Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1713.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+11QLN312:25+1:0834h 17m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1736 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+13QLN112:25+2134h 17m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+9QLN113:47+1:1031h 27m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRAKV206:20+15QLN??17:05+4234h 45m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58+20QLN101:15+5633h 17m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+28QLN101:15+1:3133h 17m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+18QLN101:15+1:2133h 17m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+56QLN101:15+1:1133h 17m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1725 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+9DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0QLN??01:40+5148h 32m34
 M     
2206 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV202:37+36BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20QLN116:10+1:3537h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1747 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+26STArr +19/Dep +11h 53m-18QLN??13:45+1:4034h 6m0
  T    
1735 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+26STArr +19/Dep +231h 53m+4QLN??13:45+1:1234h 6m-1
 M     
1723 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH403:39+26BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10QLN116:10+1:3536h 31m17
SMTWTFS
1745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15QLN??18:55+1:0438h 59m9
     F 
1758 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+26BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0QLN??01:40+5145h 19m20
 M     
2209 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??04:21+26STArr /Dep +231h 15m+0QLN??13:45+1:1233h 24m5
 M     
1723 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+31BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6QLN??08:35+4050h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2280 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+13DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11QLN??08:35+4048h 41m34
 M  T S
2295 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11QLN??18:55+1:0434h 25m19
 M   F 
1770 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8QLN??08:35+4048h 5m47
 MTWTFS
2301 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+16BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4QLN??08:35+4047h 31m38
S  W F 
2280 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH409:16-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0QLN108:35+4047h 19m25
SMTWTFS
2280 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH209:16+22BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9QLN118:55+1:0433h 39m-10
 M   F 
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH409:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN118:55+1:0433h 39m-3
 M   F 
1740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+11BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53QLN??12:55+1:4551h 19m33
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+10SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5QLN??16:52+4451h 24m31
 M WT  
2534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+10KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33QLN??10:55+1:2445h 27m23
S      
2179 kmKishor*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...BH??19:01+9BSRArr +5/Dep +213h 5m+16QLN??03:15+4632h 14m6
   W   
1723 kmAkshay*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+18YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2QLN??11:20+1:3362h 32m13
  T    
2375 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+30SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5QLN??08:35+4033h 59m36
    T  
1692 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV??22:36+30SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8QLN??06:55+3832h 19m29
    T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site