Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to BMO/Bolarum
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMO⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: BMO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRMMR402:05-BMO113:29-11h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km53 km/hr
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCRANK205:35-BMO121:14-15h 39m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 591 km38 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRNSL106:05+10KCG217:40+1811h 35m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL602 km52 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+3SC823:00+1411h 45m9
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+10SC023:00+4011h 45m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNSL*113:30+4MJF200:19+4110h 49m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km55 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRNSL117:00+58MJF206:49+1413h 49m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRNSL019:30-SC109:00-13h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRNSL119:30+9SC509:00+3013h 30m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCRNSL119:30-SC*509:00-13h 30m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCRNSL121:20-BMO107:53-10h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0SC011:55+3113h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km48 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNSL122:10-SC1009:00-10h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10-MJF008:45-10h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...MMR??02:45+28AKArr +49/Dep +11h 50m-48BMO??19:32+916h 47m7
  T    
820 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...MMR??04:30+30AKArr +45/Dep +150m-44BMO??19:32+915h 2m11
no arr/dep
820 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:01BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0SC??07:30+051h 0m34
   W  S
2686 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...MMR??06:15+25SEGMArr +23/Dep +3:174h 3m+2:54SC??04:05+2:4121h 50m12
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...MMR??06:50+32DDArr +19/Dep +53h 20m-14HYB??04:30+021h 40m4
   W   
809 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...MMR??07:50+4:14DDArr +3:40/Dep +52h 35m-3:35HYB??04:30+020h 40m-46
 M W  S
809 kmCheetah*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...MMR??09:50+3:01DDArr /Dep +545m+0HYB??04:30+018h 40m2
 M W  S
809 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+3:01DDArr /Dep +193h 30m+0HYB??05:55+420h 5m16
SMTWTFS
761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR012:38-LTTArr /Dep +05h 35m+0SC711:05-22h 27m-16
      S
1010 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+2:35LTTArr +2:01/Dep +05h 0m-2:01SC??11:05+2622h 20m-59
   W  S
1012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...MMR??14:25+2DHNArr +1:28/Dep +1:184h 18m-10SC??22:40+5180h 15m20
     F 
3890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...ANK215:15-MUEArr /Dep +91h 17m+0BMO104:55-37h 40m11
SMTWTFS
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17011
Σ AWB HYB all days t...ANK215:15-NEDArr /Dep +171h 22m+0BMO106:03-38h 48m20
SMTWTFS
664 kmHercule Poirot-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...MMR??18:05+1:37SURArr +59/Dep +331h 30m-26HYB??12:10+1918h 5m5
S    F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site