Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+27RJY104:20+1:3020h 20m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1224 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL608:52+56RJY108:50+2:0323h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL608:52+41RJY108:51+2:1223h 59m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1320 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+4:54RJY016:45+5:2922h 5m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1224 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50+2:32RJY117:48+1:5820h 58m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...UDL??00:18+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 25m-3:35RJY??00:29+5624h 11m-19
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...UDL??00:18+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +77h 45m-3:30RJY??08:00+5931h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1269 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR??01:00+3:14KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53RJY??00:29+5623h 29m1
 MTW  S
1256 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:39PRRArr +4:18/Dep 6h 25m+0RJY??05:10+1:1926h 50m-14
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RNG??02:47+2:01HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37RJY??08:00+5929h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??07:31+8HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3RJY??08:00+5924h 29m37
SMTWTFS
1256 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...UDL??07:31+8HWHArr +10/Dep +154h 25m+5RJY??06:58+1:3123h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1256 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+6RNCArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21RJY??13:11+1:5529h 5m49
 MTWTFS
1274 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54RJY??08:50+1:2624h 3m-36
S   T  
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+17HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0RJY??13:55+1:3528h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+17HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19RJY??08:50+1:1623h 35m-51
 M     
1269 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...UDL??09:15+17HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5RJY??06:58+1:3121h 43m-48
SMTWTFS
1269 kmamaljha411-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:31ASNArr +1:27/Dep +516h 10m-36RJY??12:55+1:4627h 31m-15
   W   
1162 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+3:11KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09RJY??08:50+1:0922h 4m-7
     F 
1243 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR??10:59+9HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18RJY??06:58+1:3119h 59m3
SMT    
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+39HWHArr +46/Dep +151h 25m-31RJY??06:58+1:3119h 39m-2
 MTWTFS
1239 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+39HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45RJY??08:50+1:1621h 31m-5
 M     
1239 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+39HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44RJY??08:50+1:0921h 31m-2
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+39HWHArr +46/Dep +15h 35m-45RJY??11:20+5824h 1m-3
  T  F 
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+39HWHArr +46/Dep +172h 45m-29RJY??08:50+1:2621h 31m-3
    T  
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN013:45+45TATAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY112:55+1:0523h 10m-16
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BURN??13:45+45TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30RJY??12:55+1:5023h 10m-14
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+3:29HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+1:3523h 42m-6
SM  TF 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+3:29HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05RJY??17:29+1:1527h 16m1
SM  TF 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:06HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+1:3523h 42m-4
  TW  S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BURN??15:40+54BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43RJY??16:08+1:0524h 28m7
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR??16:22+45HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46RJY??00:29+5632h 7m1
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN??17:19+15ASNArr +11/Dep +492h 29m+38RJY??15:51+3:2922h 32m14
   W   
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN??18:35+21ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26RJY??15:51+3:2921h 16m-16
   W   
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNG??18:40+6HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58RJY??17:48+4:1823h 8m18
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site