Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+9QLN312:38+1:2034h 30m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1735 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+17QLN112:28+3034h 20m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1723 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+32QLN116:05+4433h 45m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1714 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRAKV206:20+28QLN??17:05+3534h 45m18
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1714 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+7QLN116:05+3033h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1664 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+35QLN116:05+2:0233h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1676 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+4QLN017:05+4533h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58-QLN103:50-35h 52m28
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1726 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+24QLN103:50+1:0035h 52m41
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1726 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+1:04QLN103:50+1:0635h 52m42
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1726 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+1:48QLN103:50+5135h 52m29
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1726 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+27QLN103:25+1:1934h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1664 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+13QLN006:31+3:5030h 41m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1664 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+14DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4QLN??01:40+4848h 32m34
 M     
2188 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV??02:37+30BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18QLN??17:35+1:1938h 58m27
SMTWTFS
1717 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH??03:39+35BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0QLN??17:35+1:1937h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1727 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+10BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0QLN??01:40+4845h 55m26
 M     
2133 kmkushanmaths-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+32BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22QLN??21:23+3341h 27m8
     F 
1757 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+34BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24QLN??01:40+4845h 19m20
 M     
2192 kmCheetah*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11QLN??17:35+1:1936h 45m36
 M  T S
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11QLN??21:23+3340h 33m16
 M     
1698 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+15BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11QLN??17:35+1:1936h 32m37
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+8BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1QLN??17:35+1:1936h 15m37
S      
1686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+28BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10QLN??08:35+3950h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2282 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+31DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18QLN??08:35+3948h 41m34
 M  T S
2297 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25QLN??08:35+3948h 15m33
S  W   
2228 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11QLN??08:35+3948h 15m34
  T  F 
2228 kmkushanmaths-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+18BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0QLN??21:23+3336h 53m18
 M   F 
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+18BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0QLN??08:35+3948h 5m47
 MTWTFS
2302 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9QLN??08:35+3947h 31m38
S  W F 
2282 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0QLN??08:35+3947h 19m25
SMTWTFS
2264 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH??09:16+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12QLN??21:23+3336h 7m-10
 M   F 
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??21:23+3336h 7m-4
 M   F 
1723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+21BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0QLN??12:55+1:1351h 19m33
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7QLN??08:35+3946h 22m41
  T T S
2223 kmCheetah*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12QLN??16:52+4351h 24m31
 M WT  
2533 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+11KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22QLN??10:55+1:1445h 27m23
S      
2162 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0QLN??16:52+4350h 17m33
      S
2484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8QLN??15:40+1:0144h 40m49
 M     
2330 km~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...BH??19:01+15BSRArr +3/Dep +33h 5m+0QLN??06:25+2635h 24m4
   W   
1723 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+4MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+5551h 54m21
  T    
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+24YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18QLN??11:20+1:2062h 32m13
  T    
2362 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+22SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39QLN??08:35+3933h 59m36
    T  
1692 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV??22:36+22SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33QLN??06:55+3356h 19m29
    T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.