Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
HDP/Hadapsar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to HDP/Hadapsar
29 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HDP⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: HDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and HDP/Hadapsar

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+2:24PUNE*208:05+1:267h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRMMR400:40+5:06PUNE*208:05+3:487h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+2:32PUNE*1,608:05+2:106h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15+4:20PUNE1,309:15+4:297h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15+2:25PUNE309:15+1:567h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20+8PUNE*209:20+86h 0m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR003:25+24PUNE*309:45+156h 20m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR003:25+13PUNE*609:45+66h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+25PUNE*109:45+196h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+3:33PUNE111:05+2:527h 15m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+4:57PUNE311:05+4:247h 15m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+2:11PUNE*111:05+1:247h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+14PUNE*512:05+207h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km46 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRMMR504:25+4:10PUNE*111:45+3:217h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km43 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+40PUNE*111:45+205h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+4:39PUNE*315:10+3:487h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50+3:50PUNE316:20+4:136h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50-PUNE316:20-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRANK210:30+2:32HDP220:24+1:059h 54m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
 321 km32 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+35PUNE1,319:15+1:226h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL313 km47 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR4,519:10+57PUNE*3,602:45+257h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km41 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+1:53PUNE*204:05+1:158h 25m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+5:21PUNE*104:05+2:448h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+1:34PUNE*3,604:05+458h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25+1:02PUNE304:35+268h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRANK221:35+1:11HDP207:06+1:009h 31m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 294 km31 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL271 km40 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMMR422:05+3:14PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:107h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55+1:26PUNE*306:50+456h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and HDP/Hadapsar

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR301:35+37KYNArr +31/Dep +1455m-17PUNE409:05+1431h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
397 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR501:50+28TNAArr +0/Dep +11h 1m+1PUNE509:57+1032h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
415 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR301:55+4:55KYNArr +5:17/Dep +211h 35m-4:56PUNE411:05+1133h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
397 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR301:55+4:55KYNArr +5:17/Dep +203h 15m-4:57PUNE112:40+1610h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
397 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR301:55+4:55KYNArr +5:17/Dep +1415m-5:03PUNE409:05+1431h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR301:55+4:55KYNArr +5:17/Dep +154m-5:16PUNE509:57+1032h 2m-40
SMTWTFS
415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+4:09KYNArr +4:11/Dep +201h 3m-3:51PUNE??12:40+168h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...ANK305:45+50DDArr +54/Dep +320m-51HDP213:29+2831h 44m-25
SMTWTFS
294 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR406:25+41TNAArr +12/Dep +71h 43m-5PUNE615:45+249h 20m-17
 M     
416 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR306:40+49KYNArr +32/Dep +212h 11m-11PUNE615:45+3733h 5m-4
  T T S
397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+49CSTMArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25PUNE??19:15+1512h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR606:50+40DDArr +20/Dep +30m-17HDP213:29+2830h 39m5
   W   
1181 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR107:55+10KYNArr +29/Dep +181h 41m-11PUNE615:45+2431h 50m3
S      
388 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+2:10KYNArr +2:13/Dep +143h 8m-1:59PUNE??18:40+510h 30m-5
  T  F 
344 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR408:35+1KYNArr +21/Dep +211h 8m+0PUNE615:45+3731h 10m5
  TWT S
378 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR408:35+1KYNArr +21/Dep +181h 8m-3PUNE615:45+2431h 10m5
S      
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+4:40KYNArr +4:30/Dep +132h 33m-4:17PUNE??21:55+119h 17m-12
      S
344 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+4:40LTTArr +4:13/Dep +05h 35m-4:13PUNE??02:05+2613h 27m-18
      S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+4:40LTTArr +4:13/Dep +25h 5m-4:11PUNE??01:50+2613h 12m-19
      S
415 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+3:12LTTArr +2:42/Dep +05h 0m-2:42PUNE??02:05+2613h 20m-61
   W  S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+2:35KYNArr +2:09/Dep +234h 22m-1:46PUNE??01:50+2611h 45m-38
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+4:47KYNArr +3:35/Dep +234h 22m-3:12PUNE??01:50+2611h 45m-45
    T  
343 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+2:35KYNArr +2:09/Dep +183h 17m-1:51PUNE??00:50+1810h 45m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05+3:56KYNArr +2:52/Dep +292h 14m-2:23PUNE000:05+1710h 0m-17
S      
380 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19+2:54KYNArr +2:37/Dep +193h 23m-2:18PUNE300:50+2010h 31m-8
SM   F 
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR314:19+2:54KYNArr +2:37/Dep +303h 23m-2:07PUNE200:50+2810h 31m-8
  TW  S
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR314:19+2:54KYNArr +2:37/Dep +183h 23m-2:19PUNE200:50+1810h 31m-8
    T  
395 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR015:15+4:04DDArr +4:03/Dep +341h 20m-3:29PUNE622:55+4431h 40m-1
SMTW   
1200 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR015:15+4:04DDArr +4:03/Dep +401h 45m-3:23PUNE323:25+2856h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1200 kmPrayas*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+4:14KYNArr +3:52/Dep +221h 31m-3:30PUNE??00:30+228h 30m-5
S  W  S
344 kmPratap~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+1:34KYNArr +1:26/Dep +232h 56m-1:03PUNE??01:50+269h 50m-11
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+3:34KYNArr +2:52/Dep +191h 51m-2:33PUNE??00:50+208h 50m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+3:34KYNArr +2:52/Dep +301h 51m-2:22PUNE??00:50+288h 50m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+4:14KYNArr +3:52/Dep +301h 51m-3:22PUNE??00:50+288h 50m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+4:14KYNArr +3:52/Dep +191h 51m-3:33PUNE??00:50+208h 50m-7
S      
344 kmDP~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +24/Dep +232h 36m-1PUNE??01:50+268h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NSL023:01+42KYNArr +16/Dep +1359m-3PUNE108:05+1233h 4m-13
 M   F 
420 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr +16/Dep +2159m+5PUNE??08:05+159h 4m-10
SM WTF 
366 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+42KYNArr +16/Dep +1534m-1PUNE??07:40+228h 39m-13
S      
366 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+47KYNArr +22/Dep +1543m-7PUNE??07:40+228h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site