Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to OGL/Ongole
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1446.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+23OGL309:28+1:1225h 28m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+23OGL309:14+1:2325h 14m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:52OGL314:08+1:0729h 16m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+39OGL314:08+1:2329h 16m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+4:21OGL323:10+5:5228h 30m21
    T  
IISL
 1536 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:20PRRArr +3:58/Dep +86h 25m-3:50OGL??10:09+1:1831h 49m-11
 M     
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+7RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12OGL??19:29+1:4135h 23m60
 MTWTFS
1561 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+1:59HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40OGL??14:08+5729h 21m-33
S   T  
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+17HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10OGL??18:56+1:2033h 41m-36
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+17HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11OGL??14:08+4528h 53m-48
 M     
1558 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:34ASNArr +1:32/Dep +1:226h 10m-10OGL??17:40+2:0032h 16m-11
   W   
1450 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36OGL??14:08+4526h 49m-2
 M     
1528 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43OGL??17:07+2629h 48m0
  T  F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+41HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26OGL??14:08+5726h 49m0
    T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+51TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15OGL??17:29+1:5927h 44m-14
     F 
1471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+3:51HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30OGL??18:56+1:2028h 43m1
SM  TF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+3:51HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26OGL??22:45+1:0732h 32m9
SM  TF 
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:12HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55OGL??18:56+1:2028h 43m3
  TW  S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...DGR??15:31+14BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14OGL??18:03+4:5350h 32m40
 M     
2486 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+12MGSArr +5/Dep +422h 28m+37OGL??09:17+1:4141h 46m19
   W   
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN??17:19+14ASNArr +10/Dep +292h 29m+19OGL??20:59+2:3427h 40m16
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR??17:45+30NGPArr +29/Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??08:12+5038h 27m18
      S
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+30BSPArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44OGL??03:14+4133h 29m8
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN??18:35+21ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7OGL??20:59+2:3426h 24m-14
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+17MKPArr +53/Dep +1:022h 30m+9OGL??14:43+1:2742h 49m13
      S
2349 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+23GAYAArr +18/Dep +050m-18OGL??14:43+1:2738h 51m8
      S
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site