NLR??22:14+2:5027h 39m-13
   W   
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+13MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0NLR??16:13+2044h 19m14
      S
2466 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+27GAYAArr +26/Dep +050m-26NLR??16:13+2040h 21m9
      S
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site