Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00+24RJY104:20+1:3220h 20m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1224 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:51RJY108:50+1:1723h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+39RJY108:51+1:1523h 59m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40-RJY016:45-22h 5m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1224 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50+1:55RJY117:48+1:5520h 58m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...UDL000:18+3:29HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25RJY100:29+5124h 11m-19
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...UDL??00:18+3:29HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19RJY??08:00+5331h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR401:00+3:46KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29RJY100:29+5123h 29m1
 MTW  S
1256 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:13PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49RJY??05:10+1:1426h 50m-14
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RNG??02:47+2:05HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40RJY??08:00+5329h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??07:31+7HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3RJY??08:00+5324h 29m37
SMTWTFS
1257 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...UDL??07:31+7HWHArr +9/Dep +174h 25m+8RJY??06:58+1:2023h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1257 km★When Journey matter...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+7RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0RJY??13:11+1:5129h 5m49
 MTWTFS
1275 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+2:01HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42RJY??08:50+1:2024h 3m-36
S   T  
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12RJY??13:55+1:1728h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12RJY??08:50+5123h 35m-51
 M     
1270 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...UDL??09:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4RJY??06:58+1:2021h 43m-48
SMTWTFS
1270 kmamaljha411-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:32ASNArr +1:30/Dep +566h 10m-34RJY??12:55+1:0027h 31m-15
   W   
1162 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+3:43KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30RJY??08:50+1:1822h 4m-7
     F 
1244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR??10:59+5HWHArr /Dep +171h 0m+0RJY??06:58+1:2019h 59m3
SMT    
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27RJY??06:58+1:2019h 39m-2
 MTWTFS
1240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35RJY??08:50+5121h 31m-5
 M     
1240 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42RJY??08:50+1:1821h 31m-2
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43RJY??11:20+1:0324h 1m-3
  T  F 
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+42HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26RJY??08:50+1:2021h 31m-3
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+53TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15RJY??12:55+1:5223h 10m-16
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BURN??13:45+53TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34RJY??12:55+2:0823h 10m-14
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+4:01HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33RJY??13:55+1:1723h 42m-6
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+4:01HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28RJY??17:29+1:0927h 16m1
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:12HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51RJY??13:55+1:1723h 42m-4
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BURN??15:40+57BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48RJY??16:08+5524h 28m7
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR416:22+58HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54RJY100:29+5132h 7m1
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN??17:19+12ASNArr +9/Dep +292h 29m+20RJY??15:51+2:5322h 32m14
   W   
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN??18:35+21ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7RJY??15:51+2:5321h 16m-16
   W   
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNG??18:40+9HWHArr /Dep +1:562h 5m+0RJY??17:48+2:0123h 8m18
 M     
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site