Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1281.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+13BZA007:20+323h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36+11BZA108:45+523h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH??03:08+22WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+2626h 57m17
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +7/Dep +1:561h 50m+1:49BZA??07:10+1:1828h 2m14
  T T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41BZA??07:10+4828h 2m21
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12BZA??07:10+5928h 2m4
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+22HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40BZA??11:40+1:0256h 32m7
    T  
3150 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...AKV??06:00+17BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3732h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1438 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+30BDTSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3731h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1438 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3729h 30m16
 MTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:53+16BDTSArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+3729h 7m8
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:04+17BDTSArr +9/Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+3728h 56m7
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+20MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13BZA??02:45+2138h 33m16
    T  
1719 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+9SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4GNT??17:00-227h 32m-1
 M WT  
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4259
Σ Dahod - Eluru ...AKV??18:43+17STArr +19/Dep +32h 20m-16BZA??19:05+1524h 22m15
   W   
1282 kmvarungole-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02BZA??23:15+4727h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28BZA??02:10+1530h 51m15
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -12/Dep +263h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3028h 56m-2
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2634h 46m10
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 50m+23BZA??00:15+3028h 21m6
SM  T  
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47BZA??23:15+4727h 21m29
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13BZA??02:10+1530h 16m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05BZA??02:50+4330h 56m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2634h 11m18
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+19NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16BZA??07:10+5935h 16m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep +263h 5m+12BZA??00:15+3027h 33m6
SM  T S
1446 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+25WRArr +21/Dep +1:013h 59m+40BZA??23:15+4726h 33m29
SM  T S
1291 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep +162h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1529h 28m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep +1:083h 55m+54BZA??02:50+4330h 8m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2633h 23m18
SM  T S
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep +2:197h 20m+2:05BZA??07:10+5934h 28m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+25NGPArr +14/Dep +1:568h 15m+1:42BZA??07:10+1:1834h 28m15
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47BZA??23:15+4726h 33m30
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13BZA??02:10+1529h 28m24
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 5m+23BZA??00:15+3027h 33m7
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2633h 23m19
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site