Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+12QLN312:25+5834h 17m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1736 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+10QLN112:25+3334h 17m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+14QLN113:47+5431h 27m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRAKV206:20-QLN??17:05-34h 45m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58+14QLN101:15+1:3933h 17m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+38QLN101:15+1:4733h 17m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+51QLN101:15+2:0333h 17m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+1:12QLN101:15+1:3133h 17m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9QLN??01:40+1:0348h 32m34
 M     
2206 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV??02:37+33BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22QLN??16:10+1:3137h 33m27
SMTWTFS
1718 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+26STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0QLN??13:45+1:3334h 6m0
  T    
1735 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+26STArr +19/Dep +261h 53m+7QLN??13:45+5334h 6m-1
 M     
1724 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH??03:39+26BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14QLN??16:10+1:3136h 31m16
SMTWTFS
1727 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30QLN??18:55+5838h 59m9
     F 
1758 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+35BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21QLN??01:40+1:0345h 19m20
 M     
2209 km★Prayas★*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??04:21+35STArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5QLN??13:45+5333h 24m5
 M     
1724 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+29BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1QLN??08:35+5750h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2280 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+18DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3QLN??08:35+5748h 41m34
 M  T S
2295 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+22BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9QLN??18:55+5834h 25m19
 M   F 
1770 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+22BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3QLN??08:35+5748h 5m47
 MTWTFS
2301 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...AKV??09:00+16BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5QLN??18:55+5857h 55m4
S   T  
1764 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4QLN??08:35+5747h 31m38
S  W F 
2280 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0QLN??08:35+5747h 19m26
SMTWTFS
2262 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH??09:16+25BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9QLN??18:55+5833h 39m-9
 M   F 
1758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??18:55+5833h 39m-2
 M   F 
1723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+12BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0QLN??12:55+2:3951h 19m33
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+11SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25QLN??16:52+5251h 24m31
 M WT  
2545 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+55KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0QLN??10:55+1:2645h 27m23
S      
2179 kmKishor*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...BH??19:01+11BSRArr -1/Dep +203h 5m+21QLN??03:15+4732h 14m6
   W   
1724 kmAkshay*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+15YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6QLN??11:20+1:4562h 32m13
  T    
2375 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+25SRRArr +59/Dep +442h 33m-15QLN??08:35+5733h 59m36
    T  
1692 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV??22:36+25SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28QLN??06:55+5432h 19m29
    T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site