Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to OGL/Ongole
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+58OGL309:28+1:5025h 28m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+28OGL309:10+1:5925h 10m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+4:02OGL314:08+3:0429h 16m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:06OGL314:08+1:5929h 16m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:22OGL323:10+3:3728h 30m22
    T  
IISL
 1536 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+5:43PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20OGL??10:09+5431h 49m-11
 M     
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+10RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6OGL??19:29+5735h 23m60
 MTWTFS
1563 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+3:52HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30OGL??14:08+1:2529h 21m-32
S   T  
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+2:16HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14OGL??18:56+5533h 41m-36
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+2:16HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14OGL??14:08+4428h 53m-48
 M     
1580 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:40ASNArr +1:37/Dep +06h 10m-1:37OGL??17:40+4632h 16m-11
   W   
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24OGL??14:08+4426h 49m-2
 M     
1550 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25OGL??17:07+4329h 48m0
  T  F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18OGL??14:08+1:2526h 49m0
    T  
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN013:45+1:34TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52OGL317:29+1:0727h 44m-14
     F 
1471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32OGL318:56+5528h 43m0
SM  TF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21OGL322:45+1:0332h 32m8
SM  TF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:49HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24OGL??18:56+5528h 43m3
  TW  S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR315:31+9BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0OGL318:03+7:0774h 32m43
no arr/dep
2485 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR315:31+6MGSArr +23/Dep +2:082h 28m+1:45OGL309:17+3:3365h 46m19
no arr/dep
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN217:19+11ASNArr +8/Dep +462h 29m+38OGL320:59+2:3251h 40m16
  T    
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR117:45+25NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41OGL308:12+4:1386h 27m19
      S
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR117:45+25BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02OGL303:14+4457h 29m8
no arr/dep
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN218:35+18ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27OGL320:59+2:3250h 24m-14
  T    
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR319:54+44MKPArr +2:21/Dep 2h 30m+0OGL314:43+3:4266h 49m11
no arr/dep
3188 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+1:13GAYAArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0OGL??14:43+3:4238h 51m6
      S
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site