Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AEK/Anekal Road ▼
×
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AEK/Anekal Road to MALM/Mantralayam Road
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALM⇒AEK   Filters   Dep: AEK   Arr: MALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AEK/Anekal Road and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+28RC216:08+1:038h 48m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km48 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02MALM318:30+1:177h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRHSRA214:15+58MALM100:02+1:049h 47m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL473 km48 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+18MALM222:28+466h 58m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15RC106:28+1:448h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+22MALM205:48+1:008h 18m6
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL402 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between AEK/Anekal Road and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...HSRA??02:10+45ASKArr +20/Dep +274h 5m+7MALM??20:53+5418h 43m0
  T    
669 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...KJM??03:25+25SBCArr +3/Dep +63h 20m+3MALM??15:40+1012h 15m-8
    T  
396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KJM??04:45+23YPRArr +6/Dep +61h 35m+0MALM??15:40+1010h 55m-7
    T  
403 kmKSG*^~-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...HSRA??04:45+22SBCArr +1/Dep +312h 40m+2MALM??02:15+5821h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
472 kmviggie-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KJM??04:45+23ASKArr +21/Dep +274h 5m+6MALM??20:53+5416h 8m1
    T  
624 kmIBRAHIM-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+9AJJArr +24/Dep +82h 17m-16MALM??21:48+4314h 55m14
SMTWTFS
747 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...HSRA??07:00+44SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11MALM??02:15+5819h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
473 kmviggie-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...AEK??17:00+50BNCArr +40/Dep +1058m-30MALM??02:15+589h 15m-39
SMTWTFS
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...HSRA??18:15+46BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52MALM??04:38+1:1110h 23m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmKSG*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...HSRA??18:15+46SBCArr +36/Dep +82h 55m-28MALM??08:00+1:1513h 45m5
SMTWTFS
453 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KJM??19:15+28BNCArr +30/Dep +121h 24m-18MALM??04:38+1:119h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
10291
Σ Vellore/Katpadi-Gu...KJM??19:15+28BNCArr +30/Dep +21h 17m-28MALM??03:03+507h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
392 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site