Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AEK/Anekal Road ▼
×
VGE/Valappadi G Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AEK/Anekal Road to VGE/Valappadi G Halt
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VGE⇒AEK   Filters   Dep: AEK   Arr: VGE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between AEK/Anekal Road and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRKJM200:03+1:08SA004:00+473h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km62 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRKJM200:16+49SA005:10-14h 54m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL245 km50 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRKJM300:35+26SA106:05-205h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km45 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRHSRA002:10+1:36SA406:05+533h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km41 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKJM205:10+1:09SA??09:55+244h 45m1
    T  
3A
 245 km52 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRHSRA207:20+24SA010:02+252h 42m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL159 km59 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRAEK208:17+44VGE113:34-5h 17m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 206 km39 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+58SA215:35+265h 5m3
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34SA115:35+115h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km48 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRKJM216:08+15SA119:47-3h 39m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL245 km67 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+2:31SA022:32+1:176h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km40 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKJM216:25+1:28SA022:32+266h 7m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km40 km/hr
56242Yesvantpur - Salem P...PassSWRAEK017:19+34SA*221:40+34h 21m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km40 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+13SA121:12+193h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRHSRA218:25+49SA122:15+163h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km41 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+26SA023:02+183h 49m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km64 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+30SA023:02+313h 49m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km64 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRHSRA220:05+59SA323:42+203h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km44 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+20SA000:22+253h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL245 km62 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRHSRA121:10+41SA300:32+223h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL159 km47 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRHSRA222:14+32SA101:17+423h 3m1
S T T  
3A
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRHSRA022:14+30SA001:15+393h 1m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km53 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRHSRA122:25+39SA002:02+273h 37m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km44 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRHSRA222:55+52SA002:55+334h 0m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km40 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRHSRA223:15+1:33SA103:35+594h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL159 km37 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRKJM023:23+38SA002:55+233h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 245 km69 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AEK/Anekal Road and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -2/Dep +120m+3SA??04:40+254h 30m22
   W   
252 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM200:10-JTJArr -2/Dep +1920m+21SA004:40-52h 30m24
   W  S
465 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -2/Dep +2:3220m+2:34SA??04:40+2:344h 30m31
S T   S
252 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -2/Dep +4:1320m+4:15SA??04:40+4:164h 30m38
    T  
252 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...KJM??00:35+1:25KPDArr +37/Dep +121h 47m-25SA??11:12+2710h 37m30
    T  
421 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+45JTJArr +31/Dep +123h 7m-19SA??10:52+266h 57m-10
      S
252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KJM??06:10+28JTJArr +4/Dep +1257m+8SA??10:52+264h 42m-12
     F 
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KJM??06:10+29JTJArr +6/Dep +1257m+6SA??10:52+264h 42m-5
S      
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...KJM??06:10+29JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 47m+0SA??11:40-5h 30m44
S      
252 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1236m+4SA??10:52+263h 59m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1256m+4SA??11:12+274h 19m30
    T  
251 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM??14:53+11JTJArr +11/Dep +111h 57m+0SA??20:12+165h 19m2
SMTWTFS
251 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+11JTJArr +11/Dep +2047m+9SA??19:17+234h 24m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +18/Dep +111h 27m-7SA??20:12+164h 49m2
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +18/Dep +72h 17m-11SA??21:02+115h 39m28
SMTWTFS
251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +18/Dep +2017m+2SA??19:17+233h 54m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...KJM??17:55+22JTJArr -7/Dep +1740m+24SA??23:02+395h 7m2
     F 
251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...KJM??20:13+54JTJArr +29/Dep +241h 40m-5SA??02:10+305h 57m19
SMTWTFS
251 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...KJM??20:13+54JTJArr +29/Dep +1650m-13SA??01:07+334h 54m1
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...KJM??20:13+54JTJArr +29/Dep +2030m-9SA??00:52+314h 39m3
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM222:30+30JTJArr +15/Dep +171h 27m+2SA204:27+3329h 57m-15
 MT   S
534 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM??22:30+30JTJArr +15/Dep +2:322h 2m+2:17SA??04:40+2:346h 10m11
 M    S
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM??22:30+30JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14SA??04:40+256h 10m2
  T    
252 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site