Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+15QLN312:25+1:1334h 17m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+20QLN112:25+1334h 17m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+22QLN113:47+5431h 27m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km54 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRAKV206:20+21QLN??17:05+3734h 45m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58+35QLN101:15+5833h 17m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1725 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+25QLN101:15+1:0833h 17m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+28QLN101:15+1:1633h 17m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+1:01QLN101:15+1:0633h 17m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+12DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2QLN??01:40+4448h 32m34
 M     
2200 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV??02:37+22BVIArr +9/Dep +35h 0m-6QLN??16:10+1:2237h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1717 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+28STArr +19/Dep 1h 53m+0QLN??13:45+1:2634h 6m0
  T    
1735 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+28STArr +19/Dep +31h 53m-16QLN??13:45+4234h 6m-1
 M     
1723 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH??03:39+28BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8QLN??16:10+1:2236h 31m17
SMTWTFS
1727 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10QLN??18:55+4138h 59m9
     F 
1757 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9QLN??01:40+4445h 19m20
 M     
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??04:21+21STArr +20/Dep +31h 15m-17QLN??13:45+4233h 24m5
 M     
1723 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+26BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0QLN??08:35+4250h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2281 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+23DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12QLN??08:35+4248h 41m34
 M  T S
2296 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+14BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7QLN??18:55+4134h 25m19
 M   F 
1769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+14BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4QLN??08:35+4248h 5m47
 MTWTFS
2302 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+16BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5QLN??08:35+4247h 31m38
S  W F 
2281 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0QLN??08:35+4247h 19m25
SMTWTFS
2263 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH209:16+24BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7QLN118:55+4133h 39m-9
 M   F 
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??18:55+4133h 39m-3
 M   F 
1723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+15BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24QLN??12:55+1:2251h 19m33
SMTWTFS
2500 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8QLN??16:52+4651h 24m31
 M WT  
2535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+11KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28QLN??10:55+1:2045h 27m23
S      
2173 kmKishor*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...BH??19:01+19BSRArr +6/Dep +23h 5m-4QLN??03:15+2432h 14m6
   W   
1723 kmAkshay*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+23YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13QLN??11:20+1:2762h 32m13
  T    
2375 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+29SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5QLN??08:35+4233h 59m36
    T  
1692 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV222:36+29SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9QLN106:55+2556h 19m29
    T  
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site