Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 798.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAKV101:28+14JP*118:55+1317h 27m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km46 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBH316:38+22JP107:05+1914h 27m8
S TW F 
3A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH321:58+9JP*410:45+2312h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL838 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+13JP*312:40+2213h 19m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km64 km/hr


33 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...AKV??03:39+15ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11JP??23:05+1319h 26m-5
 M     
829 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BH303:46+10AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14JP121:50+2118h 4m-27
    T S
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV103:58+18ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00JP123:20+1:3243h 22m-31
no arr/dep
1305 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...AKV??03:58+9ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1JP??23:05+1319h 7m-24
   W   
829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BH??04:14+12UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JP??05:45+2825h 31m4
S  W F 
1069 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BH??04:38+12MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1318h 27m9
 M     
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BH??04:38+38ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23JP??23:05+1318h 27m10
  T    
819 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BH??04:38+20ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8JP??23:05+1318h 27m7
S      
820 kmPrayas*^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+25ADIArr +9/Dep 4h 10m+0JP??04:05+3117h 54m3
 MTWTFS
798 kmPrayas*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+25ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4JP??02:45+2516h 34m1
 MTWTFS
798 kmPrayas*^~-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18JP??02:45+2516h 4m-13
S TW   
806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0JP??04:05+3117h 24m-11
S TW   
806 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JP??07:35+2220h 54m-7
S      
806 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...AKV??10:43+12ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8JP??04:30+2917h 47m-19
      S
807 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...AKV??10:43+12ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0JP??04:05+3117h 22m-20
      S
807 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...AKV??11:11+26ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16JP??04:30+2917h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...AKV??11:11+26ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JP??07:35+2220h 24m-4
S      
807 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...AKV??12:56+50MJArr +36/Dep 23m+0JP??04:05+3115h 9m-11
 M    S
806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...AKV??12:56+50ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JP??07:35+2218h 39m-7
no arr/dep
806 kmGaneshShirke82-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BH??13:03+44ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44JP??02:45+2513h 42m-25
 M     
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BH??13:03+44ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47JP??04:30+2915h 27m-22
 M     
797 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BH??13:03+44ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26JP??08:30+3719h 27m-10
  T    
797 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...AKV??15:09+25ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4JP??09:00+717h 51m-20
    T  
807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...AKV??15:26+47ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11JP??08:30+3717h 4m-15
S T T  
807 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...AKV??15:26+47ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+717h 34m-28
    T  
807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BH??16:43+37FLArr +30/Dep +240m-28JP??08:15+715h 32m5
 M  T  
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BH??16:43+37MJArr +39/Dep +2749m-12JP??08:30+3715h 47m17
    T  
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BH317:03+22SWMArr +28/Dep +812m-20JP306:15+1485h 12m34
  T T  
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BH??17:03+22RTMArr +11/Dep +3122m+20JP??09:25+1416h 22m24
SMTWTFS
841 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV118:03+14JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28JP115:30+2:4321h 27m6
S  W F 
946 kmFan of 12479^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BH??19:07+51AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9JP??13:10+4618h 3m-4
 M     
798 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BH??19:07+28MTDArr +1:08/Dep +2721m-41JP??12:35+1717h 28m15
  T    
937 kmFan of 12479^~-
9730
Σ Mumbai Central- Ja...BH321:30+19KOTAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2JP410:45+2037h 15m9
 M W F 
1296 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site