Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to BMO/Bolarum
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMO⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: BMO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRMMR402:05+34BMO113:29+3811h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km53 km/hr
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCRANK205:35+17BMO121:14+1:2715h 39m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 591 km38 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRNSL106:05+25KCG217:40+811h 35m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL602 km52 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+2SC823:00+1011h 45m9
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+0SC023:00+211h 45m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNSL*113:30+9MJF200:19+3410h 49m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km55 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRNSL117:00+48MJF206:49+1413h 49m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRNSL119:30+6SC109:00+1313h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRNSL119:30+5SC509:00+3013h 30m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCRNSL119:30+10SC*509:00+1413h 30m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCRNSL121:20+8BMO107:53+2210h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0SC011:55+5113h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km48 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNSL122:10+11SC1009:00+1510h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10+7MJF008:45+510h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...MMR??02:45+31AKArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52BMO??19:32+1016h 47m7
  T    
820 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...MMR??04:30+28AKArr +52/Dep +050m-52BMO??19:32+1015h 2m11
no arr/dep
820 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+21BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05SC??07:30-251h 0m34
   W  S
2685 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...MMR??06:15+26SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:434h 3m+1:18SC??04:05+1:1021h 50m10
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...MMR??06:50+29DDArr +7/Dep +53h 20m-2HYB??04:30-421h 40m4
   W   
809 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...MMR??07:50+3:03DDArr +2:22/Dep +52h 35m-2:17HYB??04:30-420h 40m-46
 M W  S
809 km★Prayas★*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...MMR??09:50+1:40DDArr +1:03/Dep +545m-58HYB??04:30-418h 40m2
 M W  S
809 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+1:40DDArr +1:03/Dep +173h 30m-46HYB??05:55+220h 5m16
SMTWTFS
760 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:15LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39SC??11:05+1622h 27m-16
      S
1009 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+1:45LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04SC??11:05+1622h 20m-59
   W  S
1009 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...MMR??14:25+3DHNArr +1:13/Dep +1:024h 18m-11SC??22:40+3780h 15m20
     F 
3890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...ANK??15:15+12MUEArr +24/Dep +101h 17m-14BMO??04:55+013h 40m11
SMTWTFS
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17011
Σ AWB HYB all days t...ANK??15:15+12NEDArr +30/Dep +81h 22m-22BMO??06:03+3014h 48m20
SMTWTFS
592 kmHercule Poirot-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...MMR??18:05+54SURArr +32/Dep +231h 30m-9HYB??12:10+2018h 5m5
S    F 
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site