Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00-RJY104:20-20h 20m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1224 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52-RJY108:50-23h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52-RJY108:51-23h 59m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40-RJY016:45-22h 5m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1224 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50-RJY117:48-20h 58m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...UDL??00:18+5:34HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0RJY??00:29+4424h 11m-19
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...UDL??00:18+5:34HWHArr /Dep 7h 45m+0RJY??08:00+5631h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1269 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR??01:00+4:30KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY??00:29+4423h 29m1
 MTW  S
1256 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:54PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0RJY??05:10+1:3926h 50m-14
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RNG??02:47+3:20HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0RJY??08:00+5629h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??07:31+19HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??08:00+5624h 29m37
SMTWTFS
1257 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...UDL??07:31+19HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RJY??06:58+1:1723h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1257 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG208:06+11RNCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RJY113:11+1:1353h 5m49
 MTWTFS
1276 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG408:47+3:22HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RJY108:50+1:0524h 3m-36
S   T  
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+1:23HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0RJY??13:55+5728h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+1:23HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0RJY??08:50+1:1123h 35m-51
 M     
1269 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:35ASNArr /Dep 6h 10m+0RJY??12:55+5627h 31m-15
   W   
1163 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+5:52KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0RJY??08:50+1:1422h 4m-7
     F 
1244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR410:59+14HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0RJY106:58+1:1719h 59m3
SMT    
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+1:27HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RJY??06:58+1:1719h 39m-2
 MTWTFS
1240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+1:27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJY??08:50+1:1121h 31m-5
 M     
1240 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+1:27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJY??08:50+1:1421h 31m-2
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+1:27HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0RJY??11:20+1:2524h 1m-3
  T  F 
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+1:27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJY??08:50+1:0521h 31m-3
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN013:45+1:35TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RJY112:55+1:3323h 10m-16
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BURN013:45+1:35TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RJY012:55+5723h 10m-14
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+4:40HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5723h 42m-6
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+4:40HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0RJY??17:29+5427h 16m1
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+3:09HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5723h 42m-4
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BURN??15:40+59BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RJY??16:08+4224h 28m7
   W   
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR??16:22+2:14HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0RJY??00:29+4432h 7m1
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN217:19+16ASNArr /Dep 2h 29m+0RJY115:51+3:2646h 32m14
  T    
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN218:35+22ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0RJY115:51+3:2645h 16m-16
  T    
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNG??18:40+11HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RJY??17:48+4323h 8m19
 M     
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site