Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAKV101:28+15JP*118:55+2917h 27m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km46 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBH316:38+15JP107:05+1114h 27m8
S TW F 
3A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH321:58+12JP*410:45+1412h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL838 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+16JP*312:40+1913h 19m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km64 km/hr


34 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...AKV??03:39+11ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9JP??23:05+1219h 26m-5
 M     
829 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BH??03:46+8AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14JP??21:50+2518h 4m-27
    T S
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV??03:58+22ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3JP??23:20+3319h 22m-31
     F 
807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...AKV??03:58+32ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25JP??23:05+1219h 7m-24
   W   
830 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BH??04:14+24UDZArr +15/Dep +06h 25m-15JP??05:45+2225h 31m4
S  W F 
1069 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BH??04:38+9MJArr +0/Dep +222h 32m+22JP??23:05+1218h 27m9
 M     
799 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BH??04:38+8ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 20m+2JP??23:05+1218h 27m10
  T    
820 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BH??04:38+14ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4JP??23:05+1218h 27m7
S      
821 km★Prayas★*^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+16ADIArr +2/Dep +94h 10m+7JP??04:05+2617h 54m3
 MTWTFS
798 km★Prayas★*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+16ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2JP??02:45+2116h 34m1
 MTWTFS
798 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...AKV??10:41+1:48ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45JP??04:30+2217h 49m-19
      S
807 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...AKV??10:41+1:48ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39JP??04:05+2617h 24m-20
      S
807 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...AKV??10:41+14ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14JP??02:45+2116h 4m-13
S TW   
807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...AKV??10:41+14ADIArr +18/Dep +93h 0m-9JP??04:05+2617h 24m-11
S TW   
807 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...AKV??10:41+14ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16JP??07:35+720h 54m-7
S      
807 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...AKV??11:11+17ADIArr +9/Dep +33h 50m-6JP??04:30+2217h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
807 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...AKV??11:11+17ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JP??07:35+720h 24m-4
S      
807 km~-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...AKV??12:56+30MJArr +14/Dep +4323m+29JP??04:05+2615h 9m-11
 M    S
807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...AKV??12:56+30ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34JP??07:35+718h 39m-7
no arr/dep
806 kmGaneshShirke82-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BH??13:03+1:31ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27JP??02:45+2113h 42m-25
 M     
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BH??13:03+1:31ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28JP??04:30+2215h 27m-22
 M     
797 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BH??13:03+1:31ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04JP??08:30+3219h 27m-10
  T    
797 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...AKV??15:09+16ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0JP??09:00+717h 51m-20
    T  
807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...AKV??15:26+23ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15JP??08:30+3217h 4m-15
 MT T  
807 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...AKV??15:26+23ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10JP??09:00+717h 34m-28
    T  
807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BH016:20+1:26MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48JP108:30+2940h 10m-7
      S
1477 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BH??16:43+18FLArr +7/Dep +240m-5JP??08:15+515h 32m5
 M  T  
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BH??16:43+18MJArr +13/Dep +3649m+23JP??08:30+3215h 47m17
 M  T  
798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BH??17:03+16SWMArr +20/Dep +512m-15JP??06:15+1013h 12m34
S    F 
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BH??17:03+16RTMArr +6/Dep +2820m+22JP??09:25+1816h 22m24
SMTWTFS
841 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+14JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35JP??15:30+4621h 27m6
S  W F 
946 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BH??19:07+21AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16JP??13:10+1118h 3m-4
 M     
798 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BH??19:07+29MTDArr +55/Dep +1821m-37JP??12:35+1117h 28m15
  T    
937 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9730
Σ Mumbai Central- Ja...BH??21:30+17KOTAArr +7/Dep +441h 25m+37JP??10:45+3213h 15m9
  T T S
838 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site