Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to BMO/Bolarum
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMO⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: BMO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRMMR402:05+33BMO113:29+4011h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km53 km/hr
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCRANK205:35+22BMO121:14+1:1915h 39m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 591 km38 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRNSL006:05-KCG217:40-11h 35m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL602 km52 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+2SC823:00+1411h 45m9
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15-SC023:00-11h 45m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNSL*113:30+4MJF200:19+5110h 49m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km55 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRNSL017:00+46MJF206:49+913h 49m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRNSL019:30+6SC109:00+2413h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRNSL119:30+10SC509:00+3413h 30m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCRNSL119:30+8SC*509:00+713h 30m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCRNSL121:20+7BMO107:53+2410h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0SC011:55+2613h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km48 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNSL122:10+8SC1009:00+4610h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10+7MJF008:45+1010h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...MMR??02:45+21AKArr +42/Dep +01h 50m-42BMO??19:32+816h 47m7
  T    
820 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...MMR??04:30+1:01AKArr +1:17/Dep +050m-1:17BMO??19:32+815h 2m11
no arr/dep
820 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:02BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31SC??07:30+151h 0m34
   W  S
2686 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...MMR??06:15+23SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:324h 3m+3:15SC??04:05+2:5121h 50m12
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...MMR??06:50+42DDArr +24/Dep +133h 20m-11HYB??04:30+121h 40m4
   W   
809 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...MMR??07:50+4:11DDArr /Dep +132h 35m+0HYB??04:30+120h 40m-46
 M W  S
809 kmPrayas*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...MMR??09:50+3:28DDArr /Dep +1345m+0HYB??04:30+118h 40m2
 M W  S
809 kmPrayas*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR309:50-DDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HYB605:55-44h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1413 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+4:37LTTArr +4:19/Dep +05h 35m-4:19SC??11:05+1822h 27m-16
      S
1012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+2:59LTTArr +2:29/Dep +05h 0m-2:29SC??11:05+1822h 20m-59
   W  S
1012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...MMR614:25+4DHNArr +1:36/Dep +1:164h 18m-20SC022:40+52104h 15m20
no arr/dep
3890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...ANK??15:15+12MUEArr +20/Dep +81h 17m-12BMO??04:55-313h 40m12
SMTWTFS
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17011
Σ AWB HYB all days t...ANK??15:15+12NEDArr +27/Dep +191h 22m-8BMO??06:03+2814h 48m21
SMTWTFS
593 kmHercule Poirot-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...MMR418:05+2:11SURArr +1:21/Dep 1h 30m+0HYB612:10+1066h 5m5
S    F 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site