Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRDGR108:00-RJY104:20-20h 20m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1224 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRUDL508:52+4:02RJY108:50+3:2223h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRUDL508:52+1:06RJY108:51+1:1723h 59m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1321 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRDGR118:40+5:22RJY016:45+5:2422h 5m17
    T  
IISL
RLWL1224 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50+1:55RJY117:48+1:5420h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...UDL??00:18+3:55HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37RJY??00:29+4024h 11m-19
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...UDL??00:18+3:55HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0RJY??08:00+4831h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1269 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...DGR??01:00+4:10KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37RJY??00:29+4023h 29m1
 MTW  S
1256 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+5:43PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20RJY??05:10+5026h 50m-14
 M     
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RNG??02:47+4:28HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0RJY??08:00+4829h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...UDL??07:31+10HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??08:00+4824h 29m37
SMTWTFS
1257 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...UDL??07:31+10HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0RJY??06:58+1:1423h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1257 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+10RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6RJY??13:11+4629h 5m49
 MTWTFS
1275 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+3:52HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30RJY??08:50+1:1424h 3m-35
S   T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+2:16HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14RJY??13:55+3328h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+2:16HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14RJY??08:50+4723h 35m-51
 M     
1291 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...STN??09:24+1:40ASNArr +1:37/Dep +06h 10m-1:37RJY??12:55+3527h 31m-15
   W   
1160 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DGR??10:46+5:26KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01RJY??08:50+5622h 4m-7
     F 
1244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DGR??10:59+16HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1RJY??06:58+1:1419h 59m3
SMT    
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23RJY??06:58+1:1419h 39m-2
 MTWTFS
1240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24RJY??08:50+4721h 31m-5
 M     
1261 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25RJY??08:50+5621h 31m-2
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25RJY??11:20+1:1824h 1m-3
  T  F 
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+1:30HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18RJY??08:50+1:1421h 31m-3
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN013:45+1:34TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52RJY112:55+5723h 10m-16
     F 
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BURN??13:45+1:34TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14RJY??12:55+2023h 10m-14
    T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32RJY113:55+3323h 42m-7
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR414:13+5:38HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21RJY117:29+5527h 16m0
SM  TF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+1:49HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24RJY??13:55+3323h 42m-4
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BURN??15:40+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25RJY??16:08+3424h 28m7
   W   
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DGR??16:22+2:21HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17RJY??00:29+4032h 7m1
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...STN217:19+11ASNArr +8/Dep +462h 29m+38RJY115:51+2:5146h 32m14
  T    
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...STN218:35+18ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27RJY115:51+2:5145h 16m-16
  T    
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNG??18:40+8HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21RJY??17:48+4623h 8m19
 M     
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site