Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AEK/Anekal Road ▼
×
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AEK/Anekal Road to MALM/Mantralayam Road
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALM⇒AEK   Filters   Dep: AEK   Arr: MALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AEK/Anekal Road and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34RC216:08+518h 48m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km48 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04MALM318:30+1:217h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRHSRA214:15+30MALM100:02+599h 47m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL473 km48 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+28MALM222:28+586h 58m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+9RC106:28+1:368h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+23MALM205:48+1:078h 18m6
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL402 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between AEK/Anekal Road and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...HSRA??02:10+49ASKArr +36/Dep +314h 5m-5MALM??20:53+5418h 43m0
  T    
668 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...KJM??03:25+26SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6MALM??15:40+612h 15m-8
    T  
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KJM??04:45+26YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0MALM??15:40+610h 55m-7
    T  
403 kmGopal*^~-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...HSRA??04:45+21SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1MALM??02:15+5821h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
472 kmviggie-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KJM??04:45+26ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5MALM??20:53+5416h 8m1
    T  
623 kmIBRAHIM-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+11AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13MALM??21:48+4414h 55m14
SMTWTFS
746 kmwe want special stat...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...HSRA??07:00+58SBCArr +33/Dep +310h 15m-30MALM??02:15+5819h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmviggie-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...AEK??17:00+46BNCArr /Dep +1158m+0MALM??02:15+589h 15m-39
SMTWTFS
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...HSRA??18:15+39BNCArr +55/Dep +121h 39m-43MALM??04:38+1:1510h 23m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...HSRA??18:15+39SBCArr +33/Dep +92h 55m-24MALM??08:00+1:1813h 45m5
SMTWTFS
452 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KJM??19:15+35BNCArr +36/Dep +121h 24m-24MALM??04:38+1:159h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
10291
Σ Vellore/Katpadi-Gu...KJM??19:15+35BNCArr +36/Dep +21h 17m-34MALM??03:03+577h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
392 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site